Stage 3 Results

Back

Individual

General Classification (as of Stage 3)
Position Number UCI Code Rider Team Team Code Time Gap
1 141 10003127323 BRITTON Robert RALLY CYCLING RLY 8:53:32 0:00:00
2 24 10006271335 MANNION Gavin UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 8:53:58 0:00:26
3 1 10005497052 TVETCOV Serghei JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 8:54:00 0:00:28
4 103 10009794960 MURPHY Kyle CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 8:54:06 0:00:34
5 97 10008814351 POWLESS Neilson AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 8:54:10 0:00:38
6 11 10003299293 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM BMC 8:54:16 0:00:44
7 131 10008671275 EISENHART Taylor HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 8:54:30 0:00:58
8 132 10007501316 CARPENTER Robin HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 8:54:31 0:00:59
9 21 10002724367 CLARKE Jonathan UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 8:54:32 0:01:00
10 145 10008834660 KUSS Sepp RALLY CYCLING RLY 8:54:34 0:01:02
11 15 10008672790 FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM BMC 8:54:38 0:01:06
12 111 10051994206 PICCOLI James ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 8:54:41 0:01:09
13 82 10006688940 FICARA Pierpaolo AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 8:54:45 0:01:13
14 16 10006002967 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM BMC 8:54:49 0:01:17
15 53 10009191540 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 8:54:52 0:01:20
16 13 10005865248 DILLIER Silvan BMC RACING TEAM BMC 8:54:57 0:01:25
17 143 10008669053 DE VOS Adam RALLY CYCLING RLY 8:55:01 0:01:29
18 52 10006919417 BUTLER Christopher CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 8:55:23 0:01:51
19 4 10009382005 SWIRBUL Keegan JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 8:55:28 0:01:56
20 153 10008671477 ELLSAY Nigel SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 8:55:30 0:01:58
21 123 10054655945 MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 8:55:38 0:02:06
22 51 10042286324 ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 8:55:43 0:02:11
23 94 10009637235 NAVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan Manuel AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 8:55:50 0:02:18
24 58 10009434040 SOLA ARJONA Manuel CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 8:56:18 0:02:46
25 43 10009709175 CICCONE Giulio BARDIANI CSF BRD 8:56:32 0:03:00
26 146 10007600033 ORONTE Emerson RALLY CYCLING RLY 8:56:53 0:03:21
27 112 10007889316 FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 8:57:14 0:03:42
28 114 10036114696 LOCKWOOD Cory ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 8:57:55 0:04:23
29 17 10007260331 SENNI Manuel BMC RACING TEAM BMC 8:57:57 0:04:25
30 22 10006481095 JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 8:58:38 0:05:06
31 72 10002711940 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 8:59:08 0:05:36
32 44 10009393523 ROTA Lorenzo BARDIANI CSF BRD 8:59:15 0:05:43
33 83 10004563731 ZAMPARELLA Marco AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 8:59:40 0:06:08
34 67 10004819264 VAN WINDEN Dennis ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 9:00:30 0:06:58
35 48 10006878795 WACKERMANN Luca BARDIANI CSF BRD 9:00:31 0:06:59
36 23 10003998606 NORRIS Lachlan UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 9:00:45 0:07:13
37 18 10008926206 MÜLLER Patrick BMC RACING TEAM BMC 9:03:17 0:09:45
38 55 10006555867 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 9:04:17 0:10:45
39 113 10012493479 HOEHN Alex ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 9:05:28 0:11:56
40 91 10010089596 BARTA William AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 9:05:55 0:12:23
41 47 10008018850 VELASCO Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 9:06:08 0:12:36
42 57 10014023554 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 9:06:21 0:12:49
43 14 10001177522 ELMIGER Martin BMC RACING TEAM BMC 9:06:28 0:12:56
44 71 10005397224 CANOLA Marco NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 9:06:54 0:13:22
45 61 10005475733 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 9:06:58 0:13:26
46 133 10005965177 COMPANIONI Ruben HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 9:06:59 0:13:27
47 81 10011643418 BERNARDINETTI Marco AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 9:07:12 0:13:40
48 121 10006454524 SQUIRE Robert HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 9:07:33 0:14:01
49 134 10005972958 KRASILNIKAU Andrei HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 9:10:24 0:16:52
50 26 10035480358 ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 9:10:26 0:16:54
