Stage 4 Results

Back

Individual

General Classification (as of Stage 4)
Position Number UCI Code Rider Team Team Code Time Gap
1 121 AUS19920102 MORTON Lachlan David JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS JBC 14:54:40 0:00:00
2 98 USA19970819 COSTA Adrien * AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 14:54:47 0:00:07
3 6 USA19881123 TALANSKY Andrew CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING CDT 14:54:49 0:00:09
4 11 COL19880115 ATAPUMA HURTADO Darwin BMC RACING TEAM BMC 14:56:12 0:01:32
5 13 USA19890905 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM BMC 14:56:12 ...
6 141 CAN19840922 BRITTON Rob RALLY CYCLING RLY 14:56:12 ...
7 17 USA19940614 EISENHART Taylor * BMC RACING TEAM BMC 14:56:14 0:01:34
8 102 USA19920620 CARPENTER Robin HOLOWESKO/CITADEL pb HINCAPIE HSD 14:56:24 0:01:44
9 35 USA19860601 REIJNEN Kiel TREK-SEGAFREDO TFS 14:58:41 0:04:01
10 97 USA19960903 POWLESS Neilson * AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 14:58:47 0:04:07
11 82 SLO19831218 BRAJKOVIC Janez UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM UHC 14:58:47 ...
12 14 ITA19920311 SENNI Manuel BMC RACING TEAM BMC 14:58:47 ...
13 104 USA19900401 SQUIRE Robbie HOLOWESKO/CITADEL pb HINCAPIE HSD 14:58:47 ...
14 81 AUS19841218 CLARKE Jonathan UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM UHC 14:58:47 ...
15 93 GBR19950330 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao * AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 14:58:47 ...
16 36 USA19870808 STETINA Peter TREK-SEGAFREDO TFS 14:58:47 ...
17 1 USA19910512 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING CDT 14:58:47 ...
18 34 LUX19840719 DIDIER Laurent TREK-SEGAFREDO TFS 14:58:47 ...
19 134 MDA19931223 TANOVITCHII Nicolae LUPUS RACING TEAM LRT 15:00:44 0:06:04
20 92 IRL19960901 DUNBAR Eddie * AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 15:00:46 0:06:06
21 96 USA19950325 OWEN Logan * AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 15:00:47 0:06:07
22 133 USA19860815 BEYER Chad LUPUS RACING TEAM LRT 15:00:47 ...
23 26 USA19900628 WARBASSE Lawrence IAM CYCLING IAM 15:00:47 ...
24 46 FRA19850111 LOUBET Julien FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT FVC 15:00:47 ...
25 131 USA19711023 HORNER Christopher LUPUS RACING TEAM LRT 15:00:47 ...
26 145 USA19900129 ORONTE Emerson RALLY CYCLING RLY 15:00:47 ...
27 3 USA19880101 HOWES Alex CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING CDT 15:00:47 ...
28 33 FRA19920317 BERNARD Julien TREK-SEGAFREDO TFS 15:00:47 ...
29 15 BEL19920301 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BMC 15:00:47 ...
30 122 AUS19890711 MORTON Angus JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS JBC 15:00:47 ...
31 137 CRC19921014 CHAVARRIA Joseph LUPUS RACING TEAM LRT 15:04:33 0:09:53
32 73 NZL19940101 MCCORMICK Hayden * ONE PRO CYCLING ONE 15:04:33 ...
33 5 USA19890322 KING Benjamin CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING CDT 15:04:33 ...
