Stage 1 Results

Back

Individual

General Classification (as of Stage 1 )
Position Number UCI Code Rider Team Country Time Gap
1 21 10004507753 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 4:23:32 0:00:00
2 93 10008856888 MCCABE Travis UNITEDHEALTHCARE USA 4:23:34 0:00:02
3 26 10006002967 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA 4:23:36 0:00:04
4 35 10008814351 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO USA 4:23:39 0:00:07
5 3 10008633889 HUFFMAN Evan RALLY CYCLING USA 4:23:42 0:00:10
6 33 10009334515 * EENKHOORN Pascal TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO NED 4:23:43 0:00:11
7 91 10005497052 TVETCOV Serghei UNITEDHEALTHCARE ROU 4:23:43 0:00:11
8 41 10006467254 BROWN Nathan EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE USA 4:23:43 0:00:11
9 32 10008653996 BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO NED 4:23:45 0:00:13
10 45 10007491717 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE USA 4:23:45 0:00:13
11 97 10006271335 MANNION Gavin UNITEDHEALTHCARE USA 4:23:45 0:00:13
12 43 10051858507 CARTHY Hugh John EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE GBR 4:23:45 0:00:13
13 95 10006481095 JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander UNITEDHEALTHCARE COL 4:23:46 0:00:14
14 47 10008648037 WOODS Michael EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE CAN 4:23:46 0:00:14
15 12 10007834247 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON-SCOTT AUS 4:23:47 0:00:15
16 23 10003299293 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 4:23:47 0:00:15
17 42 10009642689 CANTY Brendan EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE AUS 4:23:47 0:00:15
18 56 10006570924 REIJNEN Kiel TREK-SEGAFREDO USA 4:23:47 0:00:15
19 64 10001457610 PLAZA Ruben ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ESP 4:23:49 0:00:17
20 37 10009812239 * MAAS Jan TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO NED 4:23:49 0:00:17
21 31 10008834660 KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO USA 4:23:49 0:00:17
22 51 10004599602 STETINA Peter TREK-SEGAFREDO USA 4:23:49 0:00:17
23 62 10003085994 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY BEL 4:23:49 0:00:17
24 52 10014404985 * CONCI Nicola TREK-SEGAFREDO ITA 4:23:50 0:00:18
25 1 10003127323 BRITTON Robert RALLY CYCLING CAN 4:23:50 0:00:18
26 85 10014649408 * REVARD Thomas HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 4:23:51 0:00:19
27 5 10009794960 MURPHY Kyle RALLY CYCLING USA 4:23:51 0:00:19
28 2 10008671477 ELLSAY Nigel RALLY CYCLING CAN 4:23:52 0:00:20
29 142 10009771015 * HECHT Gage AEVOLO USA 4:23:52 0:00:20
30 92 10035480358 ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis UNITEDHEALTHCARE COL 4:23:53 0:00:21
31 134 10009430505 MASBOURIAN Nicolas SILBER PRO CYCLING CAN 4:23:53 0:00:21
32 11 10004595558 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON-SCOTT AUS 4:23:53 0:00:21
33 137 10016094506 * ZUKOWSKY Nickolas SILBER PRO CYCLING CAN 4:23:53 0:00:21
34 25 10008672790 FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI 4:23:53 0:00:21
35 143 10012493479 * HOEHN Alex AEVOLO USA 4:23:54 0:00:22
36 161 10011128611 * LYONS Angus MOBIUS BRIDGELANE AUS 4:23:55 0:00:23
37 82 10008862346 * BENNETT Sean HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 4:23:55 0:00:23
