Stage 1 Results

Back

Individual

General Classification (as of Stage 1)
Position Number UCI Code Rider Team Team Code Time Gap
1 136 10007491818 MAGNER Tyler HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 4:56:39 0:00:00
2 93 10008681379 LAWLESS Christopher AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 4:56:43 0:00:04
3 2 10007154843 BERRY Joshua JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 4:56:43 0:00:04
4 25 10008856888 MCCABE Travis UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 4:56:45 0:00:06
5 112 10007889316 FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 4:56:47 0:00:08
6 64 10007527988 RAÏM Mihkel ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 4:56:49 0:00:10
7 14 10001177522 ELMIGER Martin BMC RACING TEAM BMC 4:56:49 0:00:10
8 61 10005475733 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 4:56:49 0:00:10
9 71 10005397224 CANOLA Marco NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 4:56:49 0:00:10
10 48 10006878795 WACKERMANN Luca BARDIANI CSF BRD 4:56:49 0:00:10
11 45 10006904057 SIMION Paolo BARDIANI CSF BRD 4:56:49 0:00:10
12 8 10006893044 CASTILLO SOTO Ulisis Alfredo JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 4:56:49 0:00:10
13 155 10007781101 JEAN Emile SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 4:56:49 0:00:10
14 41 10009505475 ALBANESE Vincenzo BARDIANI CSF BRD 4:56:49 0:00:10
15 148 10007701073 YOUNG Eric RALLY CYCLING RLY 4:56:49 0:00:10
16 51 10042286324 ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 4:56:49 0:00:10
17 54 10009576510 OIEN Justin CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 4:56:49 0:00:10
18 113 10012493479 HOEHN Alex ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 4:56:49 0:00:10
19 83 10004563731 ZAMPARELLA Marco AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 4:56:49 0:00:10
20 13 10005865248 DILLIER Silvan BMC RACING TEAM BMC 4:56:49 0:00:10
21 53 10009191540 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 4:56:49 0:00:10
22 145 10008834660 KUSS Sepp RALLY CYCLING RLY 4:56:49 0:00:10
23 55 10006555867 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 4:56:49 0:00:10
24 24 10006271335 MANNION Gavin UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 4:56:49 0:00:10
25 82 10006688940 FICARA Pierpaolo AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 4:56:49 0:00:10
26 132 10007501316 CARPENTER Robin HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 4:56:49 0:00:10
27 1 10005497052 TVETCOV Serghei JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 4:56:49 0:00:10
28 144 10007895376 JOYCE Colin RALLY CYCLING RLY 4:56:49 0:00:10
29 97 10008814351 POWLESS Neilson AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 4:56:49 0:00:10
30 11 10003299293 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM BMC 4:56:49 0:00:10
31 137 10003192492 MURPHY John HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 4:56:49 0:00:10
32 15 10008672790 FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM BMC 4:56:49 0:00:10
33 38 10006232636 CALABRIA Fabio TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 4:56:49 0:00:10
34 103 10009794960 MURPHY Kyle CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 4:56:49 0:00:10
35 125 10005686305 FISHER Steve HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 4:56:49 0:00:10
36 91 10010089596 BARTA William AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 4:56:49 0:00:10
37 146 10007600033 ORONTE Emerson RALLY CYCLING RLY 4:56:49 0:00:10
38 122 10003227353 BEYER Chad HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 4:56:49 0:00:10
39 143 10008669053 DE VOS Adam RALLY CYCLING RLY 4:56:49 0:00:10
40 16 10006002967 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM BMC 4:56:49 0:00:10
41 67 10004819264 VAN WINDEN Dennis ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 4:56:49 0:00:10
42 151 10008642276 BASSETT Stephen SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 4:56:49 0:00:10
43 18 10008926206 MÜLLER Patrick BMC RACING TEAM BMC 4:56:49 0:00:10
44 94 10009637235 NAVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan Manuel AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 4:56:49 0:00:10
45 81 10011643418 BERNARDINETTI Marco AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 4:56:49 0:00:10
46 141 10003127323 BRITTON Robert RALLY CYCLING RLY 4:56:49 0:00:10
47 43 10009709175 CICCONE Giulio BARDIANI CSF BRD 4:56:49 0:00:10
