Stage 3 Results

Back

Individual

General Classification (as of Stage 3 )
Position Number UCI Code Rider Team Country Time Gap
1 31 10008834660 KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO USA 11:54:24 0:00:00
2 35 10008814351 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO USA 11:54:43 0:00:19
3 21 10004507753 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 11:54:49 0:00:25
4 47 10008648037 WOODS Michael EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE CAN 11:55:00 0:00:36
5 5 10009794960 MURPHY Kyle RALLY CYCLING USA 11:55:01 0:00:37
6 45 10007491717 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE USA 11:55:02 0:00:38
7 97 10006271335 MANNION Gavin UNITEDHEALTHCARE USA 11:55:02 0:00:38
8 43 10051858507 CARTHY Hugh John EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE GBR 11:55:02 0:00:38
9 12 10007834247 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON-SCOTT AUS 11:55:04 0:00:40
10 23 10003299293 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 11:55:04 0:00:40
11 62 10003085994 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY BEL 11:55:06 0:00:42
12 141 10010178415 * VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ Luis Ricardo AEVOLO MEX 11:55:14 0:00:50
13 123 10009382005 SWIRBUL Keegan JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS USA 11:55:16 0:00:52
14 82 10008862346 * BENNETT Sean HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 11:56:07 0:01:43
15 26 10006002967 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA 11:56:10 0:01:46
16 41 10006467254 BROWN Nathan EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE USA 11:56:17 0:01:53
17 51 10004599602 STETINA Peter TREK-SEGAFREDO USA 11:56:23 0:01:59
18 1 10003127323 BRITTON Robert RALLY CYCLING CAN 11:56:24 0:02:00
19 3 10008633889 HUFFMAN Evan RALLY CYCLING USA 11:58:01 0:03:37
20 91 10005497052 TVETCOV Serghei UNITEDHEALTHCARE ROU 11:58:02 0:03:38
21 95 10006481095 JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander UNITEDHEALTHCARE COL 11:58:05 0:03:41
22 52 10014404985 * CONCI Nicola TREK-SEGAFREDO ITA 11:58:09 0:03:45
23 137 10016094506 * ZUKOWSKY Nickolas SILBER PRO CYCLING CAN 11:58:12 0:03:48
24 143 10012493479 * HOEHN Alex AEVOLO USA 11:58:13 0:03:49
25 161 10011128611 * LYONS Angus MOBIUS BRIDGELANE AUS 11:58:14 0:03:50
26 125 10008864871 BURKE Jack JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS CAN 11:58:16 0:03:52
27 112 10007889316 FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING MEX 11:58:17 0:03:53
28 101 10008671275 EISENHART Taylor (T.J.) HOLOWESKO CITADEL pb ARAPAHOE USA 11:58:18 0:03:54
29 74 10002711940 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO-VINI FANTINI-EUROPA OVINI ITA 11:58:19 0:03:55
30 81 10050184245 * ANDERSON Edward HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 11:58:22 0:03:58
31 152 10008879322 EASTER Griffin 303 PROJECT USA 11:59:32 0:05:08
32 25 10008672790 FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI 12:04:51 0:10:27
33 151 10015021341 NEWKIRK Isaiah 303 PROJECT USA 12:05:04 0:10:40
34 57 10009748682 * RIES Michel TREK-SEGAFREDO LUX 12:05:13 0:10:49
35 164 10046246954 * LIVINGSTONE Peter MOBIUS BRIDGELANE AUS 12:05:36 0:11:12