34 84 USA19850509 BUSCHE Matthew UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM UHC 15:04:39 0:09:59
35 47 FRA19950701 GESBERT Elie * FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT FVC 15:04:50 0:10:10
36 37 AUT19880408 ZOIDL Riccardo TREK-SEGAFREDO TFS 15:04:57 0:10:17
37 143 USA19900107 HUFFMAN Evan RALLY CYCLING RLY 15:06:00 0:11:20
38 38 ITA19930829 MOSCA Jacopo TREK-SEGAFREDO TFS 15:06:02 0:11:22
39 24 SUI19921106 PELLAUD Simon IAM CYCLING IAM 15:08:22 0:13:42
40 155 CAN19950720 DROUIN David * SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 15:08:31 0:13:51
41 57 ITA19850307 BISOLTI Alessandro NIPPO-VINI FANTINI NIP 15:08:31 ...
42 113 CUB19900518 COMPANIONI Ruben TEAM JAMIS JAM 15:10:48 0:16:08
43 83 ITA19881226 CANOLA Marco UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM UHC 15:12:59 0:18:19
44 88 COL19910115 JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM UHC 15:12:59 ...
45 42 FRA19840408 BIDEAU Jean-Marc FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT FVC 15:12:59 ...
46 118 COL19940603 SANCHEZ VERGARA Brayan Stiven * TEAM JAMIS JAM 15:12:59 ...
47 21 SUI19880307 FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM CYCLING IAM 15:12:59 ...
48 128 USA19870331 SHELDON Taylor JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS JBC 15:12:59 ...
49 44 FRA19930713 LEDANOIS Kevin FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT FVC 15:13:08 0:18:28
50 51 ITA19810919 CUNEGO Damiano NIPPO-VINI FANTINI NIP 15:13:36 0:18:56
51 111 COL19851206 ACEVEDO COLLE Janier Alexis TEAM JAMIS JAM 15:13:58 0:19:18
52 125 MDA19880305 BRAICO Alexandr JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS JBC 15:15:18 0:20:38
53 151 CAN19930901 CATAFORD Alexander SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 15:15:29 0:20:49
54 106 USA19890512 MCCABE Travis HOLOWESKO/CITADEL pb HINCAPIE HSD 15:17:35 0:22:55
55 152 CAN19920707 DAHL Kristofer SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 15:17:38 0:22:58
56 94 USA19940806 JOYCE Colin * AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 15:17:43 0:23:03
57 16 GER19931207 ZABEL Rick BMC RACING TEAM BMC 15:17:45 0:23:05
58 112 USA19950327 BASSETT Stephen * TEAM JAMIS JAM 15:17:46 0:23:06
59 123 MEX19920305 CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS JBC 15:17:49 0:23:09
60 71 NZL19930303 SMITH Dion ONE PRO CYCLING ONE 15:17:49 ...
61 25 AUS19840930 TANNER David IAM CYCLING IAM 15:17:49 ...
62 127 USA19910313 RATHE Jacob JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS JBC 15:17:49 ...
63 64 ESP19830930 MEGIAS LEAL Javier TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 15:17:49 ...
64 7 GBR19940212 DIBBEN Jonathan * CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING CDT 15:17:49 ...
65 135 USA19900831 LEWIS Bryan LUPUS RACING TEAM LRT 15:17:49 ...
66 103 USA19891030 HORNBECK Jon HOLOWESKO/CITADEL pb HINCAPIE HSD 15:17:49 ...
67 138 USA19881205 MILLER Barry LUPUS RACING TEAM LRT 15:17:49 ...