48 21 10002724367 CLARKE Jonathan UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 4:56:49 0:00:10
49 84 10006918003 HALILAJ Redi AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 4:56:49 0:00:10
50 26 10035480358 ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 4:56:49 0:00:10
51 58 10009434040 SOLA ARJONA Manuel CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 4:56:49 0:00:10
52 28 10002912004 HAEDO Lucas Sebastian UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 4:56:49 0:00:10
53 17 10007260331 SENNI Manuel BMC RACING TEAM BMC 4:56:49 0:00:10
54 72 10002711940 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 4:56:49 0:00:10
55 101 10008856787 MARCOTTE Eric CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 4:56:49 0:00:10
56 73 10007518490 BERLATO Giacomo NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 4:56:49 0:00:10
57 57 10014023554 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 4:56:49 0:00:10
58 121 10006454524 SQUIRE Robert HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 4:56:49 0:00:10
59 123 10054655945 MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 4:56:49 0:00:10
60 131 10008671275 EISENHART Taylor HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 4:56:49 0:00:10
61 44 10009393523 ROTA Lorenzo BARDIANI CSF BRD 4:56:49 0:00:10
62 111 10051994206 PICCOLI James ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 4:56:49 0:00:10
63 47 10008018850 VELASCO Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 4:56:49 0:00:10
64 114 10036114696 LOCKWOOD Cory ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 4:56:49 0:00:10
65 135 10006467153 FLAKSIS Andzs HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 4:56:49 0:00:10
66 6 10007124430 SHELDEN Taylor JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 4:56:49 0:00:10
67 74 10008856383 KOISHI Yuma NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 4:56:49 0:00:10
68 124 10014207450 MARSHALL Kaler HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 4:56:49 0:00:10
69 52 10006919417 BUTLER Christopher CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 4:56:49 0:00:10
70 128 10007601245 SLACK Erik HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 4:56:49 0:00:10
71 133 10005965177 COMPANIONI Ruben HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 4:56:49 0:00:10
72 22 10006481095 JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 4:56:49 0:00:10
73 127 10050204453 WINN Chris HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 4:56:49 0:00:10
74 104 10005454212 DIAZ CORRALES Andres Miguel CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 4:56:49 0:00:10
75 153 10008671477 ELLSAY Nigel SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 4:56:49 0:00:10
76 4 10009382005 SWIRBUL Keegan JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 4:56:49 0:00:10
77 138 10006166655 CLARK Oscar HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 4:56:49 0:00:10
78 156 10009588533 ROBERGE Adam SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 4:57:00 0:00:21
79 46 10008696032 STERBINI Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 4:57:07 0:00:28
80 96 10008019153 OWEN Logan AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 4:57:12 0:00:33
81 35 10013880882 POLI Umberto TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 4:57:21 0:00:42
82 88 10011082636 GALARRETA UGARTE David AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 4:58:03 0:01:24
83 126 10009381702 BROWN Cortlan HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 4:58:08 0:01:29
84 105 10009429895 GARIBAY CONTRERAS Orlando Trinidad CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 4:58:13 0:01:34
85 65 10007523342 TUREK Daniel ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 4:58:13 0:01:34
86 98 10009117879 RICE Michael AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 4:58:16 0:01:37
87 92 10011108807 BROWN Jonathan AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 4:58:16 0:01:37
88 85 10005360949 BANUSHI Besmir AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 4:58:29 0:01:50
89 95 10009191136 OLIVEIRA Rui AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 4:58:29 0:01:50
90 107 10009458389 SNIPE GROVE Samuel Hunter CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 4:58:47 0:02:08
91 23 10003998606 NORRIS Lachlan UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 4:59:39 0:03:00