36 85 10014649408 * REVARD Thomas HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 12:05:43 0:11:19
37 64 10001457610 PLAZA Ruben ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ESP 12:06:38 0:12:14
38 142 10009771015 * HECHT Gage AEVOLO USA 12:06:41 0:12:17
39 134 10009430505 MASBOURIAN Nicolas SILBER PRO CYCLING CAN 12:06:42 0:12:18
40 15 10009492139 POWER Robert MITCHELTON-SCOTT AUS 12:06:45 0:12:21
41 106 10009762022 SANCHEZ VERGARA Brayan Stiven HOLOWESKO CITADEL pb ARAPAHOE COL 12:06:52 0:12:28
42 156 10009101614 FONT MAS Bernat 303 PROJECT ESP 12:07:02 0:12:38
43 154 10006951042 DE LUNA DAVILA Flavio Alejandro 303 PROJECT MEX 12:07:19 0:12:55
44 33 10009334515 * EENKHOORN Pascal TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO NED 12:07:31 0:13:07
45 61 10005965884 AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY COL 12:08:01 0:13:37
46 73 10006076628 HATSUYAMA Sho NIPPO-VINI FANTINI-EUROPA OVINI JPN 12:08:04 0:13:40
47 7 10007600033 ORONTE Emerson RALLY CYCLING USA 12:08:37 0:14:13
48 153 10009792839 EASTER Cullen 303 PROJECT USA 12:09:16 0:14:52
49 54 10008670871 EG Niklas TREK-SEGAFREDO DEN 12:11:11 0:16:47
50 165 10010794060 * BROWN Connor MOBIUS BRIDGELANE NZL 12:11:23 0:16:59
51 75 10003263325 PONZI Simone NIPPO-VINI FANTINI-EUROPA OVINI ITA 12:11:41 0:17:17
52 93 10008856888 MCCABE Travis UNITEDHEALTHCARE USA 12:14:03 0:19:39
53 56 10006570924 REIJNEN Kiel TREK-SEGAFREDO USA 12:14:34 0:20:10
54 2 10008671477 ELLSAY Nigel RALLY CYCLING CAN 12:14:39 0:20:15
55 11 10004595558 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON-SCOTT AUS 12:14:40 0:20:16
56 126 10006893044 CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS MEX 12:14:42 0:20:18
57 113 10010082223 CHEYNE Jordan ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING CAN 12:14:46 0:20:22
58 34 10007351974 OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO NED 12:14:48 0:20:24
59 14 10009497593 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON-SCOTT AUS 12:14:48 0:20:24
60 131 10054790735 * CHRETIEN Charles-Etienne SILBER PRO CYCLING CAN 12:14:49 0:20:25
61 114 10009381193 BASSETTI Samuel ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING USA 12:14:51 0:20:27
62 136 10009771621 VANDALE Danick SILBER PRO CYCLING CAN 12:14:53 0:20:29
63 72 10008924384 CIMA Damiano NIPPO-VINI FANTINI-EUROPA OVINI ITA 12:14:55 0:20:31
64 24 10046246247 * EVANS Alexander BMC RACING TEAM AUS 12:14:55 0:20:31
65 71 10009974715 * CIMA Imerio NIPPO-VINI FANTINI-EUROPA OVINI ITA 12:15:05 0:20:41
66 94 10002912004 HAEDO Lucas Sebastian UNITEDHEALTHCARE ARG 12:15:07 0:20:43
67 44 10006606589 CLARKE William EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE AUS 12:15:54 0:21:30
68 83 10011108807 * BROWN Jonathan HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 12:16:33 0:22:09
69 63 10006893145 LEMUS DAVILA Luis Enrique ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY MEX 12:16:48 0:22:24
70 42 10009642689 CANTY Brendan EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE AUS 12:16:48 0:22:24
71 92 10035480358 ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis UNITEDHEALTHCARE COL 12:17:19 0:22:55
