Stage 5 Results

Back

Individual

General Classification (as of Stage 5)
Position Number UCI Code Rider Team Team Code Time Gap
1 141 10003127323 BRITTON Robert RALLY CYCLING RLY 17:21:21 0:00:00
2 24 10006271335 MANNION Gavin UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 17:21:47 0:00:26
3 1 10005497052 TVETCOV Serghei JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 17:21:49 0:00:28
4 97 10008814351 POWLESS Neilson AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 17:21:59 0:00:38
5 11 10003299293 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM BMC 17:22:05 0:00:44
6 131 10008671275 EISENHART Taylor HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 17:22:19 0:00:58
7 132 10007501316 CARPENTER Robin HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 17:22:20 0:00:59
8 21 10002724367 CLARKE Jonathan UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 17:22:21 0:01:00
9 145 10008834660 KUSS Sepp RALLY CYCLING RLY 17:22:23 0:01:02
10 82 10006688940 FICARA Pierpaolo AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 17:22:34 0:01:13
11 16 10006002967 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM BMC 17:22:38 0:01:17
12 53 10009191540 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 17:22:41 0:01:20
13 143 10008669053 DE VOS Adam RALLY CYCLING RLY 17:22:50 0:01:29
14 15 10008672790 FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM BMC 17:22:54 0:01:33
15 52 10006919417 BUTLER Christopher CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 17:23:12 0:01:51
16 4 10009382005 SWIRBUL Keegan JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 17:23:17 0:01:56
17 153 10008671477 ELLSAY Nigel SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 17:23:19 0:01:58
18 111 10051994206 PICCOLI James ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 17:23:24 0:02:03
19 123 10054655945 MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 17:23:27 0:02:06
20 103 10009794960 MURPHY Kyle CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 17:23:30 0:02:09
21 94 10009637235 NAVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan Manuel AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 17:23:51 0:02:30
22 58 10009434040 SOLA ARJONA Manuel CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 17:24:07 0:02:46
23 43 10009709175 CICCONE Giulio BARDIANI CSF BRD 17:24:21 0:03:00
24 146 10007600033 ORONTE Emerson RALLY CYCLING RLY 17:24:42 0:03:21
25 112 10007889316 FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 17:25:03 0:03:42
26 22 10006481095 JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 17:26:27 0:05:06
27 13 10005865248 DILLIER Silvan BMC RACING TEAM BMC 17:26:36 0:05:15
28 72 10002711940 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 17:27:16 0:05:55
29 83 10004563731 ZAMPARELLA Marco AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 17:28:56 0:07:35
30 51 10042286324 ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 17:30:23 0:09:02
31 23 10003998606 NORRIS Lachlan UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 17:33:52 0:12:31
32 71 10005397224 CANOLA Marco NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 17:34:37 0:13:16
33 14 10001177522 ELMIGER Martin BMC RACING TEAM BMC 17:34:44 0:13:23
34 67 10004819264 VAN WINDEN Dennis ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 17:34:46 0:13:25
35 114 10036114696 LOCKWOOD Cory ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 17:35:36 0:14:15
36 17 10007260331 SENNI Manuel BMC RACING TEAM BMC 17:35:45 0:14:24
37 121 10006454524 SQUIRE Robert HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 17:36:28 0:15:07
38 133 10005965177 COMPANIONI Ruben HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 17:37:05 0:15:44
39 18 10008926206 MÜLLER Patrick BMC RACING TEAM BMC 17:37:57 0:16:36
40 48 10006878795 WACKERMANN Luca BARDIANI CSF BRD 17:38:19 0:16:58
41 113 10012493479 HOEHN Alex ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 17:40:08 0:18:47
42 25 10008856888 MCCABE Travis UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 17:41:09 0:19:48
43 57 10014023554 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 17:41:13 0:19:52
44 122 10003227353 BEYER Chad HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 17:41:17 0:19:56
45 96 10008019153 OWEN Logan AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 17:41:17 0:19:56
46 91 10010089596 BARTA William AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 17:43:55 0:22:34
47 63 10006893145 LEMUS DAVILA Luis Enrique ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 17:44:36 0:23:15
48 61 10005475733 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 17:44:42 0:23:21
