Stage 7 Results

Back

Individual

General Classification (as of Stage 7)
Position Number UCI Code Rider Team Team Code Time Gap
1 141 10003127323 BRITTON Robert RALLY CYCLING RLY 22:48:03 0:00:00
2 24 10006271335 MANNION Gavin UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 22:48:25 0:00:22
3 1 10005497052 TVETCOV Serghei JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 22:48:35 0:00:32
4 97 10008814351 POWLESS Neilson AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 22:48:38 0:00:35
5 11 10003299293 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM BMC 22:50:03 0:02:00
6 43 10009709175 CICCONE Giulio BARDIANI CSF BRD 22:50:19 0:02:16
7 21 10002724367 CLARKE Jonathan UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 22:50:44 0:02:41
8 52 10006919417 BUTLER Christopher CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 22:50:50 0:02:47
9 145 10008834660 KUSS Sepp RALLY CYCLING RLY 22:50:58 0:02:55
10 111 10051994206 PICCOLI James ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 22:51:03 0:03:00
11 131 10008671275 EISENHART Taylor HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 22:51:06 0:03:03
12 82 10006688940 FICARA Pierpaolo AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 22:51:27 0:03:24
13 153 10008671477 ELLSAY Nigel SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 22:53:04 0:05:01
14 53 10009191540 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 22:53:16 0:05:13
15 94 10009637235 NAVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan Manuel AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 22:54:03 0:06:00
16 103 10009794960 MURPHY Kyle CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 22:54:35 0:06:32
17 112 10007889316 FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 22:55:34 0:07:31
18 72 10002711940 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 22:59:12 0:11:09
19 15 10008672790 FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM BMC 23:00:37 0:12:34
20 13 10005865248 DILLIER Silvan BMC RACING TEAM BMC 23:01:06 0:13:03
21 14 10001177522 ELMIGER Martin BMC RACING TEAM BMC 23:04:07 0:16:04
22 83 10004563731 ZAMPARELLA Marco AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 23:04:19 0:16:16
23 17 10007260331 SENNI Manuel BMC RACING TEAM BMC 23:04:20 0:16:17
24 22 10006481095 JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 23:05:22 0:17:19
25 121 10006454524 SQUIRE Robert HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 23:05:53 0:17:50
26 123 10054655945 MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 23:08:58 0:20:55
27 71 10005397224 CANOLA Marco NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 23:09:26 0:21:23
28 133 10005965177 COMPANIONI Ruben HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 23:09:56 0:21:53
29 58 10009434040 SOLA ARJONA Manuel CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 23:09:58 0:21:55
30 143 10008669053 DE VOS Adam RALLY CYCLING RLY 23:10:36 0:22:33
31 4 10009382005 SWIRBUL Keegan JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 23:10:43 0:22:40
32 67 10004819264 VAN WINDEN Dennis ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 23:12:34 0:24:31
33 23 10003998606 NORRIS Lachlan UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 23:14:13 0:26:10
34 16 10006002967 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM BMC 23:14:14 0:26:11
35 146 10007600033 ORONTE Emerson RALLY CYCLING RLY 23:15:00 0:26:57
36 48 10006878795 WACKERMANN Luca BARDIANI CSF BRD 23:15:34 0:27:31
37 63 10006893145 LEMUS DAVILA Luis Enrique ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 23:16:12 0:28:09
38 113 10012493479 HOEHN Alex ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 23:17:41 0:29:38
39 25 10008856888 MCCABE Travis UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 23:20:06 0:32:03
40 51 10042286324 ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 23:20:14 0:32:11
41 18 10008926206 MÜLLER Patrick BMC RACING TEAM BMC 23:23:37 0:35:34
42 122 10003227353 BEYER Chad HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 23:25:07 0:37:04
43 57 10014023554 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 23:25:17 0:37:14
44 56 10008662787 BENITO DIEZ Miguel Angel CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 23:25:34 0:37:31
45 44 10009393523 ROTA Lorenzo BARDIANI CSF BRD 23:26:32 0:38:29
46 84 10006918003 HALILAJ Redi AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 23:27:52 0:39:49
47 27 10005621940 JONES Christopher UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 23:28:35 0:40:32
48 88 10011082636 GALARRETA UGARTE David AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 23:29:56 0:41:53