72 96 10002724367 CLARKE Jonathan UNITEDHEALTHCARE AUS 12:17:26 0:23:02
73 76 10002846528 MARANGONI Alan NIPPO-VINI FANTINI-EUROPA OVINI ITA 12:17:50 0:23:26
74 115 10010204784 SIMPSON George ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING USA 12:18:01 0:23:37
75 32 10008653996 BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO NED 12:18:10 0:23:46
76 37 10009812239 * MAAS Jan TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO NED 12:18:14 0:23:50
77 105 10005965177 COMPANIONI Ruben HOLOWESKO CITADEL pb ARAPAHOE CUB 12:18:21 0:23:57
78 36 10004313147 WYNANTS Maarten TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO BEL 12:18:24 0:24:00
79 86 10009117879 * RICE Michael HAGENS BERMAN AXEON AUS 12:18:31 0:24:07
80 121 10007124430 SHELDEN Taylor JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS USA 12:18:49 0:24:25
81 46 10004759650 HOWES Alex EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE USA 12:19:42 0:25:18
82 122 10008657737 WOLFE Benjamin JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS USA 12:20:25 0:26:01
83 157 10053118291 BACA Antonio 303 PROJECT MEX 12:20:44 0:26:20
84 66 10007810605 SCHREURS Hamish ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY NZL 12:20:44 0:26:20
85 16 10035424178 * CHAVES RUBIO Brayan MITCHELTON-SCOTT COL 12:20:59 0:26:35
86 84 10014827543 * PHILIPSEN Jasper HAGENS BERMAN AXEON BEL 12:23:52 0:29:28
87 127 10046251196 MAWDITT Lionel JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS AUS 12:25:59 0:31:35
88 144 10053800022 * ISLAS LOPEZ Fernando AEVOLO MEX 12:27:53 0:33:29
89 53 10002720226 DIDIER Laurent TREK-SEGAFREDO LUX 12:28:04 0:33:40
90 67 10009706145 WILLIAMS Tyler ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY USA 12:30:57 0:36:33
91 132 10076567841 * COTE Pier-Andre SILBER PRO CYCLING CAN 12:30:58 0:36:34
92 133 10007781101 JEAN Emile SILBER PRO CYCLING CAN 12:31:01 0:36:37
93 13 10004404790 BEWLEY Sam MITCHELTON-SCOTT NZL 12:31:01 0:36:37
94 55 10001374754 RAST Gregory TREK-SEGAFREDO SUI 12:31:09 0:36:45
95 103 10005972958 KRASILNIKAU Andrei HOLOWESKO CITADEL pb ARAPAHOE BLR 12:31:11 0:36:47
96 145 10014449243 * HERNANDEZ Michael AEVOLO USA 12:31:13 0:36:49
97 65 10008682995 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ISR 12:31:14 0:36:50
98 147 10009360985 * HAIDET Lance AEVOLO USA 12:31:24 0:37:00
99 135 10009588533 * ROBERGE Adam SILBER PRO CYCLING CAN 12:32:13 0:37:49
100 116 10013376179 MCCULLOCH Brian ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING USA 12:32:38 0:38:14
101 124 10015547666 * MCGEOUGH Cormac JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS IRL 12:32:48 0:38:24
102 107 10004791477 SCHMITT Morgan HOLOWESKO CITADEL pb ARAPAHOE USA 12:36:03 0:41:39
103 4 10007491818 MAGNER Tyler RALLY CYCLING USA 12:36:03 0:41:39
104 6 10002096901 PATE Danny RALLY CYCLING USA 12:36:05 0:41:41
105 102 10005986193 LEWIS Joseph HOLOWESKO CITADEL pb ARAPAHOE AUS 12:36:08 0:41:44
106 146 10014647485 * GERVAIS Laurent AEVOLO CAN 12:36:15 0:41:51
107 163 10046250388 COYLE Jesse MOBIUS BRIDGELANE AUS 12:36:18 0:41:54
108 87 10015508967 * ZIJLAARD Maikel HAGENS BERMAN AXEON NED 12:36:38 0:42:14
Stage 3
Position Number UCI Code Rider Team Country Time Gap Bonuses