49 151 10008642276 BASSETT Stephen SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 17:44:59 0:23:38
50 84 10006918003 HALILAJ Redi AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 17:47:22 0:26:01
51 44 10009393523 ROTA Lorenzo BARDIANI CSF BRD 17:47:46 0:26:25
52 134 10005972958 KRASILNIKAU Andrei HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 17:48:11 0:26:50
53 105 10009429895 GARIBAY CONTRERAS Orlando Trinidad CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 17:48:17 0:26:56
54 55 10006555867 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 17:48:41 0:27:20
55 73 10007518490 BERLATO Giacomo NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 17:48:48 0:27:27
56 42 10008660767 ANDREETTA Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 17:49:47 0:28:26
57 47 10008018850 VELASCO Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 17:50:32 0:29:11
58 81 10011643418 BERNARDINETTI Marco AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 17:50:35 0:29:14
59 95 10009191136 OLIVEIRA Rui AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 17:50:38 0:29:17
60 156 10009588533 ROBERGE Adam SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 17:50:55 0:29:34
61 74 10008856383 KOISHI Yuma NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 17:51:29 0:30:08
62 54 10009576510 OIEN Justin CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 17:51:31 0:30:10
63 124 10014207450 MARSHALL Kaler HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 17:51:35 0:30:14
64 3 10006489280 RATHE Jacob JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 17:51:41 0:30:20
65 125 10005686305 FISHER Steve HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 17:51:55 0:30:34
66 101 10008856787 MARCOTTE Eric CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 17:51:56 0:30:35
67 135 10006467153 FLAKSIS Andzs HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 17:52:12 0:30:51
68 88 10011082636 GALARRETA UGARTE David AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 17:52:13 0:30:52
69 35 10013880882 POLI Umberto TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 17:52:20 0:30:59
70 8 10006893044 CASTILLO SOTO Ulisis Alfredo JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 17:52:29 0:31:08
71 38 10006232636 CALABRIA Fabio TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 17:52:29 0:31:08
72 64 10007527988 RAÏM Mihkel ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 17:52:33 0:31:12
73 98 10009117879 RICE Michael AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 17:52:36 0:31:15
74 2 10007154843 BERRY Joshua JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 17:52:43 0:31:22
75 85 10005360949 BANUSHI Besmir AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 17:53:25 0:32:04
76 126 10009381702 BROWN Cortlan HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 17:54:18 0:32:57
77 56 10008662787 BENITO DIEZ Miguel Angel CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 17:55:24 0:34:03
78 66 10009706145 WILLIAMS Tyler ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 17:55:28 0:34:07
79 6 10007124430 SHELDEN Taylor JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 17:55:29 0:34:08
80 26 10035480358 ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 17:55:35 0:34:14
81 92 10011108807 BROWN Jonathan AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 17:55:36 0:34:15
82 128 10007601245 SLACK Erik HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 17:56:47 0:35:26
83 138 10006166655 CLARK Oscar HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 17:56:49 0:35:28
84 62 10007882242 NIV Guy ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 17:56:57 0:35:36
85 27 10005621940 JONES Christopher UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 17:57:14 0:35:53
86 46 10008696032 STERBINI Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 17:57:26 0:36:05
87 127 10050204453 WINN Christopher HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 17:57:42 0:36:21
88 41 10009505475 ALBANESE Vincenzo BARDIANI CSF BRD 17:57:51 0:36:30
89 104 10005454212 DIAZ CORRALES Andres Miguel CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 17:57:57 0:36:36
90 155 10007781101 JEAN Emile SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 17:58:04 0:36:43
91 137 10003192492 MURPHY John HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 17:58:05 0:36:44
92 136 10007491818 MAGNER Tyler HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 17:58:19 0:36:58
93 142 10008633889 HUFFMAN Evan RALLY CYCLING RLY 17:58:23 0:37:02
94 93 10008681379 LAWLESS Christopher AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 17:58:37 0:37:16
95 45 10006904057 SIMION Paolo BARDIANI CSF BRD 17:58:38 0:37:17