51 128 10007601245 SLACK Erik HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 9:12:23 0:18:51
52 46 10008696032 STERBINI Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 9:12:25 0:18:53
53 151 10008642276 BASSETT Stephen SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 9:12:32 0:19:00
54 84 10006918003 HALILAJ Redi AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 9:12:42 0:19:10
55 156 10009588533 ROBERGE Adam SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 9:12:55 0:19:23
56 122 10003227353 BEYER Chad HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 9:13:01 0:19:29
57 127 10050204453 WINN Christopher HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 9:13:18 0:19:46
58 74 10008856383 KOISHI Yuma NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 9:13:18 0:19:46
59 104 10005454212 DIAZ CORRALES Andres Miguel CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 9:13:21 0:19:49
60 41 10009505475 ALBANESE Vincenzo BARDIANI CSF BRD 9:13:27 0:19:55
61 25 10008856888 MCCABE Travis UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 9:13:30 0:19:58
62 96 10008019153 OWEN Logan AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 9:13:32 0:20:00
63 105 10009429895 GARIBAY CONTRERAS Orlando Trinidad CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 9:13:37 0:20:05
64 54 10009576510 OIEN Justin CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 9:13:43 0:20:11
65 124 10014207450 MARSHALL Kaler HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 9:13:47 0:20:15
66 6 10007124430 SHELDEN Taylor JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 9:13:55 0:20:23
67 73 10007518490 BERLATO Giacomo NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 9:13:56 0:20:24
68 135 10006467153 FLAKSIS Andzs HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 9:13:58 0:20:26
69 125 10005686305 FISHER Steve HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 9:14:07 0:20:35
70 155 10007781101 JEAN Emile SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 9:14:10 0:20:38
71 93 10008681379 LAWLESS Christopher AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 9:14:13 0:20:41
72 88 10011082636 GALARRETA UGARTE David AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 9:14:13 0:20:41
73 45 10006904057 SIMION Paolo BARDIANI CSF BRD 9:14:14 0:20:42
74 28 10002912004 HAEDO Lucas Sebastian UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 9:14:18 0:20:46
75 38 10006232636 CALABRIA Fabio TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 9:14:21 0:20:49
76 137 10003192492 MURPHY John HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 9:14:24 0:20:52
77 136 10007491818 MAGNER Tyler HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 9:14:26 0:20:54
78 35 10013880882 POLI Umberto TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 9:14:32 0:21:00
79 8 10006893044 CASTILLO SOTO Ulisis Alfredo JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 9:14:41 0:21:09
80 98 10009117879 RICE Michael AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 9:14:48 0:21:16
81 64 10007527988 RAÏM Mihkel ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 9:14:52 0:21:20
82 2 10007154843 BERRY Joshua JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 9:14:55 0:21:23
83 138 10006166655 CLARK Oscar HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 9:15:03 0:21:31
84 101 10008856787 MARCOTTE Eric CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 9:15:03 0:21:31
85 65 10007523342 TUREK Daniel ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 9:15:15 0:21:43
86 85 10005360949 BANUSHI Besmir AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 9:15:25 0:21:53
87 144 10007895376 JOYCE Colin RALLY CYCLING RLY 9:15:32 0:22:00
88 95 10009191136 OLIVEIRA Rui AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 9:15:48 0:22:16
89 63 10006893145 LEMUS DAVILA Luis Enrique ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 9:15:50 0:22:18
90 107 10009458389 SNIPE GROVE Samuel Hunter CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 9:15:50 0:22:18
91 148 10007701073 YOUNG Eric RALLY CYCLING RLY 9:15:59 0:22:27
92 126 10009381702 BROWN Cortlan HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 9:16:18 0:22:46
93 56 10008662787 BENITO DIEZ Miguel Angel CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 9:17:24 0:23:52
94 92 10011108807 BROWN Jonathan AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 9:17:25 0:23:53
95 27 10005621940 JONES Christopher UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 9:17:32 0:24:00
96 66 10009706145 WILLIAMS Tyler ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 9:17:40 0:24:08
97 42 10008660767 ANDREETTA Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 9:17:56 0:24:24
98 3 10006489280 RATHE Jacob JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 9:18:31 0:24:59