1 93 10008856888 MCCABE Travis UNITEDHEALTHCARE USA 4:04:47 0:00:00 15
2 84 10014827543 * PHILIPSEN Jasper HAGENS BERMAN AXEON BEL 4:04:47 0:00:00 6
3 61 10005965884 AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY COL 4:04:47 0:00:00 5
4 126 10006893044 CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS MEX 4:04:47 0:00:00 1
5 71 10009974715 * CIMA Imerio NIPPO-VINI FANTINI-EUROPA OVINI ITA 4:04:47 0:00:00
6 132 10076567841 * COTE Pier-Andre SILBER PRO CYCLING CAN 4:04:47 0:00:00
7 114 10009381193 BASSETTI Samuel ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING USA 4:04:47 0:00:00
8 4 10007491818 MAGNER Tyler RALLY CYCLING USA 4:04:47 0:00:00
9 35 10008814351 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO USA 4:04:47 0:00:00 2
10 56 10006570924 REIJNEN Kiel TREK-SEGAFREDO USA 4:04:47 0:00:00
11 75 10003263325 PONZI Simone NIPPO-VINI FANTINI-EUROPA OVINI ITA 4:04:47 0:00:00
12 23 10003299293 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 4:04:47 0:00:00
13 67 10009706145 WILLIAMS Tyler ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY USA 4:04:47 0:00:00
14 31 10008834660 KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO USA 4:04:47 0:00:00
15 106 10009762022 SANCHEZ VERGARA Brayan Stiven HOLOWESKO CITADEL pb ARAPAHOE COL 4:04:47 0:00:00
16 152 10008879322 EASTER Griffin 303 PROJECT USA 4:04:47 0:00:00
17 143 10012493479 * HOEHN Alex AEVOLO USA 4:04:47 0:00:00
18 102 10005986193 LEWIS Joseph HOLOWESKO CITADEL pb ARAPAHOE AUS 4:04:47 0:00:00
19 145 10014449243 * HERNANDEZ Michael AEVOLO USA 4:04:47 0:00:00
20 147 10009360985 * HAIDET Lance AEVOLO USA 4:04:47 0:00:00
21 141 10010178415 * VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ Luis Ricardo AEVOLO MEX 4:04:47 0:00:00
22 97 10006271335 MANNION Gavin UNITEDHEALTHCARE USA 4:04:47 0:00:00
23 47 10008648037 WOODS Michael EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE CAN 4:04:47 0:00:00 3
24 94 10002912004 HAEDO Lucas Sebastian UNITEDHEALTHCARE ARG 4:04:47 0:00:00
25 21 10004507753 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 4:04:47 0:00:00
26 26 10006002967 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA 4:04:47 0:00:00
27 45 10007491717 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE USA 4:04:47 0:00:00
28 51 10004599602 STETINA Peter TREK-SEGAFREDO USA 4:04:47 0:00:00
29 62 10003085994 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY BEL 4:04:47 0:00:00
30 12 10007834247 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON-SCOTT AUS 4:04:47 0:00:00
31 125 10008864871 BURKE Jack JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS CAN 4:04:47 0:00:00
32 74 10002711940 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO-VINI FANTINI-EUROPA OVINI ITA 4:04:47 0:00:00
33 5 10009794960 MURPHY Kyle RALLY CYCLING USA 4:04:47 0:00:00
34 65 10008682995 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ISR 4:04:47 0:00:00
35 82 10008862346 * BENNETT Sean HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 4:04:47 0:00:00
36 91 10005497052 TVETCOV Serghei UNITEDHEALTHCARE ROU 4:04:47 0:00:00
37 123 10009382005 SWIRBUL Keegan JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS USA 4:04:47 0:00:00