49 3 10006489280 RATHE Jacob JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 23:30:05 0:42:02
50 96 10008019153 OWEN Logan AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 23:30:16 0:42:13
51 46 10008696032 STERBINI Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 23:30:18 0:42:15
52 47 10008018850 VELASCO Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 23:31:16 0:43:13
53 95 10009191136 OLIVEIRA Rui AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 23:33:43 0:45:40
54 151 10008642276 BASSETT Stephen SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 23:33:44 0:45:41
55 115 10010974118 BROWN Connor ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 23:33:54 0:45:51
56 61 10005475733 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 23:35:23 0:47:20
57 134 10005972958 KRASILNIKAU Andrei HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 23:35:31 0:47:28
58 125 10005686305 FISHER Steve HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 23:35:37 0:47:34
59 127 10050204453 WINN Christopher HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 23:35:53 0:47:50
60 55 10006555867 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 23:36:18 0:48:15
61 42 10008660767 ANDREETTA Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 23:37:11 0:49:08
62 73 10007518490 BERLATO Giacomo NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 23:37:39 0:49:36
63 81 10011643418 BERNARDINETTI Marco AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 23:38:12 0:50:09
64 156 10009588533 ROBERGE Adam SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 23:38:25 0:50:22
65 124 10014207450 MARSHALL Kaler HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 23:38:50 0:50:47
66 101 10008856787 MARCOTTE Eric CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 23:39:51 0:51:48
67 26 10035480358 ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 23:40:09 0:52:06
68 38 10006232636 CALABRIA Fabio TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 23:40:36 0:52:33
69 54 10009576510 OIEN Justin CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 23:40:38 0:52:35
70 128 10007601245 SLACK Erik HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 23:40:52 0:52:49
71 92 10011108807 BROWN Jonathan AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 23:40:57 0:52:54
72 8 10006893044 CASTILLO SOTO Ulisis Alfredo JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 23:41:29 0:53:26
73 135 10006467153 FLAKSIS Andzs HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 23:41:38 0:53:35
74 2 10007154843 BERRY Joshua JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 23:41:50 0:53:47
75 98 10009117879 RICE Michael AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 23:41:54 0:53:51
76 64 10007527988 RAÏM Mihkel ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 23:41:56 0:53:53
77 12 10008664508 BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM BMC 23:42:11 0:54:08
78 142 10008633889 HUFFMAN Evan RALLY CYCLING RLY 23:42:59 0:54:56
79 41 10009505475 ALBANESE Vincenzo BARDIANI CSF BRD 23:43:05 0:55:02
80 126 10009381702 BROWN Cortlan HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 23:44:07 0:56:04
81 66 10009706145 WILLIAMS Tyler ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 23:45:15 0:57:12
82 137 10003192492 MURPHY John HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 23:45:59 0:57:56
83 108 10010972195 LEWIS Bryan CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 23:46:05 0:58:02
84 144 10007895376 JOYCE Colin RALLY CYCLING RLY 23:46:44 0:58:41
85 28 10002912004 HAEDO Lucas Sebastian UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 23:47:18 0:59:15
86 35 10013880882 POLI Umberto TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 23:48:30 1:00:27
87 85 10005360949 BANUSHI Besmir AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 23:49:35 1:01:32
88 138 10006166655 CLARK Oscar HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 23:50:36 1:02:33
89 104 10005454212 DIAZ CORRALES Andres Miguel CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 23:50:44 1:02:41
90 6 10007124430 SHELDEN Taylor JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 23:51:43 1:03:40
91 45 10006904057 SIMION Paolo BARDIANI CSF BRD 23:52:28 1:04:25
92 37 10003154908 VAN IJZENDOORN Hendrikus TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 23:53:55 1:05:52
93 5 10010008223 CHEYNE Jordan JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 23:54:37 1:06:34
94 33 10015809869 BRAND Sam TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 23:54:42 1:06:39
95 117 10007154944 SCHMALZ Joseph ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 23:58:38 1:10:35