38 105 10005965177 COMPANIONI Ruben HOLOWESKO CITADEL pb ARAPAHOE CUB 4:23:56 0:00:24
39 15 10009492139 POWER Robert MITCHELTON-SCOTT AUS 4:23:56 0:00:24
40 126 10006893044 CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS MEX 4:23:57 0:00:25
41 114 10009381193 BASSETTI Samuel ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING USA 4:23:57 0:00:25
42 141 10010178415 * VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ Luis Ricardo AEVOLO MEX 4:23:57 0:00:25
43 125 10008864871 BURKE Jack JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS CAN 4:23:57 0:00:25
44 14 10009497593 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON-SCOTT AUS 4:23:58 0:00:26
45 112 10007889316 FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING MEX 4:23:58 0:00:26
46 54 10008670871 EG Niklas TREK-SEGAFREDO DEN 4:23:59 0:00:27
47 36 10004313147 WYNANTS Maarten TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO BEL 4:23:59 0:00:27
48 101 10008671275 EISENHART Taylor (T.J.) HOLOWESKO CITADEL pb ARAPAHOE USA 4:23:59 0:00:27
49 113 10010082223 CHEYNE Jordan ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING CAN 4:23:59 0:00:27
50 123 10009382005 SWIRBUL Keegan JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS USA 4:23:59 0:00:27
51 74 10002711940 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO-VINI FANTINI-EUROPA OVINI ITA 4:24:00 0:00:28
52 34 10007351974 OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO NED 4:24:01 0:00:29
53 131 10054790735 * CHRETIEN Charles-Etienne SILBER PRO CYCLING CAN 4:24:02 0:00:30
54 96 10002724367 CLARKE Jonathan UNITEDHEALTHCARE AUS 4:24:03 0:00:31
55 81 10050184245 * ANDERSON Edward HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 4:24:03 0:00:31
56 106 10009762022 SANCHEZ VERGARA Brayan Stiven HOLOWESKO CITADEL pb ARAPAHOE COL 4:24:03 0:00:31
57 44 10006606589 CLARKE William EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE AUS 4:24:04 0:00:32
58 136 10009771621 VANDALE Danick SILBER PRO CYCLING CAN 4:24:06 0:00:34
59 86 10009117879 * RICE Michael HAGENS BERMAN AXEON AUS 4:24:06 0:00:34
60 151 10015021341 NEWKIRK Isaiah 303 PROJECT USA 4:24:06 0:00:34
61 72 10008924384 CIMA Damiano NIPPO-VINI FANTINI-EUROPA OVINI ITA 4:24:07 0:00:35
62 157 10053118291 BACA Antonio 303 PROJECT MEX 4:24:08 0:00:36
63 24 10046246247 * EVANS Alexander BMC RACING TEAM AUS 4:24:08 0:00:36
64 66 10007810605 SCHREURS Hamish ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY NZL 4:24:09 0:00:37
65 7 10007600033 ORONTE Emerson RALLY CYCLING USA 4:24:10 0:00:38
66 154 10006951042 DE LUNA DAVILA Flavio Alejandro 303 PROJECT MEX 4:24:10 0:00:38
67 83 10011108807 * BROWN Jonathan HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 4:24:10 0:00:38
68 165 10010794060 * BROWN Connor MOBIUS BRIDGELANE NZL 4:24:11 0:00:39
69 156 10009101614 FONT MAS Bernat 303 PROJECT ESP 4:24:13 0:00:41
70 164 10046246954 * LIVINGSTONE Peter MOBIUS BRIDGELANE AUS 4:24:15 0:00:43
71 73 10006076628 HATSUYAMA Sho NIPPO-VINI FANTINI-EUROPA OVINI JPN 4:24:16 0:00:44
72 71 10009974715 * CIMA Imerio NIPPO-VINI FANTINI-EUROPA OVINI ITA 4:24:18 0:00:46
73 61 10005965884 AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY COL 4:24:18 0:00:46