38 43 10051858507 CARTHY Hugh John EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE GBR 4:04:47 0:00:00
39 165 10010794060 * BROWN Connor MOBIUS BRIDGELANE NZL 4:04:47 0:00:00
40 81 10050184245 * ANDERSON Edward HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 4:04:47 0:00:00
41 25 10008672790 FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI 4:04:47 0:00:00
42 41 10006467254 BROWN Nathan EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE USA 4:04:47 0:00:00
43 1 10003127323 BRITTON Robert RALLY CYCLING CAN 4:04:47 0:00:00
44 95 10006481095 JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander UNITEDHEALTHCARE COL 4:04:47 0:00:00
45 154 10006951042 DE LUNA DAVILA Flavio Alejandro 303 PROJECT MEX 4:04:47 0:00:00 20
46 161 10011128611 * LYONS Angus MOBIUS BRIDGELANE AUS 4:04:47 0:00:00
47 64 10001457610 PLAZA Ruben ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ESP 4:04:47 0:00:00
48 3 10008633889 HUFFMAN Evan RALLY CYCLING USA 4:04:47 0:00:00
49 101 10008671275 EISENHART Taylor (T.J.) HOLOWESKO CITADEL pb ARAPAHOE USA 4:04:47 0:00:00
50 137 10016094506 * ZUKOWSKY Nickolas SILBER PRO CYCLING CAN 4:04:47 0:00:00
51 34 10007351974 OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO NED 4:04:47 0:00:00
52 112 10007889316 FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING MEX 4:04:47 0:00:00
53 73 10006076628 HATSUYAMA Sho NIPPO-VINI FANTINI-EUROPA OVINI JPN 4:04:47 0:00:00
54 156 10009101614 FONT MAS Bernat 303 PROJECT ESP 4:04:47 0:00:00
55 33 10009334515 * EENKHOORN Pascal TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO NED 4:04:47 0:00:00
56 131 10054790735 * CHRETIEN Charles-Etienne SILBER PRO CYCLING CAN 4:04:47 0:00:00
57 142 10009771015 * HECHT Gage AEVOLO USA 4:04:47 0:00:00
58 151 10015021341 NEWKIRK Isaiah 303 PROJECT USA 4:04:47 0:00:00
59 136 10009771621 VANDALE Danick SILBER PRO CYCLING CAN 4:04:47 0:00:00
60 6 10002096901 PATE Danny RALLY CYCLING USA 4:04:47 0:00:00
61 24 10046246247 * EVANS Alexander BMC RACING TEAM AUS 4:04:47 0:00:00
62 63 10006893145 LEMUS DAVILA Luis Enrique ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY MEX 4:04:47 0:00:00
63 107 10004791477 SCHMITT Morgan HOLOWESKO CITADEL pb ARAPAHOE USA 4:04:47 0:00:00
64 103 10005972958 KRASILNIKAU Andrei HOLOWESKO CITADEL pb ARAPAHOE BLR 4:04:47 0:00:00
65 52 10014404985 * CONCI Nicola TREK-SEGAFREDO ITA 4:04:47 0:00:00
66 57 10009748682 * RIES Michel TREK-SEGAFREDO LUX 4:04:47 0:00:00
67 54 10008670871 EG Niklas TREK-SEGAFREDO DEN 4:04:47 0:00:00
68 135 10009588533 * ROBERGE Adam SILBER PRO CYCLING CAN 4:04:47 0:00:00
69 146 10014647485 * GERVAIS Laurent AEVOLO CAN 4:04:47 0:00:00
70 127 10046251196 MAWDITT Lionel JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS AUS 4:04:47 0:00:00
71 15 10009492139 POWER Robert MITCHELTON-SCOTT AUS 4:04:47 0:00:00
72 163 10046250388 COYLE Jesse MOBIUS BRIDGELANE AUS 4:04:47 0:00:00
73 55 10001374754 RAST Gregory TREK-SEGAFREDO SUI 4:04:47 0:00:00
74 13 10004404790 BEWLEY Sam MITCHELTON-SCOTT NZL 4:04:47 0:00:00
75 113 10010082223 CHEYNE Jordan ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING CAN 4:04:47 0:00:00
76 2 10008671477 ELLSAY Nigel RALLY CYCLING CAN 4:04:47 0:00:00