96 75 10002846528 MARANGONI Alan NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 23:58:52 1:10:49
97 148 10007701073 YOUNG Eric RALLY CYCLING RLY 23:59:28 1:11:25
98 76 10008924384 CIMA Damiano NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 24:02:26 1:14:23
99 152 10011136489 CÔTÉ Pier-André SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 24:02:44 1:14:41
100 31 10008623179 CLANCY Stephen TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 24:07:10 1:19:07
Stage 7
Position Number UCI Code Rider Team Team Code Time Gap Bonuses
1 71 10005397224 CANOLA Marco NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 2:40:18 0:00:00 10
2 11 10003299293 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM BMC 2:40:20 0:00:02 6
3 24 10006271335 MANNION Gavin UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 2:40:20 0:00:02 4
4 18 10008926206 MÜLLER Patrick BMC RACING TEAM BMC 2:40:20 0:00:02
5 42 10008660767 ANDREETTA Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 2:40:20 0:00:02
6 141 10003127323 BRITTON Robert RALLY CYCLING RLY 2:40:20 0:00:02
7 25 10008856888 MCCABE Travis UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 2:40:20 0:00:02 3
8 14 10001177522 ELMIGER Martin BMC RACING TEAM BMC 2:40:20 0:00:02
9 131 10008671275 EISENHART Taylor HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 2:40:20 0:00:02
10 97 10008814351 POWLESS Neilson AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 2:40:20 0:00:02
11 145 10008834660 KUSS Sepp RALLY CYCLING RLY 2:40:20 0:00:02
12 43 10009709175 CICCONE Giulio BARDIANI CSF BRD 2:40:20 0:00:02
13 1 10005497052 TVETCOV Serghei JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 2:40:20 0:00:02
14 56 10008662787 BENITO DIEZ Miguel Angel CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 2:40:29 0:00:11
15 94 10009637235 NAVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan Manuel AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 2:40:29 0:00:11
16 121 10006454524 SQUIRE Robert HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 2:40:29 0:00:11
17 82 10006688940 FICARA Pierpaolo AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 2:40:33 0:00:15
18 52 10006919417 BUTLER Christopher CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 2:40:33 0:00:15
19 21 10002724367 CLARKE Jonathan UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 2:40:33 0:00:15
20 55 10006555867 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 2:40:33 0:00:15
21 133 10005965177 COMPANIONI Ruben HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 2:40:33 0:00:15
22 81 10011643418 BERNARDINETTI Marco AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 2:40:33 0:00:15
23 15 10008672790 FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM BMC 2:40:37 0:00:19
24 48 10006878795 WACKERMANN Luca BARDIANI CSF BRD 2:40:40 0:00:22
25 153 10008671477 ELLSAY Nigel SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 2:40:42 0:00:24
26 111 10051994206 PICCOLI James ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 2:40:42 0:00:24
27 83 10004563731 ZAMPARELLA Marco AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 2:40:42 0:00:24
28 143 10008669053 DE VOS Adam RALLY CYCLING RLY 2:40:42 0:00:24
29 47 10008018850 VELASCO Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 2:40:42 0:00:24
30 112 10007889316 FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 2:40:42 0:00:24
31 13 10005865248 DILLIER Silvan BMC RACING TEAM BMC 2:40:42 0:00:24
32 4 10009382005 SWIRBUL Keegan JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 2:40:42 0:00:24
33 101 10008856787 MARCOTTE Eric CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 2:40:51 0:00:33
34 88 10011082636 GALARRETA UGARTE David AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 2:40:54 0:00:36
35 53 10009191540 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 2:40:54 0:00:36
36 144 10007895376 JOYCE Colin RALLY CYCLING RLY 2:40:54 0:00:36
37 113 10012493479 HOEHN Alex ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 2:40:54 0:00:36
38 58 10009434040 SOLA ARJONA Manuel CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 2:40:54 0:00:36
39 38 10006232636 CALABRIA Fabio TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 2:41:03 0:00:45
40 72 10002711940 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 2:41:05 0:00:47
41 3 10006489280 RATHE Jacob JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 2:41:09 0:00:51
42 115 10010974118 BROWN Connor ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 2:41:20 0:01:02
43 134 10005972958 KRASILNIKAU Andrei HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 2:41:22 0:01:04