99 118 10013376179 MCCULLOCH Brian ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 9:18:40 0:25:08
100 62 10007882242 NIV Guy ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 9:18:46 0:25:14
101 75 10002846528 MARANGONI Alan NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 9:19:32 0:26:00
102 108 10010972195 LEWIS Bryan CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 9:24:04 0:30:32
103 115 10010974118 BROWN Connor ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 9:24:14 0:30:42
104 12 10008664508 BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM BMC 9:24:22 0:30:50
105 5 10010008223 CHEYNE Jordan JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 9:24:32 0:31:00
106 117 10007154944 SCHMALZ Joseph ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 9:24:48 0:31:16
107 76 10008924384 CIMA Damiano NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 9:25:11 0:31:39
108 154 10008177888 GAGNE Julien SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 9:25:26 0:31:54
109 142 10008633889 HUFFMAN Evan RALLY CYCLING RLY 9:25:36 0:32:04
110 157 10016094506 ZUKOWSKY Nickolas SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 9:25:44 0:32:12
111 152 10011136489 CÔTÉ Pier-André SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 9:25:53 0:32:21
112 87 10005987308 MARTINS SANDOVAL Uri AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 9:26:00 0:32:28
113 106 10006178981 LAW Scott CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 9:26:04 0:32:32
114 37 10003154908 VAN IJZENDOORN Hendrikus TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 9:26:12 0:32:40
115 33 10015809869 BRAND Sam TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 9:26:23 0:32:51
116 31 10008623179 CLANCY Stephen TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 9:26:36 0:33:04
117 147 10002096901 PATE Danny RALLY CYCLING RLY 9:26:44 0:33:12
118 116 10009639457 RODRIGUEZ VICTORIA Jose Alfredo ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 9:26:56 0:33:24
119 36 10015022149 MCCLURE Reid TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 9:27:07 0:33:35
120 7 10005482605 MORTON Angus JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 9:28:06 0:34:34
121 102 10002486719 MENZIES Karl CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 9:29:12 0:35:40
122 34 10009762931 DE KEIJZER Gerd TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 9:33:36 0:40:04
123 158 10009490927 SOUCY Marc-Antoine SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 9:34:35 0:41:03
124 68 10008663902 YECHZKEL Aviv ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 9:35:41 0:42:09
Stage 3
Position Number UCI Code Rider Team Team Code Time Gap Bonuses
1 141 10003127323 BRITTON Robert RALLY CYCLING RLY 0:18:29.940 0:00:00
2 1 10005497052 TVETCOV Serghei JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 0:18:42.500 0:00:13
3 24 10006271335 MANNION Gavin UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 0:18:55.500 0:00:26
4 16 10006002967 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM BMC 0:18:55.680 0:00:26
5 43 10009709175 CICCONE Giulio BARDIANI CSF BRD 0:18:59.690 0:00:30
6 103 10009794960 MURPHY Kyle CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 0:19:03.550 0:00:34
7 97 10008814351 POWLESS Neilson AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 0:19:07.050 0:00:38
8 17 10007260331 SENNI Manuel BMC RACING TEAM BMC 0:19:07.310 0:00:38
9 46 10008696032 STERBINI Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 0:19:10.430 0:00:41
10 4 10009382005 SWIRBUL Keegan JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 0:19:15.930 0:00:46
11 11 10003299293 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM BMC 0:19:15.970 0:00:46
12 131 10008671275 EISENHART Taylor HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 0:19:21.680 0:00:52
13 132 10007501316 CARPENTER Robin HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 0:19:28.130 0:00:59
14 21 10002724367 CLARKE Jonathan UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 0:19:29.250 0:01:00
15 26 10035480358 ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 0:19:29.610 0:01:00
16 53 10009191540 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 0:19:29.900 0:01:00
17 145 10008834660 KUSS Sepp RALLY CYCLING RLY 0:19:33.570 0:01:04
18 15 10008672790 FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM BMC 0:19:35.890 0:01:06
19 82 10006688940 FICARA Pierpaolo AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 0:19:36.450 0:01:07
20 143 10008669053 DE VOS Adam RALLY CYCLING RLY 0:19:36.700 0:01:07
21 111 10051994206 PICCOLI James ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 0:19:40.860 0:01:11
22 23 10003998606 NORRIS Lachlan UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 0:19:42.780 0:01:13