96 28 10002912004 HAEDO Lucas Sebastian UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 17:58:42 0:37:21
97 12 10008664508 BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM BMC 17:59:02 0:37:41
98 115 10010974118 BROWN Connor ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 17:59:49 0:38:28
99 144 10007895376 JOYCE Colin RALLY CYCLING RLY 17:59:56 0:38:35
100 65 10007523342 TUREK Daniel ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 18:00:14 0:38:53
101 148 10007701073 YOUNG Eric RALLY CYCLING RLY 18:00:23 0:39:02
102 118 10013376179 MCCULLOCH Brian ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 18:03:24 0:42:03
103 75 10002846528 MARANGONI Alan NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 18:03:50 0:42:29
104 87 10005987308 MARTINS SANDOVAL Uri AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 18:04:00 0:42:39
105 37 10003154908 VAN IJZENDOORN Hendrikus TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 18:04:12 0:42:51
106 33 10015809869 BRAND Sam TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 18:04:34 0:43:13
107 116 10009639457 RODRIGUEZ VICTORIA Jose Alfredo ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 18:04:38 0:43:17
108 5 10010008223 CHEYNE Jordan JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 18:05:56 0:44:35
109 7 10005482605 MORTON Angus JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 18:06:24 0:45:03
110 108 10010972195 LEWIS Bryan CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 18:07:58 0:46:37
111 76 10008924384 CIMA Damiano NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 18:09:35 0:48:14
112 117 10007154944 SCHMALZ Joseph ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 18:09:35 0:48:14
113 152 10011136489 CÔTÉ Pier-André SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 18:09:47 0:48:26
114 154 10008177888 GAGNE Julien SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 18:10:13 0:48:52
115 106 10006178981 LAW Scott CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 18:10:28 0:49:07
116 157 10016094506 ZUKOWSKY Nickolas SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 18:10:31 0:49:10
117 31 10008623179 CLANCY Stephen TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 18:11:00 0:49:39
118 36 10015022149 MCCLURE Reid TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 18:11:43 0:50:22
119 102 10002486719 MENZIES Karl CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 18:13:54 0:52:33
120 147 10002096901 PATE Danny RALLY CYCLING RLY 18:14:10 0:52:49
121 34 10009762931 DE KEIJZER Gerd TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 18:18:20 0:56:59
122 158 10009490927 SOUCY Marc-Antoine SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 18:19:27 0:58:06
123 68 10008663902 YECHEZKEL Aviv ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 18:21:30 1:00:09
Stage 5
Position Number UCI Code Rider Team Team Code Time Gap Bonuses
1 25 10008856888 MCCABE Travis UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 4:05:26 0:00:00 10
2 71 10005397224 CANOLA Marco NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 4:05:26 0:00:00 6
3 96 10008019153 OWEN Logan AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 4:05:26 0:00:00 4
4 132 10007501316 CARPENTER Robin HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 4:05:26 0:00:00
5 11 10003299293 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM BMC 4:05:26 0:00:00
6 1 10005497052 TVETCOV Serghei JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 4:05:26 0:00:00
7 141 10003127323 BRITTON Robert RALLY CYCLING RLY 4:05:26 0:00:00
8 16 10006002967 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM BMC 4:05:26 0:00:00
9 94 10009637235 NAVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan Manuel AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 4:05:26 0:00:00
10 143 10008669053 DE VOS Adam RALLY CYCLING RLY 4:05:26 0:00:00
11 53 10009191540 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 4:05:26 0:00:00
12 82 10006688940 FICARA Pierpaolo AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 4:05:26 0:00:00
13 24 10006271335 MANNION Gavin UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 4:05:26 0:00:00
14 145 10008834660 KUSS Sepp RALLY CYCLING RLY 4:05:26 0:00:00
15 112 10007889316 FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 4:05:26 0:00:00
16 22 10006481095 JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 4:05:26 0:00:00
17 21 10002724367 CLARKE Jonathan UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 4:05:26 0:00:00
18 131 10008671275 EISENHART Taylor HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 4:05:26 0:00:00
19 43 10009709175 CICCONE Giulio BARDIANI CSF BRD 4:05:26 0:00:00
