Stage 6 Results

Back

Individual

General Classification (as of Stage 6)
Position Number UCI Code Rider Team Team Code Time Gap
1 141 10003127323 BRITTON Robert RALLY CYCLING RLY 20:07:43 0:00:00
2 24 10006271335 MANNION Gavin UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 20:08:09 0:00:26
3 1 10005497052 TVETCOV Serghei JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 20:08:15 0:00:32
4 97 10008814351 POWLESS Neilson AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 20:08:18 0:00:35
5 11 10003299293 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM BMC 20:09:49 0:02:06
6 43 10009709175 CICCONE Giulio BARDIANI CSF BRD 20:09:59 0:02:16
7 21 10002724367 CLARKE Jonathan UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 20:10:11 0:02:28
8 52 10006919417 BUTLER Christopher CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 20:10:17 0:02:34
9 111 10051994206 PICCOLI James ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 20:10:21 0:02:38
10 145 10008834660 KUSS Sepp RALLY CYCLING RLY 20:10:38 0:02:55
11 131 10008671275 EISENHART Taylor HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 20:10:46 0:03:03
12 82 10006688940 FICARA Pierpaolo AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 20:10:54 0:03:11
13 153 10008671477 ELLSAY Nigel SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 20:12:22 0:04:39
14 53 10009191540 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 20:12:22 0:04:39
15 103 10009794960 MURPHY Kyle CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 20:13:11 0:05:28
16 94 10009637235 NAVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan Manuel AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 20:13:34 0:05:51
17 112 10007889316 FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 20:14:52 0:07:09
18 72 10002711940 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 20:18:07 0:10:24
19 22 10006481095 JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 20:19:41 0:11:58
20 15 10008672790 FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM BMC 20:20:00 0:12:17
21 13 10005865248 DILLIER Silvan BMC RACING TEAM BMC 20:20:24 0:12:41
22 17 10007260331 SENNI Manuel BMC RACING TEAM BMC 20:22:37 0:14:54
23 83 10004563731 ZAMPARELLA Marco AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 20:23:37 0:15:54
24 14 10001177522 ELMIGER Martin BMC RACING TEAM BMC 20:23:47 0:16:04
25 123 10054655945 MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 20:25:14 0:17:31
26 121 10006454524 SQUIRE Robert HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 20:25:24 0:17:41
27 58 10009434040 SOLA ARJONA Manuel CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 20:29:04 0:21:21
28 71 10005397224 CANOLA Marco NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 20:29:18 0:21:35
29 133 10005965177 COMPANIONI Ruben HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 20:29:23 0:21:40
30 143 10008669053 DE VOS Adam RALLY CYCLING RLY 20:29:54 0:22:11
31 4 10009382005 SWIRBUL Keegan JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 20:30:01 0:22:18
32 67 10004819264 VAN WINDEN Dennis ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 20:30:38 0:22:55
33 146 10007600033 ORONTE Emerson RALLY CYCLING RLY 20:31:46 0:24:03
34 16 10006002967 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM BMC 20:32:16 0:24:33
35 63 10006893145 LEMUS DAVILA Luis Enrique ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 20:32:23 0:24:40
36 23 10003998606 NORRIS Lachlan UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 20:32:32 0:24:49
37 48 10006878795 WACKERMANN Luca BARDIANI CSF BRD 20:34:54 0:27:11
38 113 10012493479 HOEHN Alex ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 20:36:47 0:29:04
39 51 10042286324 ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 20:37:27 0:29:44
40 25 10008856888 MCCABE Travis UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 20:39:49 0:32:06
41 114 10036114696 LOCKWOOD Cory ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 20:42:40 0:34:57
42 57 10014023554 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 20:43:00 0:35:17
43 122 10003227353 BEYER Chad HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 20:43:04 0:35:21
44 18 10008926206 MÜLLER Patrick BMC RACING TEAM BMC 20:43:17 0:35:34
45 46 10008696032 STERBINI Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 20:43:39 0:35:56
46 44 10009393523 ROTA Lorenzo BARDIANI CSF BRD 20:44:21 0:36:38