23 128 10007601245 SLACK Erik HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 0:19:43.810 0:01:14
24 91 10010089596 BARTA William AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 0:19:47.470 0:01:18
25 51 10042286324 ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 0:19:51.860 0:01:22
26 67 10004819264 VAN WINDEN Dennis ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 0:19:52.180 0:01:23
27 151 10008642276 BASSETT Stephen SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 0:19:52.740 0:01:23
28 13 10005865248 DILLIER Silvan BMC RACING TEAM BMC 0:19:54.650 0:01:25
29 47 10008018850 VELASCO Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 0:20:00.810 0:01:31
30 134 10005972958 KRASILNIKAU Andrei HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 0:20:01.390 0:01:32
31 84 10006918003 HALILAJ Redi AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 0:20:02.800 0:01:33
32 156 10009588533 ROBERGE Adam SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 0:20:04.680 0:01:35
33 108 10010972195 LEWIS Bryan CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 0:20:09.020 0:01:40
34 52 10006919417 BUTLER Christopher CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 0:20:12.450 0:01:43
35 57 10014023554 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 0:20:13.750 0:01:44
36 18 10008926206 MÜLLER Patrick BMC RACING TEAM BMC 0:20:14.050 0:01:45
37 114 10036114696 LOCKWOOD Cory ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 0:20:15.280 0:01:46
38 72 10002711940 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 0:20:18.410 0:01:49
39 153 10008671477 ELLSAY Nigel SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 0:20:19.260 0:01:50
40 88 10011082636 GALARRETA UGARTE David AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 0:20:19.580 0:01:50
41 115 10010974118 BROWN Connor ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 0:20:19.960 0:01:50
42 14 10001177522 ELMIGER Martin BMC RACING TEAM BMC 0:20:20.370 0:01:51
43 122 10003227353 BEYER Chad HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 0:20:21.070 0:01:52
44 113 10012493479 HOEHN Alex ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 0:20:21.110 0:01:52
45 58 10009434040 SOLA ARJONA Manuel CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 0:20:24.340 0:01:55
46 44 10009393523 ROTA Lorenzo BARDIANI CSF BRD 0:20:25.180 0:01:56
47 112 10007889316 FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 0:20:25.870 0:01:56
48 12 10008664508 BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM BMC 0:20:27.890 0:01:58
49 55 10006555867 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 0:20:29.120 0:02:00
50 96 10008019153 OWEN Logan AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 0:20:29.220 0:02:00
51 56 10008662787 BENITO DIEZ Miguel Angel CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 0:20:31.090 0:02:02
52 71 10005397224 CANOLA Marco NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 0:20:32.470 0:02:03
53 146 10007600033 ORONTE Emerson RALLY CYCLING RLY 0:20:33.130 0:02:04
54 94 10009637235 NAVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan Manuel AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 0:20:34.390 0:02:05
55 123 10054655945 MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 0:20:35.980 0:02:06
56 27 10005621940 JONES Christopher UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 0:20:37.020 0:02:08
57 5 10010008223 CHEYNE Jordan JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 0:20:37.150 0:02:08
58 127 10050204453 WINN Christopher HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 0:20:38.150 0:02:09
59 63 10006893145 LEMUS DAVILA Luis Enrique ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 0:20:38.430 0:02:09
60 74 10008856383 KOISHI Yuma NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 0:20:38.800 0:02:09
61 98 10009117879 RICE Michael AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 0:20:41.210 0:02:12
62 104 10005454212 DIAZ CORRALES Andres Miguel CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 0:20:41.990 0:02:12
63 25 10008856888 MCCABE Travis UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 0:20:42.960 0:02:13
64 138 10006166655 CLARK Oscar HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 0:20:43.160 0:02:14
65 81 10011643418 BERNARDINETTI Marco AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 0:20:44.340 0:02:15 20
66 66 10009706145 WILLIAMS Tyler ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 0:20:45.650 0:02:16
67 41 10009505475 ALBANESE Vincenzo BARDIANI CSF BRD 0:20:47.350 0:02:18
68 61 10005475733 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 0:20:50.370 0:02:21