44 12 10008664508 BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM BMC 2:41:22 0:01:04
45 127 10050204453 WINN Christopher HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 2:41:22 0:01:04
46 103 10009794960 MURPHY Kyle CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 2:41:24 0:01:06
47 28 10002912004 HAEDO Lucas Sebastian UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 2:41:32 0:01:14
48 5 10010008223 CHEYNE Jordan JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 2:41:37 0:01:19
49 142 10008633889 HUFFMAN Evan RALLY CYCLING RLY 2:41:37 0:01:19
50 151 10008642276 BASSETT Stephen SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 2:41:41 0:01:23
51 23 10003998606 NORRIS Lachlan UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 2:41:41 0:01:23
52 37 10003154908 VAN IJZENDOORN Hendrikus TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 2:41:41 0:01:23
53 17 10007260331 SENNI Manuel BMC RACING TEAM BMC 2:41:43 0:01:25
54 73 10007518490 BERLATO Giacomo NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 2:41:47 0:01:29
55 125 10005686305 FISHER Steve HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 2:41:55 0:01:37
56 96 10008019153 OWEN Logan AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 2:41:55 0:01:37
57 137 10003192492 MURPHY John HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 2:41:56 0:01:38
58 8 10006893044 CASTILLO SOTO Ulisis Alfredo JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 2:41:56 0:01:38
59 67 10004819264 VAN WINDEN Dennis ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 2:41:56 0:01:38
60 117 10007154944 SCHMALZ Joseph ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 2:41:59 0:01:41
61 16 10006002967 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM BMC 2:41:59 0:01:41 1
62 124 10014207450 MARSHALL Kaler HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 2:42:00 0:01:42
63 122 10003227353 BEYER Chad HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 2:42:03 0:01:45
64 2 10007154843 BERRY Joshua JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 2:42:03 0:01:45
65 54 10009576510 OIEN Justin CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 2:42:03 0:01:45
66 44 10009393523 ROTA Lorenzo BARDIANI CSF BRD 2:42:14 0:01:56 3
67 98 10009117879 RICE Michael AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 2:42:14 0:01:56
68 41 10009505475 ALBANESE Vincenzo BARDIANI CSF BRD 2:42:15 0:01:57
69 57 10014023554 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 2:42:17 0:01:59
70 64 10007527988 RAÏM Mihkel ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 2:42:19 0:02:01
71 84 10006918003 HALILAJ Redi AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 2:42:19 0:02:01
72 135 10006467153 FLAKSIS Andzs HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 2:42:22 0:02:04
73 126 10009381702 BROWN Cortlan HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 2:42:45 0:02:27
74 26 10035480358 ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 2:42:47 0:02:29
75 51 10042286324 ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 2:42:47 0:02:29
76 27 10005621940 JONES Christopher UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 2:42:51 0:02:33
77 156 10009588533 ROBERGE Adam SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 2:42:51 0:02:33
78 95 10009191136 OLIVEIRA Rui AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 2:42:59 0:02:41
79 33 10015809869 BRAND Sam TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 2:43:04 0:02:46
80 146 10007600033 ORONTE Emerson RALLY CYCLING RLY 2:43:14 0:02:56
81 61 10005475733 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 2:43:37 0:03:19
82 123 10054655945 MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 2:43:45 0:03:27 1
83 63 10006893145 LEMUS DAVILA Luis Enrique ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 2:43:49 0:03:31
84 92 10011108807 BROWN Jonathan AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 2:44:18 0:04:00
85 108 10010972195 LEWIS Bryan CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 2:44:53 0:04:35
86 22 10006481095 JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 2:45:43 0:05:25 2
87 104 10005454212 DIAZ CORRALES Andres Miguel CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 2:45:43 0:05:25
88 76 10008924384 CIMA Damiano NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 2:45:47 0:05:29
89 75 10002846528 MARANGONI Alan NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 2:45:47 0:05:29
90 152 10011136489 CÔTÉ Pier-André SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 2:45:53 0:05:35
91 128 10007601245 SLACK Erik HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 2:46:37 0:06:19 20