47 56 10008662787 BENITO DIEZ Miguel Angel CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 20:45:05 0:37:22
48 84 10006918003 HALILAJ Redi AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 20:45:33 0:37:50
49 27 10005621940 JONES Christopher UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 20:45:44 0:38:01
50 96 10008019153 OWEN Logan AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 20:48:21 0:40:38
51 3 10006489280 RATHE Jacob JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 20:48:56 0:41:13
52 88 10011082636 GALARRETA UGARTE David AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 20:49:02 0:41:19
53 91 10010089596 BARTA William AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 20:49:53 0:42:10
54 47 10008018850 VELASCO Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 20:50:34 0:42:51
55 95 10009191136 OLIVEIRA Rui AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 20:50:44 0:43:01
56 61 10005475733 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 20:51:46 0:44:03
57 151 10008642276 BASSETT Stephen SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 20:52:03 0:44:20
58 115 10010974118 BROWN Connor ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 20:52:34 0:44:51
59 125 10005686305 FISHER Steve HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 20:53:42 0:45:59
60 128 10007601245 SLACK Erik HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 20:53:55 0:46:12
61 134 10005972958 KRASILNIKAU Andrei HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 20:54:09 0:46:26
62 127 10050204453 WINN Christopher HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 20:54:31 0:46:48
63 105 10009429895 GARIBAY CONTRERAS Orlando Trinidad CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 20:55:21 0:47:38
64 156 10009588533 ROBERGE Adam SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 20:55:34 0:47:51
65 55 10006555867 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 20:55:45 0:48:02
66 73 10007518490 BERLATO Giacomo NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 20:55:52 0:48:09
67 92 10011108807 BROWN Jonathan AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 20:56:39 0:48:56
68 124 10014207450 MARSHALL Kaler HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 20:56:50 0:49:07
69 42 10008660767 ANDREETTA Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 20:56:51 0:49:08
70 26 10035480358 ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 20:57:22 0:49:39
71 81 10011643418 BERNARDINETTI Marco AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 20:57:39 0:49:56
72 66 10009706145 WILLIAMS Tyler ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 20:58:34 0:50:51
73 54 10009576510 OIEN Justin CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 20:58:35 0:50:52
74 101 10008856787 MARCOTTE Eric CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 20:59:00 0:51:17
75 135 10006467153 FLAKSIS Andzs HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 20:59:16 0:51:33
76 35 10013880882 POLI Umberto TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 20:59:24 0:51:41
77 8 10006893044 CASTILLO SOTO Ulisis Alfredo JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 20:59:33 0:51:50
78 38 10006232636 CALABRIA Fabio TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 20:59:33 0:51:50
79 64 10007527988 RAÏM Mihkel ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 20:59:37 0:51:54
80 98 10009117879 RICE Michael AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 20:59:40 0:51:57
81 2 10007154843 BERRY Joshua JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 20:59:47 0:52:04
82 85 10005360949 BANUSHI Besmir AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 21:00:29 0:52:46
83 12 10008664508 BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM BMC 21:00:49 0:53:06
84 41 10009505475 ALBANESE Vincenzo BARDIANI CSF BRD 21:00:50 0:53:07
85 108 10010972195 LEWIS Bryan CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 21:01:12 0:53:29
86 126 10009381702 BROWN Cortlan HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 21:01:22 0:53:39
87 142 10008633889 HUFFMAN Evan RALLY CYCLING RLY 21:01:22 0:53:39
88 6 10007124430 SHELDEN Taylor JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 21:02:33 0:54:50
89 138 10006166655 CLARK Oscar HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 21:02:47 0:55:04