20 97 10008814351 POWLESS Neilson AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 4:05:26 0:00:00
21 52 10006919417 BUTLER Christopher CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 4:05:26 0:00:00
22 146 10007600033 ORONTE Emerson RALLY CYCLING RLY 4:05:26 0:00:00
23 123 10054655945 MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 4:05:26 0:00:00
24 58 10009434040 SOLA ARJONA Manuel CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 4:05:26 0:00:00
25 153 10008671477 ELLSAY Nigel SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 4:05:26 0:00:00
26 4 10009382005 SWIRBUL Keegan JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 4:05:26 0:00:00
27 72 10002711940 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 4:05:33 0:00:07
28 14 10001177522 ELMIGER Martin BMC RACING TEAM BMC 4:05:53 0:00:27
29 15 10008672790 FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM BMC 4:05:53 0:00:27
30 63 10006893145 LEMUS DAVILA Luis Enrique ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 4:05:53 0:00:27
31 122 10003227353 BEYER Chad HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 4:05:53 0:00:27
32 83 10004563731 ZAMPARELLA Marco AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 4:06:16 0:00:50 20
33 121 10006454524 SQUIRE Robert HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 4:06:20 0:00:54
34 111 10051994206 PICCOLI James ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 4:06:20 0:00:54
35 103 10009794960 MURPHY Kyle CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 4:07:01 0:01:35
36 133 10005965177 COMPANIONI Ruben HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 4:07:43 0:02:17
37 13 10005865248 DILLIER Silvan BMC RACING TEAM BMC 4:09:16 0:03:50
38 42 10008660767 ANDREETTA Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 4:09:16 0:03:50
39 142 10008633889 HUFFMAN Evan RALLY CYCLING RLY 4:09:16 0:03:50
40 151 10008642276 BASSETT Stephen SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 4:10:04 0:04:38
41 3 10006489280 RATHE Jacob JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 4:10:47 0:05:21
42 23 10003998606 NORRIS Lachlan UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 4:10:47 0:05:21 3
43 67 10004819264 VAN WINDEN Dennis ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 4:11:36 0:06:10 1
44 73 10007518490 BERLATO Giacomo NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 4:12:17 0:06:51
45 113 10012493479 HOEHN Alex ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 4:12:17 0:06:51
46 51 10042286324 ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 4:12:17 0:06:51
47 57 10014023554 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 4:12:17 0:06:51
48 12 10008664508 BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM BMC 4:12:17 0:06:51
49 18 10008926206 MÜLLER Patrick BMC RACING TEAM BMC 4:12:17 0:06:51
50 95 10009191136 OLIVEIRA Rui AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 4:12:17 0:06:51
51 84 10006918003 HALILAJ Redi AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 4:12:17 0:06:51
52 105 10009429895 GARIBAY CONTRERAS Orlando Trinidad CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 4:12:17 0:06:51
53 115 10010974118 BROWN Connor ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 4:13:12 0:07:46
54 101 10008856787 MARCOTTE Eric CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 4:14:18 0:08:52
55 114 10036114696 LOCKWOOD Cory ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 4:15:18 0:09:52
56 126 10009381702 BROWN Cortlan HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 4:15:25 0:09:59
57 124 10014207450 MARSHALL Kaler HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 4:15:25 0:09:59
58 66 10009706145 WILLIAMS Tyler ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 4:15:25 0:09:59
59 33 10015809869 BRAND Sam TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 4:15:25 0:09:59
60 88 10011082636 GALARRETA UGARTE David AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 4:15:25 0:09:59
61 38 10006232636 CALABRIA Fabio TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 4:15:25 0:09:59 20
62 37 10003154908 VAN IJZENDOORN Hendrikus TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 4:15:25 0:09:59
63 85 10005360949 BANUSHI Besmir AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 4:15:25 0:09:59
64 125 10005686305 FISHER Steve HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 4:15:25 0:09:59
65 87 10005987308 MARTINS SANDOVAL Uri AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 4:15:25 0:09:59
66 116 10009639457 RODRIGUEZ VICTORIA Jose Alfredo ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 4:15:25 0:09:59