74 94 10002912004 HAEDO Lucas Sebastian UNITEDHEALTHCARE ARG 4:24:20 0:00:48
75 153 10009792839 EASTER Cullen 303 PROJECT USA 4:24:20 0:00:48
76 167 10006834844 FINSTERWALD Russell MOBIUS BRIDGELANE USA 4:24:21 0:00:49
77 75 10003263325 PONZI Simone NIPPO-VINI FANTINI-EUROPA OVINI ITA 4:24:29 0:00:57
78 57 10009748682 * RIES Michel TREK-SEGAFREDO LUX 4:24:30 0:00:58
79 152 10008879322 EASTER Griffin 303 PROJECT USA 4:25:13 0:01:41
80 115 10010204784 SIMPSON George ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING USA 4:25:15 0:01:43
81 46 10004759650 HOWES Alex EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE USA 4:25:17 0:01:45
82 122 10008657737 WOLFE Benjamin JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS USA 4:26:00 0:02:28
83 76 10002846528 MARANGONI Alan NIPPO-VINI FANTINI-EUROPA OVINI ITA 4:26:00 0:02:28
84 63 10006893145 LEMUS DAVILA Luis Enrique ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY MEX 4:26:01 0:02:29
85 121 10007124430 SHELDEN Taylor JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS USA 4:26:03 0:02:31
86 16 10035424178 * CHAVES RUBIO Brayan MITCHELTON-SCOTT COL 4:26:34 0:03:02
87 127 10046251196 MAWDITT Lionel JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS AUS 4:38:47 0:15:15
88 22 10008664508 BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI 4:39:56 0:16:24
89 84 10014827543 * PHILIPSEN Jasper HAGENS BERMAN AXEON BEL 4:40:10 0:16:38
90 67 10009706145 WILLIAMS Tyler ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY USA 4:40:10 0:16:38
91 132 10076567841 * COTE Pier-Andre SILBER PRO CYCLING CAN 4:40:11 0:16:39
92 133 10007781101 JEAN Emile SILBER PRO CYCLING CAN 4:40:14 0:16:42
93 13 10004404790 BEWLEY Sam MITCHELTON-SCOTT NZL 4:40:14 0:16:42
94 124 10015547666 * MCGEOUGH Cormac JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS IRL 4:40:16 0:16:44
95 144 10053800022 * ISLAS LOPEZ Fernando AEVOLO MEX 4:40:21 0:16:49
96 55 10001374754 RAST Gregory TREK-SEGAFREDO SUI 4:40:22 0:16:50
97 27 10010973512 OVETT Freddy BMC RACING TEAM AUS 4:40:24 0:16:52
98 103 10005972958 KRASILNIKAU Andrei HOLOWESKO CITADEL pb ARAPAHOE BLR 4:40:24 0:16:52
99 65 10008682995 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ISR 4:40:27 0:16:55
100 145 10014449243 * HERNANDEZ Michael AEVOLO USA 4:40:27 0:16:55
101 147 10009360985 * HAIDET Lance AEVOLO USA 4:40:37 0:17:05
102 53 10002720226 DIDIER Laurent TREK-SEGAFREDO LUX 4:40:38 0:17:06
103 116 10013376179 MCCULLOCH Brian ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING USA 4:40:48 0:17:16
104 135 10009588533 * ROBERGE Adam SILBER PRO CYCLING CAN 4:45:01 0:21:29
105 107 10004791477 SCHMITT Morgan HOLOWESKO CITADEL pb ARAPAHOE USA 4:45:16 0:21:44
106 4 10007491818 MAGNER Tyler RALLY CYCLING USA 4:45:16 0:21:44
107 163 10046250388 COYLE Jesse MOBIUS BRIDGELANE AUS 4:45:18 0:21:46
108 6 10002096901 PATE Danny RALLY CYCLING USA 4:45:18 0:21:46
109 87 10015508967 * ZIJLAARD Maikel HAGENS BERMAN AXEON NED 4:45:19 0:21:47
110 102 10005986193 LEWIS Joseph HOLOWESKO CITADEL pb ARAPAHOE AUS 4:45:21 0:21:49
111 146 10014647485 * GERVAIS Laurent AEVOLO CAN 4:45:28 0:21:56
Stage 1
Position Number UCI Code Rider Team Team Code Country Time Gap
1 93 10008856888 MCCABE Travis UNITEDHEALTHCARE USA 4:17:05 0:00:00 10
2 126 10006893044 CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS MEX 4:17:05 0:00:00 6