68 41 FRA19880818 BRUN Frederic FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT FVC 15:17:58 0:23:18
69 101 BLR19890425 KRASILNIKAU Andrei HOLOWESKO/CITADEL pb HINCAPIE HSD 15:18:24 0:23:44
70 54 ITA19950219 BAGIOLI Nicola * NIPPO-VINI FANTINI NIP 15:18:26 0:23:46
71 23 SUI19900826 AREGGER Marcel IAM CYCLING IAM 15:18:34 0:23:54
72 117 CUB19790407 ROMERO AMARAN Luis TEAM JAMIS JAM 15:18:35 0:23:55
73 158 CAN19830110 ROTH Ryan SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 15:18:44 0:24:04
74 31 ITA19900809 ALAFACI Eugenio TREK-SEGAFREDO TFS 15:18:47 0:24:07
75 18 SUI19930906 LIENHARD Fabian BMC RACING TEAM BMC 15:19:02 0:24:22
76 56 MEX19970302 GAONA VAZQUEZ David * NIPPO-VINI FANTINI NIP 15:19:27 0:24:47
77 45 FRA19801208 MOUREY Francis FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT FVC 15:19:57 0:25:17
78 85 USA19790806 JONES Christopher UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM UHC 15:20:17 0:25:37
79 95 LAT19940818 NEILANDS Krists * AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 15:20:22 0:25:42
80 53 ITA19920117 FILOSI Iuri NIPPO-VINI FANTINI NIP 15:20:52 0:26:12
81 132 FRA19890616 VAUBOURZEIX Thomas LUPUS RACING TEAM LRT 15:21:30 0:26:50
82 114 ARG19830418 HAEDO Lucas Sebastian TEAM JAMIS JAM 15:22:23 0:27:43
83 43 FRA19861014 TRONET Steven FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT FVC 15:22:27 0:27:47
84 52 ITA19860605 DE NEGRI Pierpaolo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI NIP 15:22:27 ...
85 115 USA19800208 MARCOTTE Eric TEAM JAMIS JAM 15:22:27 ...
86 144 CAN19910126 NAUD Pierrick RALLY CYCLING RLY 15:22:46 0:28:06
87 86 USA19920421 PUTT Tanner UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM UHC 15:22:49 0:28:09
88 12 SUI19940117 BOHLI Tom * BMC RACING TEAM BMC 15:22:50 0:28:10
89 72 NZL19930617 ORAM James ONE PRO CYCLING ONE 15:23:16 0:28:36
90 75 GBR19900901 HANDLEY Richard ONE PRO CYCLING ONE 15:23:16 ...
91 87 USA19930704 EATON Daniel UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM UHC 15:23:43 0:29:03
92 2 ITA19931029 BETTIOL Alberto CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING CDT 15:23:55 0:29:15
93 105 LAT19910318 FLAKSIS Andzs HOLOWESKO/CITADEL pb HINCAPIE HSD 15:24:11 0:29:31
94 136 FRA19871114 JEANNES Matthieu LUPUS RACING TEAM LRT 15:24:50 0:30:10
95 124 CAN19911002 CHEYNE Jordan JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS JBC 15:25:30 0:30:50
96 126 USA19901201 BERRY Joshua JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS JBC 15:26:25 0:31:45
97 108 AUS19890113 LEWIS Joseph HOLOWESKO/CITADEL pb HINCAPIE HSD 15:29:53 0:35:13
98 156 CAN19940127 MASBOURIAN Nicolas * SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 15:30:17 0:35:37
99 4 USA19860128 GAIMON Phillip CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING CDT 15:30:23 0:35:43
100 154 CAN19940430 ELLSAY Nigel * SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 15:30:23 ...
