Stage 2 Results

Back

Individual

General Classification (as of Stage 2)
Position Number UCI Code Rider Team Team Code Time Gap
1 145 10008834660 KUSS Sepp RALLY CYCLING RLY 8:35:01 0:00:00
2 11 10003299293 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM BMC 8:35:01 0:00:00
3 111 10051994206 PICCOLI James ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 8:35:01 0:00:00
4 132 10007501316 CARPENTER Robin HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 8:35:03 0:00:02
5 13 10005865248 DILLIER Silvan BMC RACING TEAM BMC 8:35:03 0:00:02
6 24 10006271335 MANNION Gavin UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 8:35:03 0:00:02
7 97 10008814351 POWLESS Neilson AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 8:35:03 0:00:02
8 103 10009794960 MURPHY Kyle CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 8:35:03 0:00:02
9 15 10008672790 FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM BMC 8:35:03 0:00:02
10 141 10003127323 BRITTON Robert RALLY CYCLING RLY 8:35:03 0:00:02
11 21 10002724367 CLARKE Jonathan UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 8:35:03 0:00:02
12 123 10054655945 MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 8:35:03 0:00:02
13 82 10006688940 FICARA Pierpaolo AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 8:35:09 0:00:08
14 131 10008671275 EISENHART Taylor HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 8:35:09 0:00:08
15 52 10006919417 BUTLER Christopher CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 8:35:11 0:00:10
16 153 10008671477 ELLSAY Nigel SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 8:35:11 0:00:10
17 94 10009637235 NAVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan Manuel AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 8:35:16 0:00:15
18 1 10005497052 TVETCOV Serghei JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 8:35:18 0:00:17
19 53 10009191540 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 8:35:23 0:00:22
20 143 10008669053 DE VOS Adam RALLY CYCLING RLY 8:35:25 0:00:24
21 51 10042286324 ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 8:35:52 0:00:51
22 16 10006002967 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM BMC 8:35:54 0:00:53
23 58 10009434040 SOLA ARJONA Manuel CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 8:35:54 0:00:53
24 4 10009382005 SWIRBUL Keegan JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 8:36:13 0:01:12
25 146 10007600033 ORONTE Emerson RALLY CYCLING RLY 8:36:20 0:01:19
26 112 10007889316 FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 8:36:49 0:01:48
27 22 10006481095 JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 8:37:15 0:02:14
28 43 10009709175 CICCONE Giulio BARDIANI CSF BRD 8:37:33 0:02:32
29 114 10036114696 LOCKWOOD Cory ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 8:37:40 0:02:39
30 48 10006878795 WACKERMANN Luca BARDIANI CSF BRD 8:38:50 0:03:49
31 83 10004563731 ZAMPARELLA Marco AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 8:38:50 0:03:49
32 17 10007260331 SENNI Manuel BMC RACING TEAM BMC 8:38:50 0:03:49
33 72 10002711940 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 8:38:50 0:03:49
34 44 10009393523 ROTA Lorenzo BARDIANI CSF BRD 8:38:50 0:03:49
35 67 10004819264 VAN WINDEN Dennis ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 8:40:38 0:05:37
36 23 10003998606 NORRIS Lachlan UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 8:41:03 0:06:02
37 18 10008926206 MÜLLER Patrick BMC RACING TEAM BMC 8:43:03 0:08:02
38 55 10006555867 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 8:43:48 0:08:47
39 113 10012493479 HOEHN Alex ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 8:45:07 0:10:06
40 61 10005475733 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 8:46:08 0:11:07
41 14 10001177522 ELMIGER Martin BMC RACING TEAM BMC 8:46:08 0:11:07
42 91 10010089596 BARTA William AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 8:46:08 0:11:07
43 81 10011643418 BERNARDINETTI Marco AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 8:46:08 0:11:07
44 57 10014023554 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 8:46:08 0:11:07
45 121 10006454524 SQUIRE Robert HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 8:46:08 0:11:07
46 47 10008018850 VELASCO Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 8:46:08 0:11:07
47 133 10005965177 COMPANIONI Ruben HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 8:46:08 0:11:07
48 71 10005397224 CANOLA Marco NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 8:46:22 0:11:21
49 134 10005972958 KRASILNIKAU Andrei HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 8:50:23 0:15:22