3 61 10005965884 AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY COL 4:17:05 0:00:00 4
4 23 10003299293 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 4:17:05 0:00:00
5 56 10006570924 REIJNEN Kiel TREK-SEGAFREDO USA 4:17:05 0:00:00
6 72 10008924384 CIMA Damiano NIPPO-VINI FANTINI-EUROPA OVINI ITA 4:17:05 0:00:00
7 5 10009794960 MURPHY Kyle RALLY CYCLING USA 4:17:05 0:00:00
8 75 10003263325 PONZI Simone NIPPO-VINI FANTINI-EUROPA OVINI ITA 4:17:05 0:00:00
9 32 10008653996 BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO NED 4:17:05 0:00:00
10 86 10009117879 * RICE Michael HAGENS BERMAN AXEON AUS 4:17:05 0:00:00
11 82 10008862346 * BENNETT Sean HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 4:17:05 0:00:00
12 131 10054790735 * CHRETIEN Charles-Etienne SILBER PRO CYCLING CAN 4:17:05 0:00:00
13 92 10035480358 ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis UNITEDHEALTHCARE COL 4:17:05 0:00:00
14 11 10004595558 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON-SCOTT AUS 4:17:05 0:00:00
15 45 10007491717 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE USA 4:17:05 0:00:00
16 41 10006467254 BROWN Nathan EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE USA 4:17:05 0:00:00
17 33 10009334515 * EENKHOORN Pascal TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO NED 4:17:05 0:00:00
18 112 10007889316 FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING MEX 4:17:05 0:00:00
19 26 10006002967 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM USA 4:17:05 0:00:00
20 134 10009430505 MASBOURIAN Nicolas SILBER PRO CYCLING CAN 4:17:05 0:00:00
21 47 10008648037 WOODS Michael EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE CAN 4:17:05 0:00:00
22 12 10007834247 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON-SCOTT AUS 4:17:05 0:00:00
23 31 10008834660 KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO USA 4:17:05 0:00:00
24 97 10006271335 MANNION Gavin UNITEDHEALTHCARE USA 4:17:05 0:00:00
25 142 10009771015 * HECHT Gage AEVOLO USA 4:17:05 0:00:00
26 62 10003085994 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY BEL 4:17:05 0:00:00
27 156 10009101614 FONT MAS Bernat 303 PROJECT ESP 4:17:05 0:00:00
28 54 10008670871 EG Niklas TREK-SEGAFREDO DEN 4:17:05 0:00:00
29 74 10002711940 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO-VINI FANTINI-EUROPA OVINI ITA 4:17:05 0:00:00
30 51 10004599602 STETINA Peter TREK-SEGAFREDO USA 4:17:05 0:00:00
31 1 10003127323 BRITTON Robert RALLY CYCLING CAN 4:17:05 0:00:00
32 141 10010178415 * VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ Luis Ricardo AEVOLO MEX 4:17:05 0:00:00
33 101 10008671275 EISENHART Taylor (T.J.) HOLOWESKO CITADEL pb ARAPAHOE USA 4:17:05 0:00:00
34 21 10004507753 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 4:17:05 0:00:00
35 125 10008864871 BURKE Jack JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS CAN 4:17:05 0:00:00
36 43 10051858507 CARTHY Hugh John EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE GBR 4:17:05 0:00:00
37 64 10001457610 PLAZA Ruben ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ESP 4:17:05 0:00:00
38 137 10016094506 * ZUKOWSKY Nickolas SILBER PRO CYCLING CAN 4:17:05 0:00:00
39 7 10007600033 ORONTE Emerson RALLY CYCLING USA 4:17:05 0:00:00