101 153 CAN19910114 DAL-CIN Matteo SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 15:30:48 0:36:08
102 146 USA19790324 PATE Danny RALLY CYCLING RLY 15:34:37 0:39:57
103 157 CAN19940307 PERRY Benjamin * SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 15:36:02 0:41:22
104 61 IRL19920719 CLANCY Stephen TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 15:37:02 0:42:22
105 142 CAN19931021 DE VOS Adam RALLY CYCLING RLY 15:38:26 0:43:46
106 147 USA19890226 YOUNG Eric RALLY CYCLING RLY 15:39:28 0:44:48
107 116 USA19911005 MURPHY Kyle TEAM JAMIS JAM 15:42:25 0:47:45
108 63 NED19940118 DE KEIJZER Gerd * TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 15:43:08 0:48:28
Stage 4
Position Number UCI Code Rider Team Team Code Time Gap Bonuses
1 106 USA19890512 MCCABE Travis HOLOWESKO/CITADEL pb HINCAPIE HSD 3:23:47 0:00:00 10
2 35 USA19860601 REIJNEN Kiel TREK-SEGAFREDO TFS 3:23:47 0:00:00 6
3 114 ARG19830418 HAEDO Lucas Sebastian TEAM JAMIS JAM 3:23:47 0:00:00 4
4 83 ITA19881226 CANOLA Marco UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM UHC 3:23:47 0:00:00
5 147 USA19890226 YOUNG Eric RALLY CYCLING RLY 3:23:47 0:00:00
6 94 USA19940806 JOYCE Colin * AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 3:23:47 0:00:00
7 88 COL19910115 JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM UHC 3:23:47 0:00:00
8 127 USA19910313 RATHE Jacob JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS JBC 3:23:47 0:00:00
9 16 GER19931207 ZABEL Rick BMC RACING TEAM BMC 3:23:47 0:00:00
10 7 GBR19940212 DIBBEN Jonathan * CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING CDT 3:23:47 0:00:00
11 96 USA19950325 OWEN Logan * AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 3:23:47 0:00:00
12 71 NZL19930303 SMITH Dion ONE PRO CYCLING ONE 3:23:47 0:00:00
13 52 ITA19860605 DE NEGRI Pierpaolo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI NIP 3:23:47 0:00:00
14 152 CAN19920707 DAHL Kristofer SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 3:23:47 0:00:00
15 18 SUI19930906 LIENHARD Fabian BMC RACING TEAM BMC 3:23:47 0:00:00
16 42 FRA19840408 BIDEAU Jean-Marc FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT FVC 3:23:47 0:00:00
17 12 SUI19940117 BOHLI Tom * BMC RACING TEAM BMC 3:23:47 0:00:00
18 123 MEX19920305 CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS JBC 3:23:47 0:00:00
19 97 USA19960903 POWLESS Neilson * AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 3:23:47 0:00:00
20 24 SUI19921106 PELLAUD Simon IAM CYCLING IAM 3:23:47 0:00:00
21 13 USA19890905 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM BMC 3:23:47 0:00:00
22 137 CRC19921014 CHAVARRIA Joseph LUPUS RACING TEAM LRT 3:23:47 0:00:00
23 25 AUS19840930 TANNER David IAM CYCLING IAM 3:23:47 0:00:00
24 112 USA19950327 BASSETT Stephen * TEAM JAMIS JAM 3:23:47 0:00:00
25 11 COL19880115 ATAPUMA HURTADO Darwin BMC RACING TEAM BMC 3:23:47 0:00:00
26 26 USA19900628 WARBASSE Lawrence IAM CYCLING IAM 3:23:47 0:00:00
27 3 USA19880101 HOWES Alex CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING CDT 3:23:47 0:00:00
28 14 ITA19920311 SENNI Manuel BMC RACING TEAM BMC 3:23:47 0:00:00
29 98 USA19970819 COSTA Adrien * AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 3:23:47 0:00:00
30 104 USA19900401 SQUIRE Robbie HOLOWESKO/CITADEL pb HINCAPIE HSD 3:23:47 0:00:00
31 145 USA19900129 ORONTE Emerson RALLY CYCLING RLY 3:23:47 0:00:00
32 82 SLO19831218 BRAJKOVIC Janez UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM UHC 3:23:47 0:00:00
33 133 USA19860815 BEYER Chad LUPUS RACING TEAM LRT 3:23:47 0:00:00
34 81 AUS19841218 CLARKE Jonathan UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM UHC 3:23:47 0:00:00