90 62 10007882242 NIV Guy ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 21:04:01 0:56:18
91 137 10003192492 MURPHY John HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 21:04:03 0:56:20
92 136 10007491818 MAGNER Tyler HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 21:04:17 0:56:34
93 104 10005454212 DIAZ CORRALES Andres Miguel CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 21:05:01 0:57:18
94 45 10006904057 SIMION Paolo BARDIANI CSF BRD 21:05:42 0:57:59
95 28 10002912004 HAEDO Lucas Sebastian UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 21:05:46 0:58:03
96 144 10007895376 JOYCE Colin RALLY CYCLING RLY 21:05:50 0:58:07
97 148 10007701073 YOUNG Eric RALLY CYCLING RLY 21:07:27 0:59:44
98 7 10005482605 MORTON Angus JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 21:09:42 1:01:59
99 65 10007523342 TUREK Daniel ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 21:10:24 1:02:41
100 33 10015809869 BRAND Sam TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 21:11:38 1:03:55
101 37 10003154908 VAN IJZENDOORN Hendrikus TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 21:12:14 1:04:31
102 5 10010008223 CHEYNE Jordan JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 21:13:00 1:05:17
103 75 10002846528 MARANGONI Alan NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 21:13:05 1:05:22
104 76 10008924384 CIMA Damiano NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 21:16:39 1:08:56
105 117 10007154944 SCHMALZ Joseph ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 21:16:39 1:08:56
106 152 10011136489 CÔTÉ Pier-André SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 21:16:51 1:09:08
107 154 10008177888 GAGNE Julien SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 21:17:17 1:09:34
108 31 10008623179 CLANCY Stephen TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 21:18:04 1:10:21
109 36 10015022149 MCCLURE Reid TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 21:18:47 1:11:04
110 158 10009490927 SOUCY Marc-Antoine SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 21:20:21 1:12:38
111 147 10002096901 PATE Danny RALLY CYCLING RLY 21:21:14 1:13:31
112 68 10008663902 YECHEZKEL Aviv ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 21:31:11 1:23:28
Stage 6
Position Number UCI Code Rider Team Team Code Time Gap Bonuses
1 43 10009709175 CICCONE Giulio BARDIANI CSF BRD 2:45:38 0:00:00
2 46 10008696032 STERBINI Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 2:46:13 0:00:35
3 97 10008814351 POWLESS Neilson AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 2:46:19 0:00:41
4 24 10006271335 MANNION Gavin UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 2:46:22 0:00:44
5 141 10003127323 BRITTON Robert RALLY CYCLING RLY 2:46:22 0:00:44
6 1 10005497052 TVETCOV Serghei JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 2:46:26 0:00:48
7 17 10007260331 SENNI Manuel BMC RACING TEAM BMC 2:46:52 0:01:14
8 111 10051994206 PICCOLI James ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 2:46:57 0:01:19
9 52 10006919417 BUTLER Christopher CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 2:47:05 0:01:27
10 11 10003299293 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM BMC 2:47:44 0:02:06
11 63 10006893145 LEMUS DAVILA Luis Enrique ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 2:47:47 0:02:09
12 21 10002724367 CLARKE Jonathan UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 2:47:50 0:02:12
13 145 10008834660 KUSS Sepp RALLY CYCLING RLY 2:48:15 0:02:37
14 82 10006688940 FICARA Pierpaolo AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 2:48:20 0:02:42
15 131 10008671275 EISENHART Taylor HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 2:48:27 0:02:49
16 27 10005621940 JONES Christopher UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 2:48:30 0:02:52
17 121 10006454524 SQUIRE Robert HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 2:48:56 0:03:18
18 153 10008671477 ELLSAY Nigel SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 2:49:03 0:03:25
19 14 10001177522 ELMIGER Martin BMC RACING TEAM BMC 2:49:03 0:03:25
20 103 10009794960 MURPHY Kyle CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 2:49:41 0:04:03
21 56 10008662787 BENITO DIEZ Miguel Angel CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 2:49:41 0:04:03
22 53 10009191540 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 2:49:41 0:04:03