69 83 10004563731 ZAMPARELLA Marco AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 0:20:50.750 0:02:21
70 133 10005965177 COMPANIONI Ruben HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 0:20:51.370 0:02:22
71 117 10007154944 SCHMALZ Joseph ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 0:20:53.670 0:02:24
72 42 10008660767 ANDREETTA Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 0:20:57.500 0:02:28
73 6 10007124430 SHELDEN Taylor JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 0:21:00.010 0:02:31
74 54 10009576510 OIEN Justin CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 0:21:03.090 0:02:34
75 85 10005360949 BANUSHI Besmir AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 0:21:05.550 0:02:36
76 124 10014207450 MARSHALL Kaler HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 0:21:07.990 0:02:38
77 65 10007523342 TUREK Daniel ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 0:21:11.210 0:02:42
78 107 10009458389 SNIPE GROVE Samuel Hunter CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 0:21:12.460 0:02:43
79 73 10007518490 BERLATO Giacomo NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 0:21:16.130 0:02:47
80 105 10009429895 GARIBAY CONTRERAS Orlando Trinidad CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 0:21:16.550 0:02:47
81 76 10008924384 CIMA Damiano NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 0:21:16.660 0:02:47
82 135 10006467153 FLAKSIS Andzs HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 0:21:18.430 0:02:49
83 35 10013880882 POLI Umberto TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 0:21:20.470 0:02:51
84 22 10006481095 JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 0:21:23.450 0:02:54
85 121 10006454524 SQUIRE Robert HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 0:21:25.170 0:02:56
86 125 10005686305 FISHER Steve HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 0:21:27.460 0:02:58
87 95 10009191136 OLIVEIRA Rui AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 0:21:28.890 0:02:59
88 155 10007781101 JEAN Emile SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 0:21:30.000 0:03:01
89 154 10008177888 GAGNE Julien SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 0:21:31.650 0:03:02
90 45 10006904057 SIMION Paolo BARDIANI CSF BRD 0:21:34.500 0:03:05
91 3 10006489280 RATHE Jacob JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 0:21:36.750 0:03:07
92 28 10002912004 HAEDO Lucas Sebastian UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 0:21:38.800 0:03:09
93 93 10008681379 LAWLESS Christopher AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 0:21:39.070 0:03:10
94 102 10002486719 MENZIES Karl CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 0:21:39.450 0:03:10
95 158 10009490927 SOUCY Marc-Antoine SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 0:21:40.830 0:03:11
96 48 10006878795 WACKERMANN Luca BARDIANI CSF BRD 0:21:41.290 0:03:12
97 38 10006232636 CALABRIA Fabio TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 0:21:41.530 0:03:12
98 142 10008633889 HUFFMAN Evan RALLY CYCLING RLY 0:21:41.720 0:03:12
99 137 10003192492 MURPHY John HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 0:21:44.320 0:03:15
100 118 10013376179 MCCULLOCH Brian ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 0:21:45.700 0:03:16
101 157 10016094506 ZUKOWSKY Nickolas SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 0:21:49.170 0:03:20
102 62 10007882242 NIV Guy ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 0:21:51.570 0:03:22
103 136 10007491818 MAGNER Tyler HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 0:21:56.990 0:03:27
104 152 10011136489 CÔTÉ Pier-André SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 0:21:58.790 0:03:29
105 8 10006893044 CASTILLO SOTO Ulisis Alfredo JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 0:22:01.380 0:03:32
106 87 10005987308 MARTINS SANDOVAL Uri AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 0:22:05.000 0:03:36
107 106 10006178981 LAW Scott CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 0:22:09.020 0:03:40
108 64 10007527988 RAÏM Mihkel ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 0:22:12.070 0:03:43
109 37 10003154908 VAN IJZENDOORN Hendrikus TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 0:22:17.020 0:03:48
110 126 10009381702 BROWN Cortlan HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 0:22:19.660 0:03:50
111 2 10007154843 BERRY Joshua JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 0:22:21.360 0:03:52
112 101 10008856787 MARCOTTE Eric CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 0:22:23.240 0:03:54
113 33 10015809869 BRAND Sam TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 0:22:28.210 0:03:59
114 7 10005482605 MORTON Angus JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 0:22:31.920 0:04:02