50 26 10035480358 ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 8:50:57 0:15:56
51 105 10009429895 GARIBAY CONTRERAS Orlando Trinidad CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 8:52:21 0:17:20
52 136 10007491818 MAGNER Tyler HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 8:52:30 0:17:29
53 2 10007154843 BERRY Joshua JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 8:52:34 0:17:33
54 93 10008681379 LAWLESS Christopher AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 8:52:34 0:17:33
55 45 10006904057 SIMION Paolo BARDIANI CSF BRD 8:52:40 0:17:39
56 41 10009505475 ALBANESE Vincenzo BARDIANI CSF BRD 8:52:40 0:17:39
57 8 10006893044 CASTILLO SOTO Ulisis Alfredo JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 8:52:40 0:17:39
58 38 10006232636 CALABRIA Fabio TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 8:52:40 0:17:39
59 125 10005686305 FISHER Steve HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 8:52:40 0:17:39
60 54 10009576510 OIEN Justin CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 8:52:40 0:17:39
61 64 10007527988 RAÏM Mihkel ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 8:52:40 0:17:39
62 155 10007781101 JEAN Emile SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 8:52:40 0:17:39
63 73 10007518490 BERLATO Giacomo NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 8:52:40 0:17:39
64 137 10003192492 MURPHY John HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 8:52:40 0:17:39
65 151 10008642276 BASSETT Stephen SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 8:52:40 0:17:39
66 144 10007895376 JOYCE Colin RALLY CYCLING RLY 8:52:40 0:17:39
67 84 10006918003 HALILAJ Redi AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 8:52:40 0:17:39
68 124 10014207450 MARSHALL Kaler HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 8:52:40 0:17:39
69 74 10008856383 KOISHI Yuma NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 8:52:40 0:17:39
70 28 10002912004 HAEDO Lucas Sebastian UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 8:52:40 0:17:39
71 127 10050204453 WINN Christopher HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 8:52:40 0:17:39
72 122 10003227353 BEYER Chad HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 8:52:40 0:17:39
73 104 10005454212 DIAZ CORRALES Andres Miguel CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 8:52:40 0:17:39
74 135 10006467153 FLAKSIS Andzs HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 8:52:40 0:17:39
75 101 10008856787 MARCOTTE Eric CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 8:52:40 0:17:39
76 128 10007601245 SLACK Erik HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 8:52:40 0:17:39
77 25 10008856888 MCCABE Travis UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 8:52:48 0:17:47
78 156 10009588533 ROBERGE Adam SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 8:52:51 0:17:50
79 148 10007701073 YOUNG Eric RALLY CYCLING RLY 8:52:52 0:17:51
80 6 10007124430 SHELDEN Taylor JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 8:52:55 0:17:54
81 96 10008019153 OWEN Logan AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 8:53:03 0:18:02
82 35 10013880882 POLI Umberto TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 8:53:12 0:18:11
83 46 10008696032 STERBINI Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 8:53:15 0:18:14
84 88 10011082636 GALARRETA UGARTE David AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 8:53:54 0:18:53
85 126 10009381702 BROWN Cortlan HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 8:53:59 0:18:58
86 65 10007523342 TUREK Daniel ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 8:54:04 0:19:03
87 92 10011108807 BROWN Jonathan AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 8:54:07 0:19:06
88 98 10009117879 RICE Michael AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 8:54:07 0:19:06
89 85 10005360949 BANUSHI Besmir AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 8:54:20 0:19:19
90 95 10009191136 OLIVEIRA Rui AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 8:54:20 0:19:19
91 138 10006166655 CLARK Oscar HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 8:54:20 0:19:19
92 107 10009458389 SNIPE GROVE Samuel Hunter CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 8:54:38 0:19:37
93 63 10006893145 LEMUS DAVILA Luis Enrique ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 8:55:12 0:20:11
94 56 10008662787 BENITO DIEZ Miguel Angel CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 8:56:53 0:21:52
95 118 10013376179 MCCULLOCH Brian ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 8:56:55 0:21:54
96 66 10009706145 WILLIAMS Tyler ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 8:56:55 0:21:54