23 94 10009637235 NAVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan Manuel AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 2:49:43 0:04:05
24 112 10007889316 FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 2:49:49 0:04:11
25 72 10002711940 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 2:50:51 0:05:13
26 133 10005965177 COMPANIONI Ruben HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 2:52:18 0:06:40
27 115 10010974118 BROWN Connor ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 2:52:45 0:07:07
28 22 10006481095 JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 2:53:14 0:07:36
29 108 10010972195 LEWIS Bryan CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 2:53:14 0:07:36
30 13 10005865248 DILLIER Silvan BMC RACING TEAM BMC 2:53:48 0:08:10
31 83 10004563731 ZAMPARELLA Marco AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 2:54:41 0:09:03
32 71 10005397224 CANOLA Marco NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 2:54:41 0:09:03
33 67 10004819264 VAN WINDEN Dennis ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 2:55:52 0:10:14
34 48 10006878795 WACKERMANN Luca BARDIANI CSF BRD 2:56:35 0:10:57
35 44 10009393523 ROTA Lorenzo BARDIANI CSF BRD 2:56:35 0:10:57
36 113 10012493479 HOEHN Alex ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 2:56:39 0:11:01
37 127 10050204453 WINN Christopher HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 2:56:49 0:11:11
38 88 10011082636 GALARRETA UGARTE David AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 2:56:49 0:11:11
39 15 10008672790 FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM BMC 2:57:06 0:11:28
40 128 10007601245 SLACK Erik HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 2:57:08 0:11:30
41 3 10006489280 RATHE Jacob JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 2:57:15 0:11:37
42 84 10006918003 HALILAJ Redi AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 2:58:11 0:12:33
43 25 10008856888 MCCABE Travis UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 2:58:40 0:13:02
44 23 10003998606 NORRIS Lachlan UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 2:58:40 0:13:02
45 47 10008018850 VELASCO Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 3:00:02 0:14:24
46 95 10009191136 OLIVEIRA Rui AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 3:00:06 0:14:28
47 158 10009490927 SOUCY Marc-Antoine SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 3:00:54 0:15:16
48 92 10011108807 BROWN Jonathan AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 3:01:03 0:15:25
49 12 10008664508 BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM BMC 3:01:47 0:16:09
50 57 10014023554 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 3:01:47 0:16:09
51 125 10005686305 FISHER Steve HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 3:01:47 0:16:09
52 26 10035480358 ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 3:01:47 0:16:09
53 122 10003227353 BEYER Chad HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 3:01:47 0:16:09
54 123 10054655945 MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 3:01:47 0:16:09
55 41 10009505475 ALBANESE Vincenzo BARDIANI CSF BRD 3:02:59 0:17:21
56 142 10008633889 HUFFMAN Evan RALLY CYCLING RLY 3:02:59 0:17:21
57 66 10009706145 WILLIAMS Tyler ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 3:03:06 0:17:28
58 7 10005482605 MORTON Angus JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 3:03:18 0:17:40
59 156 10009588533 ROBERGE Adam SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 3:04:39 0:19:01
60 58 10009434040 SOLA ARJONA Manuel CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 3:04:57 0:19:19
61 124 10014207450 MARSHALL Kaler HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 3:05:15 0:19:37
62 18 10008926206 MÜLLER Patrick BMC RACING TEAM BMC 3:05:20 0:19:42
63 144 10007895376 JOYCE Colin RALLY CYCLING RLY 3:05:54 0:20:16
64 134 10005972958 KRASILNIKAU Andrei HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 3:05:58 0:20:20
65 136 10007491818 MAGNER Tyler HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 3:05:58 0:20:20
66 137 10003192492 MURPHY John HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 3:05:58 0:20:20
67 138 10006166655 CLARK Oscar HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 3:05:58 0:20:20
68 91 10010089596 BARTA William AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 3:05:58 0:20:20