40 81 10050184245 * ANDERSON Edward HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 4:17:05 0:00:00
41 34 10007351974 OLIVIER Daan TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO NED 4:17:05 0:00:00 1
42 95 10006481095 JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander UNITEDHEALTHCARE COL 4:17:05 0:00:00
43 91 10005497052 TVETCOV Serghei UNITEDHEALTHCARE ROU 4:17:05 0:00:00
44 106 10009762022 SANCHEZ VERGARA Brayan Stiven HOLOWESKO CITADEL pb ARAPAHOE COL 4:17:05 0:00:00
45 35 10008814351 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO USA 4:17:05 0:00:00
46 42 10009642689 CANTY Brendan EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE AUS 4:17:05 0:00:00
47 143 10012493479 * HOEHN Alex AEVOLO USA 4:17:05 0:00:00
48 105 10005965177 COMPANIONI Ruben HOLOWESKO CITADEL pb ARAPAHOE CUB 4:17:05 0:00:00
49 36 10004313147 WYNANTS Maarten TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO BEL 4:17:05 0:00:00
50 154 10006951042 DE LUNA DAVILA Flavio Alejandro 303 PROJECT MEX 4:17:05 0:00:00
51 123 10009382005 SWIRBUL Keegan JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS USA 4:17:05 0:00:00
52 14 10009497593 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON-SCOTT AUS 4:17:05 0:00:00
53 161 10011128611 * LYONS Angus MOBIUS BRIDGELANE AUS 4:17:05 0:00:00
54 85 10014649408 * REVARD Thomas HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 4:17:05 0:00:00
55 113 10010082223 CHEYNE Jordan ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING CAN 4:17:05 0:00:00
56 136 10009771621 VANDALE Danick SILBER PRO CYCLING CAN 4:17:05 0:00:00
57 37 10009812239 * MAAS Jan TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO NED 4:17:05 0:00:00
58 2 10008671477 ELLSAY Nigel RALLY CYCLING CAN 4:17:05 0:00:00
59 153 10009792839 EASTER Cullen 303 PROJECT USA 4:17:05 0:00:00
60 151 10015021341 NEWKIRK Isaiah 303 PROJECT USA 4:17:05 0:00:00
61 25 10008672790 FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI 4:17:05 0:00:00
62 94 10002912004 HAEDO Lucas Sebastian UNITEDHEALTHCARE ARG 4:17:05 0:00:00
63 165 10010794060 * BROWN Connor MOBIUS BRIDGELANE NZL 4:17:05 0:00:00
64 52 10014404985 * CONCI Nicola TREK-SEGAFREDO ITA 4:17:05 0:00:00
65 164 10046246954 * LIVINGSTONE Peter MOBIUS BRIDGELANE AUS 4:17:05 0:00:00
66 96 10002724367 CLARKE Jonathan UNITEDHEALTHCARE AUS 4:17:05 0:00:00
67 167 10006834844 FINSTERWALD Russell MOBIUS BRIDGELANE USA 4:17:05 0:00:00
68 73 10006076628 HATSUYAMA Sho NIPPO-VINI FANTINI-EUROPA OVINI JPN 4:17:05 0:00:00
69 157 10053118291 BACA Antonio 303 PROJECT MEX 4:17:05 0:00:00
70 3 10008633889 HUFFMAN Evan RALLY CYCLING USA 4:17:05 0:00:00 2
71 66 10007810605 SCHREURS Hamish ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY NZL 4:17:05 0:00:00
72 83 10011108807 * BROWN Jonathan HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 4:17:05 0:00:00
73 24 10046246247 * EVANS Alexander BMC RACING TEAM AUS 4:17:05 0:00:00
74 71 10009974715 * CIMA Imerio NIPPO-VINI FANTINI-EUROPA OVINI ITA 4:17:22 0:00:17
75 44 10006606589 CLARKE William EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE AUS 4:17:25 0:00:20
76 57 10009748682 * RIES Michel TREK-SEGAFREDO LUX 4:17:32 0:00:27
77 46 10004759650 HOWES Alex EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE USA 4:18:00 0:00:55