97 3 10006489280 RATHE Jacob JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 8:56:55 0:21:54
98 75 10002846528 MARANGONI Alan NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 8:56:55 0:21:54
99 62 10007882242 NIV Guy ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 8:56:55 0:21:54
100 27 10005621940 JONES Christopher UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 8:56:55 0:21:54
101 42 10008660767 ANDREETTA Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 8:56:59 0:21:58
102 152 10011136489 CÔTÉ Pier-André SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 9:03:55 0:28:54
103 33 10015809869 BRAND Sam TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 9:03:55 0:28:54
104 115 10010974118 BROWN Connor ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 9:03:55 0:28:54
105 12 10008664508 BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM BMC 9:03:55 0:28:54
106 37 10003154908 VAN IJZENDOORN Hendrikus TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 9:03:55 0:28:54
107 154 10008177888 GAGNE Julien SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 9:03:55 0:28:54
108 116 10009639457 RODRIGUEZ VICTORIA Jose Alfredo ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 9:03:55 0:28:54
109 87 10005987308 MARTINS SANDOVAL Uri AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 9:03:55 0:28:54
110 147 10002096901 PATE Danny RALLY CYCLING RLY 9:03:55 0:28:54
111 76 10008924384 CIMA Damiano NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 9:03:55 0:28:54
112 31 10008623179 CLANCY Stephen TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 9:03:55 0:28:54
113 36 10015022149 MCCLURE Reid TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 9:03:55 0:28:54
114 117 10007154944 SCHMALZ Joseph ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 9:03:55 0:28:54
115 142 10008633889 HUFFMAN Evan RALLY CYCLING RLY 9:03:55 0:28:54
116 108 10010972195 LEWIS Bryan CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 9:03:55 0:28:54
117 157 10016094506 ZUKOWSKY Nickolas SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 9:03:55 0:28:54
118 106 10006178981 LAW Scott CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 9:03:55 0:28:54
119 5 10010008223 CHEYNE Jordan JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 9:03:55 0:28:54
120 7 10005482605 MORTON Angus JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 9:05:35 0:30:34
121 102 10002486719 MENZIES Karl CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 9:07:33 0:32:32
122 34 10009762931 DE KEIJZER Gerd TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 9:10:55 0:35:54
123 158 10009490927 SOUCY Marc-Antoine SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 9:12:55 0:37:54
124 68 10008663902 YECHZKEL Aviv ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 9:12:55 0:37:54
Stage 2
Position Number UCI Code Rider Team Team Code Time Gap Bonuses
1 11 10003299293 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM BMC 3:38:12 0:00:00
2 145 10008834660 KUSS Sepp RALLY CYCLING RLY 3:38:12 0:00:00
3 111 10051994206 PICCOLI James ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 3:38:12 0:00:00
4 123 10054655945 MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 3:38:14 0:00:02
5 103 10009794960 MURPHY Kyle CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 3:38:14 0:00:02
6 132 10007501316 CARPENTER Robin HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 3:38:14 0:00:02
7 141 10003127323 BRITTON Robert RALLY CYCLING RLY 3:38:14 0:00:02
8 97 10008814351 POWLESS Neilson AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 3:38:14 0:00:02
9 21 10002724367 CLARKE Jonathan UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 3:38:14 0:00:02
10 24 10006271335 MANNION Gavin UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 3:38:14 0:00:02
11 15 10008672790 FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM BMC 3:38:14 0:00:02
12 13 10005865248 DILLIER Silvan BMC RACING TEAM BMC 3:38:14 0:00:02
13 82 10006688940 FICARA Pierpaolo AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 3:38:20 0:00:08
14 131 10008671275 EISENHART Taylor HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 3:38:20 0:00:08
15 52 10006919417 BUTLER Christopher CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 3:38:22 0:00:10
16 153 10008671477 ELLSAY Nigel SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 3:38:22 0:00:10
17 94 10009637235 NAVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan Manuel AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 3:38:27 0:00:15
18 1 10005497052 TVETCOV Serghei JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 3:38:29 0:00:17