92 46 10008696032 STERBINI Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 2:46:41 0:06:23 2
93 66 10009706145 WILLIAMS Tyler ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 2:46:41 0:06:23
94 45 10006904057 SIMION Paolo BARDIANI CSF BRD 2:46:46 0:06:28
95 138 10006166655 CLARK Oscar HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 2:47:49 0:07:31
96 35 10013880882 POLI Umberto TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 2:49:06 0:08:48
97 85 10005360949 BANUSHI Besmir AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 2:49:06 0:08:48
98 31 10008623179 CLANCY Stephen TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 2:49:06 0:08:48
99 6 10007124430 SHELDEN Taylor JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 2:49:10 0:08:52
100 148 10007701073 YOUNG Eric RALLY CYCLING RLY 2:52:01 0:11:43
65 10007523342 TUREK Daniel ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA Not signed in

Team

General Standings (as of Stage 7)
Position Team Team Code Time Gap
1 BMC RACING TEAM BMC 68:30:57 0:00:00
2 UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 68:32:36 0:01:39
3 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 68:37:27 0:06:30
4 RALLY CYCLING RLY 68:45:32 0:14:35
5 ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 68:52:47 0:21:50
6 AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 68:58:09 0:27:12
7 BARDIANI CSF BRD 69:00:24 0:29:27
8 HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 69:09:52 0:38:55
9 AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 69:12:50 0:41:53
10 JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 69:20:43 0:49:46
11 HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 69:25:57 0:55:00
12 NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 69:45:43 1:14:46
13 ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 69:53:38 1:22:41
14 CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 69:56:25 1:25:28
15 SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 69:58:40 1:27:43
16 TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 71:15:29 2:44:32
Stage
Position Team Team Code Involved Riders Time Gap
1 BMC RACING TEAM BMC 11 (2.), 18 (4.), 14 (8.) 8:01:00 0:00:00
2 UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 24 (3.), 25 (7.), 21 (19.) 8:01:13 0:00:13
3 BARDIANI CSF BRD 42 (5.), 43 (12.), 48 (24.) 8:01:20 0:00:20
4 RALLY CYCLING RLY 141 (6.), 145 (11.), 143 (28.) 8:01:22 0:00:22
5 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 56 (14.), 52 (18.), 55 (20.) 8:01:35 0:00:35
6 AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 82 (17.), 81 (22.), 83 (27.) 8:01:48 0:00:48
7 JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 1 (13.), 4 (32.), 3 (41.) 8:02:11 0:01:11
8 HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 131 (9.), 133 (21.), 134 (43.) 8:02:15 0:01:15
9 ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 111 (26.), 112 (30.), 113 (37.) 8:02:18 0:01:18
10 AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 97 (10.), 94 (15.), 96 (56.) 8:02:44 0:01:44
11 NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 71 (1.), 72 (40.), 73 (54.) 8:03:10 0:02:10
12 HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 121 (16.), 127 (45.), 125 (55.) 8:03:46 0:02:46
13 SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 153 (25.), 151 (50.), 156 (77.) 8:05:14 0:04:14
14 TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 38 (39.), 37 (52.), 33 (79.) 8:05:48 0:04:48
15 CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 101 (33.), 103 (46.), 108 (85.) 8:07:08 0:06:08
16 ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 67 (59.), 64 (70.), 61 (81.) 8:07:52 0:06:52

Jerseys

Touyellow jersey
Race Leader
Number Name Team Name Country
141 Robert BRITTON Rally Cycling USA
Presented By: Larry H. Miller Group of Companies
Touwhite jersey
Sprinter
Number Name Team Name Country
25 Travis MCCABE UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team USA
Presented By: Utah Sports Commission
Tousnowflake jersey
King of the Mountain
Number Name Team Name Country
3 Jacob RATHE Jelly Belly Cycling presented by Maxxis USA
Presented By: Utah Office of Tourism
Toulight blue jersey
Best Young Rider
Number Name Team Name Country
97 Neilson POWLESS Axeon Hagens Berman Cycling Team USA
Presented By: WCF Insurance
Toured jersey
Most Aggressive Rider
Number Name Team Name Country
17 Manuel SENNI BMC Racing Team USA
Presented By: Larry H. Miller Dealerships
Toudarkblue jersey
Fan Favorite
Number Name Team Name Country
152 Pier-André CÔTÉ Silber Pro Cycling CAN Favorite rider selected from the Fan Favorite winners of stages 1-6.
Presented By: America First Credit Union
Ss 061417 600x150 tourofutah