77 133 10007781101 JEAN Emile SILBER PRO CYCLING CAN 4:04:47 0:00:00
78 134 10009430505 MASBOURIAN Nicolas SILBER PRO CYCLING CAN 4:04:47 0:00:00
79 11 10004595558 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON-SCOTT AUS 4:04:47 0:00:00
80 164 10046246954 * LIVINGSTONE Peter MOBIUS BRIDGELANE AUS 4:05:10 0:00:23
81 87 10015508967 * ZIJLAARD Maikel HAGENS BERMAN AXEON NED 4:05:19 0:00:32
82 116 10013376179 MCCULLOCH Brian ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING USA 4:05:50 0:01:03
83 44 10006606589 CLARKE William EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE AUS 4:05:50 0:01:03
84 76 10002846528 MARANGONI Alan NIPPO-VINI FANTINI-EUROPA OVINI ITA 4:05:50 0:01:03
85 85 10014649408 * REVARD Thomas HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 4:05:56 0:01:09
86 144 10053800022 * ISLAS LOPEZ Fernando AEVOLO MEX 4:06:14 0:01:27
87 83 10011108807 * BROWN Jonathan HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 4:06:23 0:01:36
88 124 10015547666 * MCGEOUGH Cormac JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS IRL 4:06:34 0:01:47
89 115 10010204784 SIMPSON George ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING USA 4:06:46 0:01:59
90 121 10007124430 SHELDEN Taylor JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS USA 4:06:46 0:01:59
91 92 10035480358 ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis UNITEDHEALTHCARE COL 4:07:26 0:02:39
92 96 10002724367 CLARKE Jonathan UNITEDHEALTHCARE AUS 4:07:26 0:02:39 3
93 7 10007600033 ORONTE Emerson RALLY CYCLING USA 4:08:16 0:03:29
94 153 10009792839 EASTER Cullen 303 PROJECT USA 4:08:25 0:03:38 20
95 105 10005965177 COMPANIONI Ruben HOLOWESKO CITADEL pb ARAPAHOE CUB 4:08:25 0:03:38
96 86 10009117879 * RICE Michael HAGENS BERMAN AXEON AUS 4:08:25 0:03:38
97 122 10008657737 WOLFE Benjamin JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS USA 4:08:25 0:03:38
98 36 10004313147 WYNANTS Maarten TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO BEL 4:08:25 0:03:38
99 53 10002720226 DIDIER Laurent TREK-SEGAFREDO LUX 4:08:25 0:03:38
100 14 10009497593 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON-SCOTT AUS 4:08:25 0:03:38
101 32 10008653996 BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO NED 4:08:25 0:03:38
102 37 10009812239 * MAAS Jan TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO NED 4:08:25 0:03:38
103 46 10004759650 HOWES Alex EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE USA 4:08:25 0:03:38
104 16 10035424178 * CHAVES RUBIO Brayan MITCHELTON-SCOTT COL 4:08:25 0:03:38
105 72 10008924384 CIMA Damiano NIPPO-VINI FANTINI-EUROPA OVINI ITA 4:08:25 0:03:38 2
106 42 10009642689 CANTY Brendan EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE AUS 4:10:36 0:05:49
107 66 10007810605 SCHREURS Hamish ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY NZL 4:10:36 0:05:49 1
108 157 10053118291 BACA Antonio 303 PROJECT MEX 4:10:36 0:05:49

Team

General Standings (as of Stage 3 )
Position Team Team Code Time Gap
1 EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE EFD 35:45:03 0:00:00
2 BMC RACING TEAM BMC 35:45:54 0:00:51
3 RALLY CYCLING RLY 35:49:32 0:04:29
4 UNITEDHEALTHCARE UHC 35:51:07 0:06:04