19 53 10009191540 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 3:38:34 0:00:22
20 143 10008669053 DE VOS Adam RALLY CYCLING RLY 3:38:36 0:00:24
21 51 10042286324 ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 3:39:03 0:00:51
22 58 10009434040 SOLA ARJONA Manuel CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 3:39:05 0:00:53
23 16 10006002967 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM BMC 3:39:05 0:00:53
24 4 10009382005 SWIRBUL Keegan JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 3:39:24 0:01:12
25 146 10007600033 ORONTE Emerson RALLY CYCLING RLY 3:39:31 0:01:19
26 112 10007889316 FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 3:40:02 0:01:50
27 22 10006481095 JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 3:40:26 0:02:14
28 43 10009709175 CICCONE Giulio BARDIANI CSF BRD 3:40:44 0:02:32
29 114 10036114696 LOCKWOOD Cory ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 3:40:51 0:02:39
30 23 10003998606 NORRIS Lachlan UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 3:41:24 0:03:12
31 44 10009393523 ROTA Lorenzo BARDIANI CSF BRD 3:42:01 0:03:49
32 48 10006878795 WACKERMANN Luca BARDIANI CSF BRD 3:42:01 0:03:49
33 17 10007260331 SENNI Manuel BMC RACING TEAM BMC 3:42:01 0:03:49
34 72 10002711940 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 3:42:01 0:03:49
35 83 10004563731 ZAMPARELLA Marco AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 3:42:01 0:03:49
36 67 10004819264 VAN WINDEN Dennis ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 3:43:49 0:05:37
37 18 10008926206 MÜLLER Patrick BMC RACING TEAM BMC 3:46:14 0:08:02
38 55 10006555867 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 3:46:59 0:08:47
39 113 10012493479 HOEHN Alex ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 3:48:18 0:10:06
40 61 10005475733 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 3:49:19 0:11:07
41 57 10014023554 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 3:49:19 0:11:07
42 14 10001177522 ELMIGER Martin BMC RACING TEAM BMC 3:49:19 0:11:07
43 91 10010089596 BARTA William AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 3:49:19 0:11:07
44 134 10005972958 KRASILNIKAU Andrei HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 3:49:19 0:11:07
45 81 10011643418 BERNARDINETTI Marco AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 3:49:19 0:11:07
46 121 10006454524 SQUIRE Robert HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 3:49:19 0:11:07
47 133 10005965177 COMPANIONI Ruben HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 3:49:19 0:11:07
48 47 10008018850 VELASCO Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 3:49:19 0:11:07
49 71 10005397224 CANOLA Marco NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 3:49:33 0:11:21
50 42 10008660767 ANDREETTA Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 3:53:57 0:15:45
51 63 10006893145 LEMUS DAVILA Luis Enrique ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 3:54:08 0:15:56
52 26 10035480358 ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 3:54:08 0:15:56
53 105 10009429895 GARIBAY CONTRERAS Orlando Trinidad CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 3:54:08 0:15:56
54 41 10009505475 ALBANESE Vincenzo BARDIANI CSF BRD 3:55:51 0:17:39
55 45 10006904057 SIMION Paolo BARDIANI CSF BRD 3:55:51 0:17:39
56 73 10007518490 BERLATO Giacomo NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 3:55:51 0:17:39
57 38 10006232636 CALABRIA Fabio TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 3:55:51 0:17:39
58 118 10013376179 MCCULLOCH Brian ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 3:55:51 0:17:39
59 152 10011136489 CÔTÉ Pier-André SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 3:55:51 0:17:39
60 125 10005686305 FISHER Steve HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 3:55:51 0:17:39
61 115 10010974118 BROWN Connor ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 3:55:51 0:17:39
62 126 10009381702 BROWN Cortlan HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 3:55:51 0:17:39
63 85 10005360949 BANUSHI Besmir AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 3:55:51 0:17:39
64 124 10014207450 MARSHALL Kaler HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 3:55:51 0:17:39
65 33 10015809869 BRAND Sam TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 3:55:51 0:17:39
66 116 10009639457 RODRIGUEZ VICTORIA Jose Alfredo ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 3:55:51 0:17:39
67 74 10008856383 KOISHI Yuma NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 3:55:51 0:17:39
68 12 10008664508 BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM BMC 3:55:51 0:17:39