69 4 10009382005 SWIRBUL Keegan JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 3:06:44 0:21:06
70 76 10008924384 CIMA Damiano NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 3:07:04 0:21:26
71 2 10007154843 BERRY Joshua JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 3:07:04 0:21:26
72 143 10008669053 DE VOS Adam RALLY CYCLING RLY 3:07:04 0:21:26
73 152 10011136489 CÔTÉ Pier-André SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 3:07:04 0:21:26
74 104 10005454212 DIAZ CORRALES Andres Miguel CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 3:07:04 0:21:26
75 73 10007518490 BERLATO Giacomo NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 3:07:04 0:21:26
76 126 10009381702 BROWN Cortlan HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 3:07:04 0:21:26
77 38 10006232636 CALABRIA Fabio TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 3:07:04 0:21:26
78 96 10008019153 OWEN Logan AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 3:07:04 0:21:26
79 98 10009117879 RICE Michael AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 3:07:04 0:21:26
80 5 10010008223 CHEYNE Jordan JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 3:07:04 0:21:26
81 85 10005360949 BANUSHI Besmir AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 3:07:04 0:21:26
82 33 10015809869 BRAND Sam TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 3:07:04 0:21:26
83 64 10007527988 RAÏM Mihkel ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 3:07:04 0:21:26
84 54 10009576510 OIEN Justin CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 3:07:04 0:21:26
85 62 10007882242 NIV Guy ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 3:07:04 0:21:26
86 81 10011643418 BERNARDINETTI Marco AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 3:07:04 0:21:26
87 55 10006555867 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 3:07:04 0:21:26
88 154 10008177888 GAGNE Julien SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 3:07:04 0:21:26
89 35 10013880882 POLI Umberto TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 3:07:04 0:21:26
90 51 10042286324 ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 3:07:04 0:21:26
91 101 10008856787 MARCOTTE Eric CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 3:07:04 0:21:26
92 36 10015022149 MCCLURE Reid TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 3:07:04 0:21:26
93 146 10007600033 ORONTE Emerson RALLY CYCLING RLY 3:07:04 0:21:26
94 61 10005475733 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 3:07:04 0:21:26
95 135 10006467153 FLAKSIS Andzs HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 3:07:04 0:21:26
96 117 10007154944 SCHMALZ Joseph ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 3:07:04 0:21:26
97 28 10002912004 HAEDO Lucas Sebastian UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 3:07:04 0:21:26
98 114 10036114696 LOCKWOOD Cory ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 3:07:04 0:21:26
99 31 10008623179 CLANCY Stephen TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 3:07:04 0:21:26
100 8 10006893044 CASTILLO SOTO Ulisis Alfredo JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 3:07:04 0:21:26
101 45 10006904057 SIMION Paolo BARDIANI CSF BRD 3:07:04 0:21:26
102 6 10007124430 SHELDEN Taylor JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 3:07:04 0:21:26
103 151 10008642276 BASSETT Stephen SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 3:07:04 0:21:26
104 105 10009429895 GARIBAY CONTRERAS Orlando Trinidad CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 3:07:04 0:21:26
105 147 10002096901 PATE Danny RALLY CYCLING RLY 3:07:04 0:21:26
106 148 10007701073 YOUNG Eric RALLY CYCLING RLY 3:07:04 0:21:26
107 42 10008660767 ANDREETTA Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 3:07:04 0:21:26
108 37 10003154908 VAN IJZENDOORN Hendrikus TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 3:08:02 0:22:24
109 75 10002846528 MARANGONI Alan NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 3:09:15 0:23:37
110 16 10006002967 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM BMC 3:09:38 0:24:00
111 68 10008663902 YECHEZKEL Aviv ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 3:09:41 0:24:03
112 65 10007523342 TUREK Daniel ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 3:10:10 0:24:32
113 118 10013376179 MCCULLOCH Brian ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 3:12:47 0:27:09