67 2 10007154843 BERRY Joshua JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 4:15:25 0:09:59
68 8 10006893044 CASTILLO SOTO Ulisis Alfredo JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 4:15:25 0:09:59
69 62 10007882242 NIV Guy ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 4:15:25 0:09:59
70 134 10005972958 KRASILNIKAU Andrei HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 4:15:25 0:09:59 1
71 156 10009588533 ROBERGE Adam SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 4:15:25 0:09:59
72 17 10007260331 SENNI Manuel BMC RACING TEAM BMC 4:15:25 0:09:59
73 35 10013880882 POLI Umberto TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 4:15:25 0:09:59
74 91 10010089596 BARTA William AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 4:15:25 0:09:59
75 98 10009117879 RICE Michael AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 4:15:25 0:09:59
76 92 10011108807 BROWN Jonathan AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 4:15:25 0:09:59
77 135 10006467153 FLAKSIS Andzs HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 4:15:25 0:09:59
78 54 10009576510 OIEN Justin CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 4:15:25 0:09:59
79 56 10008662787 BENITO DIEZ Miguel Angel CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 4:15:25 0:09:59
80 74 10008856383 KOISHI Yuma NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 4:15:25 0:09:59
81 5 10010008223 CHEYNE Jordan JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 4:15:25 0:09:59
82 6 10007124430 SHELDEN Taylor JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 4:15:25 0:09:59
83 48 10006878795 WACKERMANN Luca BARDIANI CSF BRD 4:15:25 0:09:59
84 61 10005475733 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 4:15:25 0:09:59 4
85 64 10007527988 RAÏM Mihkel ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 4:15:25 0:09:59
86 27 10005621940 JONES Christopher UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 4:15:25 0:09:59
87 7 10005482605 MORTON Angus JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 4:15:25 0:09:59
88 138 10006166655 CLARK Oscar HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 4:18:15 0:12:49
89 81 10011643418 BERNARDINETTI Marco AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 4:21:00 0:15:34
90 75 10002846528 MARANGONI Alan NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 4:21:00 0:15:34
91 137 10003192492 MURPHY John HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 4:21:31 0:16:05 3
92 152 10011136489 CÔTÉ Pier-André SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 4:21:31 0:16:05
93 155 10007781101 JEAN Emile SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 4:21:31 0:16:05
94 108 10010972195 LEWIS Bryan CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 4:21:31 0:16:05
95 136 10007491818 MAGNER Tyler HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 4:21:31 0:16:05
96 41 10009505475 ALBANESE Vincenzo BARDIANI CSF BRD 4:22:01 0:16:35
97 44 10009393523 ROTA Lorenzo BARDIANI CSF BRD 4:22:01 0:16:35
98 157 10016094506 ZUKOWSKY Nickolas SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 4:22:01 0:16:35
99 45 10006904057 SIMION Paolo BARDIANI CSF BRD 4:22:01 0:16:35
100 47 10008018850 VELASCO Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 4:22:01 0:16:35
101 117 10007154944 SCHMALZ Joseph ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 4:22:01 0:16:35
102 76 10008924384 CIMA Damiano NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 4:22:01 0:16:35
103 144 10007895376 JOYCE Colin RALLY CYCLING RLY 4:22:01 0:16:35
104 93 10008681379 LAWLESS Christopher AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 4:22:01 0:16:35
105 65 10007523342 TUREK Daniel ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 4:22:01 0:16:35
106 118 10013376179 MCCULLOCH Brian ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 4:22:01 0:16:35
107 127 10050204453 WINN Christopher HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 4:22:01 0:16:35
108 26 10035480358 ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 4:22:01 0:16:35
109 28 10002912004 HAEDO Lucas Sebastian UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 4:22:01 0:16:35
110 34 10009762931 DE KEIJZER Gerd TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 4:22:01 0:16:35
111 55 10006555867 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 4:22:01 0:16:35
112 158 10009490927 SOUCY Marc-Antoine SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 4:22:01 0:16:35
113 31 10008623179 CLANCY Stephen TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 4:22:01 0:16:35
114 36 10015022149 MCCLURE Reid TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 4:22:01 0:16:35