69 127 10050204453 WINN Christopher HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 3:55:51 0:17:39
70 2 10007154843 BERRY Joshua JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 3:55:51 0:17:39
71 104 10005454212 DIAZ CORRALES Andres Miguel CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 3:55:51 0:17:39
72 35 10013880882 POLI Umberto TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 3:55:51 0:17:39
73 66 10009706145 WILLIAMS Tyler ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 3:55:51 0:17:39
74 65 10007523342 TUREK Daniel ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 3:55:51 0:17:39
75 37 10003154908 VAN IJZENDOORN Hendrikus TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 3:55:51 0:17:39
76 8 10006893044 CASTILLO SOTO Ulisis Alfredo JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 3:55:51 0:17:39
77 154 10008177888 GAGNE Julien SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 3:55:51 0:17:39
78 87 10005987308 MARTINS SANDOVAL Uri AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 3:55:51 0:17:39
79 3 10006489280 RATHE Jacob JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 3:55:51 0:17:39
80 56 10008662787 BENITO DIEZ Miguel Angel CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 3:55:51 0:17:39
81 54 10009576510 OIEN Justin CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 3:55:51 0:17:39
82 88 10011082636 GALARRETA UGARTE David AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 3:55:51 0:17:39
83 84 10006918003 HALILAJ Redi AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 3:55:51 0:17:39
84 92 10011108807 BROWN Jonathan AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 3:55:51 0:17:39
85 75 10002846528 MARANGONI Alan NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 3:55:51 0:17:39
86 98 10009117879 RICE Michael AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 3:55:51 0:17:39
87 96 10008019153 OWEN Logan AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 3:55:51 0:17:39
88 93 10008681379 LAWLESS Christopher AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 3:55:51 0:17:39
89 151 10008642276 BASSETT Stephen SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 3:55:51 0:17:39
90 28 10002912004 HAEDO Lucas Sebastian UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 3:55:51 0:17:39
91 95 10009191136 OLIVEIRA Rui AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 3:55:51 0:17:39
92 135 10006467153 FLAKSIS Andzs HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 3:55:51 0:17:39
93 76 10008924384 CIMA Damiano NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 3:55:51 0:17:39
94 62 10007882242 NIV Guy ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 3:55:51 0:17:39
95 136 10007491818 MAGNER Tyler HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 3:55:51 0:17:39
96 137 10003192492 MURPHY John HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 3:55:51 0:17:39
97 155 10007781101 JEAN Emile SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 3:55:51 0:17:39
98 64 10007527988 RAÏM Mihkel ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 3:55:51 0:17:39
99 147 10002096901 PATE Danny RALLY CYCLING RLY 3:55:51 0:17:39
100 158 10009490927 SOUCY Marc-Antoine SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 3:55:51 0:17:39
101 36 10015022149 MCCLURE Reid TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 3:55:51 0:17:39
102 128 10007601245 SLACK Erik HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 3:55:51 0:17:39
103 144 10007895376 JOYCE Colin RALLY CYCLING RLY 3:55:51 0:17:39
104 117 10007154944 SCHMALZ Joseph ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 3:55:51 0:17:39
105 107 10009458389 SNIPE GROVE Samuel Hunter CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 3:55:51 0:17:39
106 156 10009588533 ROBERGE Adam SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 3:55:51 0:17:39
107 122 10003227353 BEYER Chad HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 3:55:51 0:17:39
108 142 10008633889 HUFFMAN Evan RALLY CYCLING RLY 3:55:51 0:17:39
109 108 10010972195 LEWIS Bryan CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 3:55:51 0:17:39
110 34 10009762931 DE KEIJZER Gerd TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 3:55:51 0:17:39
111 31 10008623179 CLANCY Stephen TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 3:55:51 0:17:39
112 5 10010008223 CHEYNE Jordan JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 3:55:51 0:17:39
113 101 10008856787 MARCOTTE Eric CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 3:55:51 0:17:39
114 27 10005621940 JONES Christopher UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 3:55:51 0:17:39
115 106 10006178981 LAW Scott CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 3:55:51 0:17:39