78 152 10008879322 EASTER Griffin 303 PROJECT USA 4:18:14 0:01:09
79 63 10006893145 LEMUS DAVILA Luis Enrique ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY MEX 4:18:37 0:01:32
80 115 10010204784 SIMPSON George ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING USA 4:18:37 0:01:32 3
81 76 10002846528 MARANGONI Alan NIPPO-VINI FANTINI-EUROPA OVINI ITA 4:18:58 0:01:53
82 121 10007124430 SHELDEN Taylor JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS USA 4:19:07 0:02:02
83 122 10008657737 WOLFE Benjamin JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS USA 4:19:07 0:02:02
84 16 10035424178 * CHAVES RUBIO Brayan MITCHELTON-SCOTT COL 4:19:07 0:02:02
85 114 10009381193 BASSETTI Samuel ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING USA 4:17:05 0:00:00
86 15 10009492139 POWER Robert MITCHELTON-SCOTT AUS 4:17:05 0:00:00
87 127 10046251196 MAWDITT Lionel JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS AUS 4:31:42 0:14:37
88 84 10014827543 * PHILIPSEN Jasper HAGENS BERMAN AXEON BEL 4:33:23 0:16:18
89 65 10008682995 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ISR 4:33:23 0:16:18
90 53 10002720226 DIDIER Laurent TREK-SEGAFREDO LUX 4:33:23 0:16:18
91 124 10015547666 * MCGEOUGH Cormac JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS IRL 4:33:23 0:16:18
92 116 10013376179 MCCULLOCH Brian ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING USA 4:33:23 0:16:18
93 13 10004404790 BEWLEY Sam MITCHELTON-SCOTT NZL 4:33:23 0:16:18
94 103 10005972958 KRASILNIKAU Andrei HOLOWESKO CITADEL pb ARAPAHOE BLR 4:33:23 0:16:18
95 144 10053800022 * ISLAS LOPEZ Fernando AEVOLO MEX 4:33:23 0:16:18
96 55 10001374754 RAST Gregory TREK-SEGAFREDO SUI 4:33:23 0:16:18
97 147 10009360985 * HAIDET Lance AEVOLO USA 4:33:23 0:16:18
98 27 10010973512 OVETT Freddy BMC RACING TEAM AUS 4:33:23 0:16:18
99 133 10007781101 JEAN Emile SILBER PRO CYCLING CAN 4:33:23 0:16:18
100 145 10014449243 * HERNANDEZ Michael AEVOLO USA 4:33:23 0:16:18
101 67 10009706145 WILLIAMS Tyler ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY USA 4:33:23 0:16:18
102 132 10076567841 * COTE Pier-Andre SILBER PRO CYCLING CAN 4:33:23 0:16:18
103 22 10008664508 BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI 4:33:23 0:16:18
104 102 10005986193 LEWIS Joseph HOLOWESKO CITADEL pb ARAPAHOE AUS 4:38:19 0:21:14
105 87 10015508967 * ZIJLAARD Maikel HAGENS BERMAN AXEON NED 4:38:19 0:21:14
106 163 10046250388 COYLE Jesse MOBIUS BRIDGELANE AUS 4:38:19 0:21:14
107 135 10009588533 * ROBERGE Adam SILBER PRO CYCLING CAN 4:38:19 0:21:14
108 146 10014647485 * GERVAIS Laurent AEVOLO CAN 4:38:19 0:21:14
109 6 10002096901 PATE Danny RALLY CYCLING USA 4:38:19 0:21:14
110 107 10004791477 SCHMITT Morgan HOLOWESKO CITADEL pb ARAPAHOE USA 4:38:19 0:21:14
111 4 10007491818 MAGNER Tyler RALLY CYCLING USA 4:38:19 0:21:14
111 10051994206 PICCOLI James ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING CAN Not signed in
162 10046246045 MURTAGH Conor MOBIUS BRIDGELANE AUS Not signed in

Team

General Standings (as of Stage 1 )
Position Team Team Code Time Gap
1 BMC RACING TEAM BMC 13:10:46 0:00:00
2 TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO TLJ 13:11:07 0:00:21
3 UNITEDHEALTHCARE UHC 13:11:12 0:00:26