35 102 USA19920620 CARPENTER Robin HOLOWESKO/CITADEL pb HINCAPIE HSD 3:23:47 0:00:00
36 85 USA19790806 JONES Christopher UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM UHC 3:23:47 0:00:00
37 131 USA19711023 HORNER Christopher LUPUS RACING TEAM LRT 3:23:47 0:00:00
38 155 CAN19950720 DROUIN David * SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 3:23:47 0:00:00
39 43 FRA19861014 TRONET Steven FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT FVC 3:23:47 0:00:00
40 34 LUX19840719 DIDIER Laurent TREK-SEGAFREDO TFS 3:23:47 0:00:00
41 23 SUI19900826 AREGGER Marcel IAM CYCLING IAM 3:23:47 0:00:00
42 138 USA19881205 MILLER Barry LUPUS RACING TEAM LRT 3:23:47 0:00:00
43 46 FRA19850111 LOUBET Julien FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT FVC 3:23:47 0:00:00
44 36 USA19870808 STETINA Peter TREK-SEGAFREDO TFS 3:23:47 0:00:00
45 33 FRA19920317 BERNARD Julien TREK-SEGAFREDO TFS 3:23:47 0:00:00
46 113 CUB19900518 COMPANIONI Ruben TEAM JAMIS JAM 3:23:47 0:00:00
47 6 USA19881123 TALANSKY Andrew CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING CDT 3:23:47 0:00:00
48 141 CAN19840922 BRITTON Rob RALLY CYCLING RLY 3:23:47 0:00:00
49 135 USA19900831 LEWIS Bryan LUPUS RACING TEAM LRT 3:23:47 0:00:00
50 1 USA19910512 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING CDT 3:23:47 0:00:00
51 17 USA19940614 EISENHART Taylor * BMC RACING TEAM BMC 3:23:47 0:00:00
52 118 COL19940603 SANCHEZ VERGARA Brayan Stiven * TEAM JAMIS JAM 3:23:47 0:00:00
53 15 BEL19920301 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BMC 3:23:47 0:00:00
54 64 ESP19830930 MEGIAS LEAL Javier TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 3:23:47 0:00:00
55 57 ITA19850307 BISOLTI Alessandro NIPPO-VINI FANTINI NIP 3:23:47 0:00:00
56 128 USA19870331 SHELDON Taylor JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS JBC 3:23:47 0:00:00
57 121 AUS19920102 MORTON Lachlan David JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS JBC 3:23:47 0:00:00
58 122 AUS19890711 MORTON Angus JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS JBC 3:23:47 0:00:00
59 5 USA19890322 KING Benjamin CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING CDT 3:23:47 0:00:00
60 92 IRL19960901 DUNBAR Eddie * AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 3:23:47 0:00:00 1
61 134 MDA19931223 TANOVITCHII Nicolae LUPUS RACING TEAM LRT 3:23:47 0:00:00 3
62 115 USA19800208 MARCOTTE Eric TEAM JAMIS JAM 3:23:47 0:00:00
63 21 SUI19880307 FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM CYCLING IAM 3:23:47 0:00:00
64 103 USA19891030 HORNBECK Jon HOLOWESKO/CITADEL pb HINCAPIE HSD 3:23:47 0:00:00
65 61 IRL19920719 CLANCY Stephen TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 3:23:47 0:00:00
66 41 FRA19880818 BRUN Frederic FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT FVC 3:23:56 0:00:09
67 38 ITA19930829 MOSCA Jacopo TREK-SEGAFREDO TFS 3:23:56 ...
68 44 FRA19930713 LEDANOIS Kevin FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT FVC 3:23:56 ...
69 47 FRA19950701 GESBERT Elie * FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT FVC 3:24:04 0:00:17
70 37 AUT19880408 ZOIDL Riccardo TREK-SEGAFREDO TFS 3:24:11 0:00:24
71 31 ITA19900809 ALAFACI Eugenio TREK-SEGAFREDO TFS 3:24:12 0:00:25
72 117 CUB19790407 ROMERO AMARAN Luis TEAM JAMIS JAM 3:24:14 0:00:27
73 63 NED19940118 DE KEIJZER Gerd * TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 3:24:19 0:00:32
74 54 ITA19950219 BAGIOLI Nicola * NIPPO-VINI FANTINI NIP 3:24:24 0:00:37
75 51 ITA19810919 CUNEGO Damiano NIPPO-VINI FANTINI NIP 3:24:24 ...