115 104 10005454212 DIAZ CORRALES Andres Miguel CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 4:22:01 0:16:35
116 154 10008177888 GAGNE Julien SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 4:22:01 0:16:35
117 102 10002486719 MENZIES Karl CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 4:22:01 0:16:35
118 147 10002096901 PATE Danny RALLY CYCLING RLY 4:22:01 0:16:35
119 106 10006178981 LAW Scott CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 4:22:01 0:16:35
120 148 10007701073 YOUNG Eric RALLY CYCLING RLY 4:22:01 0:16:35
121 128 10007601245 SLACK Erik HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 4:22:01 0:16:35
122 68 10008663902 YECHEZKEL Aviv ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 4:22:01 0:16:35
123 46 10008696032 STERBINI Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 4:22:01 0:16:35

Team

General Standings (as of Stage 5)
Position Team Team Code Time Gap
1 BMC RACING TEAM BMC 52:06:18 0:00:00
2 RALLY CYCLING RLY 52:06:34 0:00:16
3 UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 52:08:41 0:02:23
4 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 52:09:25 0:03:07
5 AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 52:19:17 0:12:59
6 HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 52:20:54 0:14:36
7 ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 52:20:58 0:14:40
8 BARDIANI CSF BRD 52:30:38 0:24:20
9 AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 52:31:12 0:24:54
10 JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 52:31:33 0:25:15
11 HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 52:39:18 0:33:00
12 NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 52:49:57 0:43:39
13 SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 52:58:50 0:52:32
14 ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 52:59:01 0:52:43
15 CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 52:59:18 0:53:00
16 TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 53:48:29 1:42:11
Stage
Position Team Team Code Involved Riders Time Gap
1 UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 25 (1.), 24 (13.), 22 (16.) 12:16:18 0:00:00
2 RALLY CYCLING RLY 141 (7.), 143 (10.), 145 (14.) 12:16:18 0:00:00
3 AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 96 (3.), 94 (9.), 97 (20.) 12:16:18 0:00:00
4 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 53 (11.), 52 (21.), 58 (24.) 12:16:18 0:00:00
5 BMC RACING TEAM BMC 11 (5.), 16 (8.), 14 (28.) 12:16:45 0:00:27
6 HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 123 (23.), 122 (31.), 121 (33.) 12:17:39 0:01:21
7 HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 132 (4.), 131 (18.), 133 (36.) 12:18:35 0:02:17
8 JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 1 (6.), 4 (26.), 3 (41.) 12:21:39 0:05:21
9 NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 71 (2.), 72 (27.), 73 (44.) 12:23:16 0:06:58
10 AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 82 (12.), 83 (32.), 84 (51.) 12:23:59 0:07:41
11 ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 112 (15.), 111 (34.), 113 (45.) 12:24:03 0:07:45
12 BARDIANI CSF BRD 43 (19.), 42 (38.), 48 (83.) 12:30:07 0:13:49
13 SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 153 (25.), 151 (40.), 156 (71.) 12:30:55 0:14:37
14 ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 63 (30.), 67 (43.), 66 (58.) 12:32:54 0:16:36
15 CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 103 (35.), 105 (52.), 101 (54.) 12:33:36 0:17:18
16 TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 33 (59.), 38 (61.), 37 (62.) 12:46:15 0:29:57

Jerseys

Touyellow jersey
Race Leader
Number Name Team Name Country
141 Robert BRITTON Rally Cycling USA
Presented By: Larry H. Miller Group of Companies
Touwhite jersey
Sprinter
Number Name Team Name Country
25 Travis MCCABE UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team USA
Presented By: Utah Sports Commission
Tousnowflake jersey
King of the Mountain
Number Name Team Name Country
3 Jacob RATHE Jelly Belly Cycling presented by Maxxis USA
Presented By: Utah Office of Tourism
Toulight blue jersey
Best Young Rider
Number Name Team Name Country
97 Neilson POWLESS Axeon Hagens Berman Cycling Team USA
Presented By: WCF Insurance
Toured jersey
Most Aggressive Rider
Number Name Team Name Country
54 Justin OIEN Caja Rural-Seguros RGA ESP
Presented By: Larry H. Miller Dealerships
Toudarkblue jersey
Fan Favorite
Number Name Team Name Country
131 Taylor EISENHART Holowesko Citadel Racing Team presented by Hincapie Sportswear USA To celebrate Tour of Utah's history this stage highlights riders who have participated in the Tour of Utah multiple times.
Presented By: America First Credit Union
600x150