116 157 10016094506 ZUKOWSKY Nickolas SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 3:55:51 0:17:39
117 68 10008663902 YECHZKEL Aviv ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 3:55:51 0:17:39
118 148 10007701073 YOUNG Eric RALLY CYCLING RLY 3:56:03 0:17:51
119 25 10008856888 MCCABE Travis UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 3:56:03 0:17:51
120 6 10007124430 SHELDEN Taylor JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 3:56:06 0:17:54
121 46 10008696032 STERBINI Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 3:56:08 0:17:56
122 7 10005482605 MORTON Angus JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 3:57:31 0:19:19
123 138 10006166655 CLARK Oscar HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 3:57:31 0:19:19
124 102 10002486719 MENZIES Karl CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 3:59:29 0:21:17

Team

General Standings (as of Stage 2)
Position Team Team Code Time Gap
1 BMC RACING TEAM BMC 25:45:07 0:00:00
2 RALLY CYCLING RLY 25:45:29 0:00:22
3 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 25:46:26 0:01:19
4 UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 25:47:21 0:02:14
5 ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 25:49:32 0:04:25
6 BARDIANI CSF BRD 25:55:13 0:10:06
7 HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 25:56:20 0:11:13
8 AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 25:56:27 0:11:20
9 AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 26:00:07 0:15:00
10 JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 26:04:11 0:19:04
11 HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 26:13:51 0:28:44
12 ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 26:17:43 0:32:36
13 NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 26:17:52 0:32:45
14 CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 26:18:40 0:33:33
15 SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 26:20:31 0:35:24
16 TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 26:49:47 1:04:40
Stage
Position Team Team Code Involved Riders Time Gap
1 BMC RACING TEAM BMC 11 (1.), 15 (11.), 13 (12.) 10:54:40 0:00:00
2 RALLY CYCLING RLY 145 (2.), 141 (7.), 143 (20.) 10:55:02 0:00:22
3 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 52 (15.), 53 (19.), 51 (21.) 10:55:59 0:01:19
4 UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 21 (9.), 24 (10.), 22 (27.) 10:56:54 0:02:14
5 ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 111 (3.), 112 (26.), 114 (29.) 10:59:05 0:04:25
6 BARDIANI CSF BRD 43 (28.), 44 (31.), 48 (32.) 11:04:46 0:10:06
7 HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 132 (6.), 131 (14.), 134 (44.) 11:05:53 0:11:13
8 AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 97 (8.), 94 (17.), 91 (43.) 11:06:00 0:11:20
9 AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 82 (13.), 83 (35.), 81 (45.) 11:09:40 0:15:00
10 JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 1 (18.), 4 (24.), 2 (70.) 11:13:44 0:19:04
11 HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 123 (4.), 121 (46.), 125 (60.) 11:23:24 0:28:44
12 ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 67 (36.), 61 (40.), 63 (51.) 11:27:16 0:32:36
13 NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 72 (34.), 71 (49.), 73 (56.) 11:27:25 0:32:45
14 CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 103 (5.), 105 (53.), 104 (71.) 11:28:13 0:33:33
15 SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 153 (16.), 152 (59.), 154 (77.) 11:30:04 0:35:24
16 TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 38 (57.), 33 (65.), 35 (72.) 11:47:33 0:52:53

Jerseys

Touyellow jersey
Race Leader
Number Name Team Name Country
145 Sepp KUSS Rally Cycling USA
Presented By: Larry H. Miller Group of Companies
Touwhite jersey
Sprinter
Number Name Team Name Country
93 Christopher LAWLESS Axeon Hagens Berman Cycling Team USA
Presented By: Utah Sports Commission
Tousnowflake jersey
King of the Mountain
Number Name Team Name Country
3 Jacob RATHE Jelly Belly Cycling presented by Maxxis USA
Presented By: Utah Office of Tourism
Toulight blue jersey
Best Young Rider
Number Name Team Name Country
97 Neilson POWLESS Axeon Hagens Berman Cycling Team USA
Presented By: WCF Insurance
Toured jersey
Most Aggressive Rider
Number Name Team Name Country
143 Adam DE VOS Rally Cycling USA
Presented By: Larry H. Miller Dealerships
Toudarkblue jersey
Fan Favorite
Number Name Team Name Country
147 Danny PATE Rally Cycling USA Riders are selected based upon their years in the professional rank, as well as overall fan favoritism.
Presented By: America First Credit Union
2017 tour of utah scott banner 600x150