76 101 BLR19890425 KRASILNIKAU Andrei HOLOWESKO/CITADEL pb HINCAPIE HSD 3:24:24 ...
77 56 MEX19970302 GAONA VAZQUEZ David * NIPPO-VINI FANTINI NIP 3:24:39 0:00:52
78 158 CAN19830110 ROTH Ryan SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 3:24:42 0:00:55
79 45 FRA19801208 MOUREY Francis FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT FVC 3:24:47 0:01:00
80 105 LAT19910318 FLAKSIS Andzs HOLOWESKO/CITADEL pb HINCAPIE HSD 3:25:01 0:01:14
81 73 NZL19940101 MCCORMICK Hayden * ONE PRO CYCLING ONE 3:23:47 0:00:00
82 143 USA19900107 HUFFMAN Evan RALLY CYCLING RLY 3:25:15 0:01:28
83 142 CAN19931021 DE VOS Adam RALLY CYCLING RLY 3:25:15 ...
84 93 GBR19950330 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao * AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 3:23:47 0:00:00
85 87 USA19930704 EATON Daniel UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM UHC 3:26:06 0:02:19
86 125 MDA19880305 BRAICO Alexandr JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS JBC 3:26:06 ...
87 124 CAN19911002 CHEYNE Jordan JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS JBC 3:26:17 0:02:30
88 151 CAN19930901 CATAFORD Alexander SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 3:26:17 ...
89 156 CAN19940127 MASBOURIAN Nicolas * SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 3:26:17 ...
90 95 LAT19940818 NEILANDS Krists * AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 3:26:20 0:02:33
91 116 USA19911005 MURPHY Kyle TEAM JAMIS JAM 3:26:20 ...
92 132 FRA19890616 VAUBOURZEIX Thomas LUPUS RACING TEAM LRT 3:26:20 ...
93 108 AUS19890113 LEWIS Joseph HOLOWESKO/CITADEL pb HINCAPIE HSD 3:26:40 0:02:53
94 153 CAN19910114 DAL-CIN Matteo SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 3:26:50 0:03:03
95 157 CAN19940307 PERRY Benjamin * SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 3:26:50 ...
96 53 ITA19920117 FILOSI Iuri NIPPO-VINI FANTINI NIP 3:26:50 ...
97 126 USA19901201 BERRY Joshua JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS JBC 3:26:50 ...
98 136 FRA19871114 JEANNES Matthieu LUPUS RACING TEAM LRT 3:28:44 0:04:57
99 144 CAN19910126 NAUD Pierrick RALLY CYCLING RLY 3:28:44 ...
100 146 USA19790324 PATE Danny RALLY CYCLING RLY 3:28:44 ... 2
101 4 USA19860128 GAIMON Phillip CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING CDT 3:28:44 ...
102 154 CAN19940430 ELLSAY Nigel * SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 3:28:44 ...
103 86 USA19920421 PUTT Tanner UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM UHC 3:28:47 0:05:00
104 111 COL19851206 ACEVEDO COLLE Janier Alexis TEAM JAMIS JAM 3:29:14 0:05:27
105 75 GBR19900901 HANDLEY Richard ONE PRO CYCLING ONE 3:29:14 ...
106 72 NZL19930617 ORAM James ONE PRO CYCLING ONE 3:29:14 ...