4 EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE EFD 13:11:12 0:00:26
5 RALLY CYCLING RLY 13:11:25 0:00:39
6 TREK-SEGAFREDO TFS 13:11:26 0:00:40
7 ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 13:11:30 0:00:44
8 SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 13:11:33 0:00:47
9 MITCHELTON-SCOTT MTS 13:11:36 0:00:50
10 ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 13:11:36 0:00:50
11 HAGENS BERMAN AXEON HBA 13:11:38 0:00:52
12 AEVOLO AEV 13:11:43 0:00:57
13 HOLOWESKO CITADEL pb ARAPAHOE HCA 13:11:47 0:01:01
14 JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS JBC 13:11:53 0:01:07
15 NIPPO-VINI FANTINI-EUROPA OVINI NIP 13:12:08 0:01:22
16 MOBIUS BRIDGELANE MBL 13:12:10 0:01:24
17 303 PROJECT 303 13:12:18 0:01:32
Stage
Position Team Team Code Involved Riders Time Gap
1 UNITEDHEALTHCARE UHC 93 (1.), 92 (13.), 97 (24.) 12:51:15 0:00:00
2 NIPPO-VINI FANTINI-EUROPA OVINI NIP 72 (6.), 75 (8.), 74 (29.) 12:51:15 0:00:00
3 TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO TLJ 32 (9.), 33 (17.), 31 (23.) 12:51:15 0:00:00
4 EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE EFD 45 (15.), 41 (16.), 47 (21.) 12:51:15 0:00:00
5 BMC RACING TEAM BMC 23 (4.), 26 (19.), 21 (34.) 12:51:15 0:00:00
6 HAGENS BERMAN AXEON HBA 86 (10.), 82 (11.), 81 (40.) 12:51:15 0:00:00
7 TREK-SEGAFREDO TFS 56 (5.), 54 (28.), 51 (30.) 12:51:15 0:00:00
8 ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 61 (3.), 62 (26.), 64 (37.) 12:51:15 0:00:00
9 SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 131 (12.), 134 (20.), 137 (38.) 12:51:15 0:00:00
10 RALLY CYCLING RLY 5 (7.), 1 (31.), 7 (39.) 12:51:15 0:00:00
11 JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS JBC 126 (2.), 125 (35.), 123 (51.) 12:51:15 0:00:00
12 MITCHELTON-SCOTT MTS 11 (14.), 12 (22.), 14 (52.) 12:51:15 0:00:00
13 AEVOLO AEV 142 (25.), 141 (32.), 143 (47.) 12:51:15 0:00:00
14 HOLOWESKO CITADEL pb ARAPAHOE HCA 101 (33.), 106 (44.), 105 (48.) 12:51:15 0:00:00
15 303 PROJECT 303 156 (27.), 154 (50.), 153 (59.) 12:51:15 0:00:00
16 ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 112 (18.), 113 (55.), 114 (85.) 12:51:15 0:00:00
17 MOBIUS BRIDGELANE MBL 161 (53.), 165 (63.), 164 (65.) 12:51:15 0:00:00

Jerseys

18 tou 1916 overall leader a1 jak
Race Leader
Number Name Team Name Country
21 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team USA
Presented By: Larry H. Miller Group of Companies
18 tou 1916 sprint a1 jak
Sprinter
Number Name Team Name Country
93 McCabe Travis UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team USA
Presented By: Utah Sports Commission
18 tou 1916 king of the mountain a1 jak
King of the Mountain
Number Name Team Name Country
34 Olivier Daan Team Lotto Jumbo NL NED
Presented By: Utah Office of Tourism
18 tou 1916 best young rider a1 jak
Best Young Rider
Number Name Team Name Country
35 Powless Neilson Team Lotto Jumbo NL USA
Presented By: WCF Insurance
18 tou 1916 most aggressive a1 jak+copy
Most Aggressive Rider
Number Name Team Name Country
3 Huffman Evan Rally Cycling USA
Presented By: Larry H. Miller Dealerships
18 tou 1916 fan favorite a1 jak
Fan Favorite
Number Name Team Name Country
41 Brown Nathan EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale USA Best Ambassador (Statesman)
Presented By: America First Credit Union