5 TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO TLJ 35:56:54 0:11:51
6 HAGENS BERMAN AXEON HBA 35:58:52 0:13:49
7 TREK-SEGAFREDO TFS 35:59:02 0:13:59
8 AEVOLO AEV 36:00:08 0:15:05
9 JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS JBC 36:04:41 0:19:38
10 303 PROJECT 303 36:08:33 0:23:30
11 ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 36:09:24 0:24:21
12 MITCHELTON-SCOTT MTS 36:12:54 0:27:51
13 MOBIUS BRIDGELANE MBL 36:14:39 0:29:36
14 SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 36:15:53 0:30:50
15 NIPPO-VINI FANTINI-EUROPA OVINI NIP 36:17:27 0:32:24
16 HOLOWESKO CITADEL pb ARAPAHOE HCA 36:19:42 0:34:39
17 ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 36:27:29 0:42:26
Stage
Position Team Team Code Involved Riders Time Gap
1 ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 61 (3.), 67 (13.), 62 (29.) 12:14:21 0:00:00
2 UNITEDHEALTHCARE UHC 93 (1.), 97 (22.), 94 (24.) 12:14:21 0:00:00
3 NIPPO-VINI FANTINI-EUROPA OVINI NIP 71 (5.), 75 (11.), 74 (32.) 12:14:21 0:00:00
4 AEVOLO AEV 143 (17.), 145 (19.), 147 (20.) 12:14:21 0:00:00
5 BMC RACING TEAM BMC 23 (12.), 21 (25.), 26 (26.) 12:14:21 0:00:00
6 JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS JBC 126 (4.), 125 (31.), 123 (37.) 12:14:21 0:00:00
7 TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO TLJ 35 (9.), 31 (14.), 34 (51.) 12:14:21 0:00:00
8 HAGENS BERMAN AXEON HBA 84 (2.), 82 (35.), 81 (40.) 12:14:21 0:00:00
9 HOLOWESKO CITADEL pb ARAPAHOE HCA 106 (15.), 102 (18.), 101 (49.) 12:14:21 0:00:00
10 RALLY CYCLING RLY 4 (8.), 5 (33.), 1 (43.) 12:14:21 0:00:00
11 EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE EFD 47 (23.), 45 (27.), 43 (38.) 12:14:21 0:00:00
12 TREK-SEGAFREDO TFS 56 (10.), 51 (28.), 52 (65.) 12:14:21 0:00:00
13 SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 132 (6.), 137 (50.), 131 (56.) 12:14:21 0:00:00
14 303 PROJECT 303 152 (16.), 154 (45.), 156 (54.) 12:14:21 0:00:00
15 ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 114 (7.), 112 (52.), 113 (75.) 12:14:21 0:00:00
16 MOBIUS BRIDGELANE MBL 165 (39.), 161 (46.), 163 (72.) 12:14:21 0:00:00
17 MITCHELTON-SCOTT MTS 12 (30.), 15 (71.), 13 (74.) 12:14:21 0:00:00

Jerseys

18 tou 1916 overall leader a1 jak
Race Leader
Number Name Team Name Country
31 Kuss Sepp Team Lotto Jumbo NL USA
Presented By: Larry H. Miller Group of Companies
18 tou 1916 sprint a1 jak
Sprinter
Number Name Team Name Country
93 McCabe Travis UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team USA
Presented By: Utah Sports Commission
18 tou 1916 king of the mountain a1 jak
King of the Mountain
Number Name Team Name Country
34 Olivier Daan Team Lotto Jumbo NL NED
Presented By: Utah Office of Tourism
18 tou 1916 best young rider a1 jak
Best Young Rider
Number Name Team Name Country
35 Powless Neilson Team Lotto Jumbo NL USA
Presented By: WCF Insurance
18 tou 1916 most aggressive a1 jak+copy
Most Aggressive Rider
Number Name Team Name Country
1 Britton Robert Rally Cycling CAN
Presented By: Larry H. Miller Dealerships
18 tou 1916 fan favorite a1 jak
Fan Favorite
Number Name Team Name Country
46 Howes Alex EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale USA Best Sprinter
Presented By: America First Credit Union