107 84 USA19850509 BUSCHE Matthew UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM UHC 3:29:45 0:05:58 6
108 2 ITA19931029 BETTIOL Alberto CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING CDT 3:29:53 0:06:06

Team

General Standings (as of Stage 4)
Position Team Team Code Time Gap
1 BMC RACING TEAM BMC 44:48:38 0:00:00
2 AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 44:52:27 0:03:49
3 CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING CDT 44:54:27 0:05:49
4 UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM UHC 44:56:21 0:07:43
5 TREK-SEGAFREDO TFS 44:56:21 ...
6 RALLY CYCLING RLY 45:01:32 0:12:54
7 LUPUS RACING TEAM LRT 45:02:21 0:13:43
8 JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS JBC 45:08:36 0:19:58
9 HOLOWESKO/CITADEL pb HINCAPIE HSD 45:13:16 0:24:38
10 FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT FVC 45:18:19 0:29:41
11 IAM CYCLING IAM 45:22:17 0:33:39
12 TEAM JAMIS JAM 45:32:28 0:43:50
13 NIPPO-VINI FANTINI NIP 45:39:56 0:51:18
14 SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 45:40:14 0:51:36
15 ONE PRO CYCLING ONE 45:45:38 0:57:00
16 TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 46:34:26 1:45:48
Stage
Position Team Team Code Involved Riders Time Gap
1 AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 94 (6.), 96 (11.), 97 (19.) 10:11:21 0:00:00
2 BMC RACING TEAM BMC 16 (9.), 18 (15.), 12 (17.) 10:11:21 0:00:00
3 UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM UHC 83 (4.), 88 (7.), 82 (32.) 10:11:21 0:00:00
4 HOLOWESKO/CITADEL pb HINCAPIE HSD 106 (1.), 104 (30.), 102 (35.) 10:11:21 0:00:00
5 IAM CYCLING IAM 24 (20.), 25 (23.), 26 (26.) 10:11:21 0:00:00
6 TEAM JAMIS JAM 114 (3.), 112 (24.), 113 (46.) 10:11:21 0:00:00
7 JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS JBC 127 (8.), 123 (18.), 128 (56.) 10:11:21 0:00:00
8 RALLY CYCLING RLY 147 (5.), 145 (31.), 141 (48.) 10:11:21 0:00:00
9 CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING CDT 7 (10.), 3 (27.), 6 (47.) 10:11:21 0:00:00
10 TREK-SEGAFREDO TFS 35 (2.), 34 (40.), 36 (44.) 10:11:21 0:00:00
11 LUPUS RACING TEAM LRT 137 (22.), 133 (33.), 131 (37.) 10:11:21 0:00:00
12 FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT FVC 42 (16.), 43 (39.), 46 (43.) 10:11:21 0:00:00
13 TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 64 (54.), 61 (65.), 63 (73.) 10:11:53 0:00:32
14 NIPPO-VINI FANTINI NIP 52 (13.), 57 (55.), 54 (74.) 10:11:58 0:00:37
15 SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 152 (14.), 155 (38.), 158 (78.) 10:12:16 0:00:55
16 ONE PRO CYCLING ONE 71 (12.), 73 (81.), 75 (105.) 10:16:48 0:05:27

Jerseys

Yellow jersey
Race Leader
Number Name Team Name Country
121 MORTON Lachlan David Jelly Belly presented by Maxxis USA
Larry H. Miller Group of Companies
White jersey
Sprinter
Number Name Team Name Country
106 MCCABE Travis Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team presented by Hincapie Sportswear USA
Utah Sports Commission
Snowflake jersey
King of the Mountain
Number Name Team Name Country
98 COSTA Adrien Axeon Hagens Berman Cycling Team USA
Utah Office of Tourism
Light blue jersey
Best Young Rider
Number Name Team Name Country
98 COSTA Adrien Axeon Hagens Berman Cycling Team USA
Subaru
Red jersey
Most Aggressive Rider
Number Name Team Name Country
84 BUSCHE Matthew UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team USA
Larry H. Miller Dealerships
Dark blue jersey
Fan Favorite
Number Name Team Name Country
106 MCCABE Travis Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team presented by Hincapie Sportswear USA Riders are selected based on their ability to finish a race explosively by accelerating quickly to a high speed.
America First Credit Union
Tou banner ad 6 13 2016 wide