114 87 10005987308 MARTINS SANDOVAL Uri AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 3:15:33 0:29:55
115 102 10002486719 MENZIES Karl CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 3:15:58 0:30:20
116 116 10009639457 RODRIGUEZ VICTORIA Jose Alfredo ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 3:17:25 0:31:47
117 74 10008856383 KOISHI Yuma NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 3:20:45 0:35:07
132 10007501316 CARPENTER Robin HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR Not signed in
155 10007781101 JEAN Emile SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC Not signed in

Team

General Standings (as of Stage 6)
Position Team Team Code Time Gap
1 BMC RACING TEAM BMC 60:29:57 0:00:00
2 UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 60:31:23 0:01:26
3 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 60:35:52 0:05:55
4 RALLY CYCLING RLY 60:44:10 0:14:13
5 ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 60:50:29 0:20:32
6 AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 60:55:25 0:25:28
7 BARDIANI CSF BRD 60:59:04 0:29:07
8 HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 61:07:37 0:37:40
9 AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 61:11:02 0:41:05
10 JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 61:18:32 0:48:35
11 HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 61:22:11 0:52:14
12 NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 61:42:33 1:12:36
13 ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 61:45:46 1:15:49
14 CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 61:49:17 1:19:20
15 SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 61:53:26 1:23:29
16 TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 63:09:41 2:39:44
Stage
Position Team Team Code Involved Riders Time Gap
1 UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 24 (4.), 21 (12.), 27 (16.) 8:22:42 0:00:00
2 BMC RACING TEAM BMC 17 (7.), 11 (10.), 14 (19.) 8:23:39 0:00:57
3 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 52 (9.), 56 (21.), 53 (22.) 8:26:27 0:03:45
4 BARDIANI CSF BRD 43 (1.), 46 (2.), 48 (34.) 8:28:26 0:05:44
5 ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 111 (8.), 112 (24.), 115 (27.) 8:29:31 0:06:49
6 AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 97 (3.), 94 (23.), 95 (46.) 8:36:08 0:13:26
7 RALLY CYCLING RLY 141 (5.), 145 (13.), 142 (56.) 8:37:36 0:14:54
8 AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 82 (14.), 83 (31.), 88 (38.) 8:39:50 0:17:08
9 HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 121 (17.), 127 (37.), 128 (40.) 8:42:53 0:20:11
10 HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 131 (15.), 133 (26.), 134 (64.) 8:46:43 0:24:01
11 ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 63 (11.), 67 (33.), 66 (57.) 8:46:45 0:24:03
12 JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 1 (6.), 3 (41.), 7 (58.) 8:46:59 0:24:17
13 CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 103 (20.), 108 (29.), 104 (74.) 8:49:59 0:27:17
14 NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 72 (25.), 71 (32.), 76 (70.) 8:52:36 0:29:54
15 SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 153 (18.), 158 (47.), 156 (59.) 8:54:36 0:31:54
16 TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 38 (77.), 33 (82.), 35 (89.) 9:21:12 0:58:30

Jerseys

Touyellow jersey
Race Leader
Number Name Team Name Country
141 Robert BRITTON Rally Cycling USA
Presented By: Larry H. Miller Group of Companies
Touwhite jersey
Sprinter
Number Name Team Name Country
25 Travis MCCABE UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team USA
Presented By: Utah Sports Commission
Tousnowflake jersey
King of the Mountain
Number Name Team Name Country
3 Jacob RATHE Jelly Belly Cycling presented by Maxxis USA
Presented By: Utah Office of Tourism
Toulight blue jersey
Best Young Rider
Number Name Team Name Country
97 Neilson POWLESS Axeon Hagens Berman Cycling Team USA
Presented By: WCF Insurance
Toured jersey
Most Aggressive Rider
Number Name Team Name Country
43 Giulio CICCONE Bardiani CSF ITA
Presented By: Larry H. Miller Dealerships
Toudarkblue jersey
Fan Favorite
Number Name Team Name Country
152 Pier-André CÔTÉ Silber Pro Cycling CAN Selected from a group of riders based on being new to the professional peloton, as well as those who show promising potential.
Presented By: America First Credit Union
Altra escalante tou banner