115 75 10002846528 MARANGONI Alan NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 0:22:37.720 0:04:08
116 34 10009762931 DE KEIJZER Gerd TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 0:22:41.360 0:04:12
117 31 10008623179 CLANCY Stephen TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 0:22:41.370 0:04:12
118 68 10008663902 YECHZKEL Aviv ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 0:22:46.390 0:04:17
119 147 10002096901 PATE Danny RALLY CYCLING RLY 0:22:49.580 0:04:20
120 144 10007895376 JOYCE Colin RALLY CYCLING RLY 0:22:52.510 0:04:23
121 116 10009639457 RODRIGUEZ VICTORIA Jose Alfredo ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 0:23:01.290 0:04:32
122 148 10007701073 YOUNG Eric RALLY CYCLING RLY 0:23:07.480 0:04:38
123 36 10015022149 MCCLURE Reid TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 0:23:12.420 0:04:43
124 92 10011108807 BROWN Jonathan AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 0:23:18.930 0:04:49

Team

General Standings (as of Stage 3)
Position Team Team Code Time Gap
1 BMC RACING TEAM BMC 26:42:24 0:00:00
2 RALLY CYCLING RLY 26:43:07 0:00:43
3 UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 26:45:14 0:02:50
4 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 26:45:58 0:03:34
5 ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 26:49:46 0:07:22
6 BARDIANI CSF BRD 26:53:22 0:10:58
7 HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 26:55:10 0:12:46
8 AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 26:55:50 0:13:26
9 AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 27:00:04 0:17:40
10 JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 27:02:45 0:20:21
11 HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 27:14:30 0:32:06
12 CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 27:18:33 0:36:09
13 ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 27:18:58 0:36:34
14 NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 27:19:20 0:36:56
15 SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 27:20:46 0:38:22
16 TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 27:55:05 1:12:41
Stage
Position Team Team Code Involved Riders Time Gap
1 BMC RACING TEAM BMC 16 (4.), 17 (8.), 11 (11.) 0:57:17 0:00:00
2 RALLY CYCLING RLY 141 (1.), 145 (17.), 143 (20.) 0:57:38 0:00:21
3 UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 24 (3.), 21 (14.), 26 (15.) 0:57:53 0:00:36
4 BARDIANI CSF BRD 43 (5.), 46 (9.), 47 (29.) 0:58:09 0:00:52
5 JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 1 (2.), 4 (10.), 5 (57.) 0:58:34 0:01:17
6 HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 131 (12.), 132 (13.), 134 (30.) 0:58:50 0:01:33
7 AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 97 (7.), 91 (24.), 96 (50.) 0:59:23 0:02:06
8 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 53 (16.), 51 (25.), 52 (34.) 0:59:32 0:02:15
9 CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 103 (6.), 108 (33.), 104 (62.) 0:59:53 0:02:36
10 AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 82 (19.), 84 (31.), 88 (40.) 0:59:57 0:02:40
11 ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 111 (21.), 114 (37.), 115 (41.) 1:00:14 0:02:57
12 SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 151 (27.), 156 (32.), 153 (39.) 1:00:15 0:02:58
13 HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 128 (23.), 122 (43.), 123 (55.) 1:00:39 0:03:22
14 ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 67 (26.), 63 (59.), 66 (66.) 1:01:15 0:03:58
15 NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 72 (38.), 71 (52.), 74 (60.) 1:01:28 0:04:11
16 TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 35 (83.), 38 (97.), 37 (109.) 1:05:18 0:08:01

Jerseys

Touyellow jersey
Race Leader
Number Name Team Name Country
141 Robert BRITTON Rally Cycling USA
Presented By: Larry H. Miller Group of Companies
Touwhite jersey
Sprinter
Number Name Team Name Country
93 Christopher LAWLESS Axeon Hagens Berman Cycling Team USA
Presented By: Utah Sports Commission
Tousnowflake jersey
King of the Mountain
Number Name Team Name Country
3 Jacob RATHE Jelly Belly Cycling presented by Maxxis USA
Presented By: Utah Office of Tourism
Toulight blue jersey
Best Young Rider
Number Name Team Name Country
97 Neilson POWLESS Axeon Hagens Berman Cycling Team USA
Presented By: WCF Insurance
Toured jersey
Most Aggressive Rider
Number Name Team Name Country
143 Adam DE VOS Rally Cycling USA
Presented By: Larry H. Miller Dealerships
Toudarkblue jersey
Fan Favorite
Number Name Team Name Country
111 James PICCOLI Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling USA Riders are selected based on those who can ride especially well on highly inclined roads in the hills or mountains.
Presented By: America First Credit Union
Kuhl footer