92 56 10008662787 BENITO DIEZ Miguel Angel CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 5:01:02 0:04:23
93 63 10006893145 LEMUS DAVILA Luis Enrique ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 5:01:04 0:04:25
94 118 10013376179 MCCULLOCH Brian ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 5:01:04 0:04:25
95 75 10002846528 MARANGONI Alan NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 5:01:04 0:04:25
96 66 10009706145 WILLIAMS Tyler ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 5:01:04 0:04:25
97 62 10007882242 NIV Guy ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 5:01:04 0:04:25
98 134 10005972958 KRASILNIKAU Andrei HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 5:01:04 0:04:25
99 3 10006489280 RATHE Jacob JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 5:01:04 0:04:25
100 27 10005621940 JONES Christopher UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 5:01:04 0:04:25
101 42 10008660767 ANDREETTA Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 5:03:02 0:06:23
102 31 10008623179 CLANCY Stephen TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 5:08:04 0:11:25
103 33 10015809869 BRAND Sam TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 5:08:04 0:11:25
104 12 10008664508 BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM BMC 5:08:04 0:11:25
105 37 10003154908 VAN IJZENDOORN Hendrikus TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 5:08:04 0:11:25
106 152 10011136489 CÔTÉ Pier-André SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 5:08:04 0:11:25
107 154 10008177888 GAGNE Julien SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 5:08:04 0:11:25
108 147 10002096901 PATE Danny RALLY CYCLING RLY 5:08:04 0:11:25
109 157 10016094506 ZUKOWSKY Nickolas SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 5:08:04 0:11:25
110 115 10010974118 BROWN Connor ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 5:08:04 0:11:25
111 142 10008633889 HUFFMAN Evan RALLY CYCLING RLY 5:08:04 0:11:25
112 108 10010972195 LEWIS Bryan CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 5:08:04 0:11:25
113 106 10006178981 LAW Scott CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 5:08:04 0:11:25
114 87 10005987308 MARTINS SANDOVAL Uri AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 5:08:04 0:11:25
115 117 10007154944 SCHMALZ Joseph ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 5:08:04 0:11:25
116 86 10007075223 ELORZA PAGALDAI Mikel AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 5:08:04 0:11:25
117 76 10008924384 CIMA Damiano NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 5:08:04 0:11:25
118 36 10015022149 MCCLURE Reid TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 5:08:04 0:11:25
119 116 10009639457 RODRIGUEZ VICTORIA Jose Alfredo ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 5:08:04 0:11:25
120 5 10010008223 CHEYNE Jordan JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 5:08:04 0:11:25
121 7 10005482605 MORTON Angus JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 5:08:04 0:11:25
122 102 10002486719 MENZIES Karl CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 5:08:04 0:11:25
123 32 10009762830 CHERHAL Corentin TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 5:15:04 0:18:25
124 34 10009762931 DE KEIJZER Gerd TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 5:15:04 0:18:25
125 158 10009490927 SOUCY Marc-Antoine SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 5:17:04 0:20:25
126 68 10008663902 YECHZKEL Aviv ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 5:17:04 0:20:25
Stage 1
Position Number UCI Code Rider Team Team Code Time Gap Bonuses
1 136 10007491818 MAGNER Tyler HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 4:56:49 0:00:00 10
2 93 10008681379 LAWLESS Christopher AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 4:56:49 0:00:00 6
3 25 10008856888 MCCABE Travis UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 4:56:49 0:00:00 4
4 64 10007527988 RAÏM Mihkel ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 4:56:49 0:00:00
5 14 10001177522 ELMIGER Martin BMC RACING TEAM BMC 4:56:49 0:00:00
6 61 10005475733 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 4:56:49 0:00:00
7 71 10005397224 CANOLA Marco NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 4:56:49 0:00:00
8 48 10006878795 WACKERMANN Luca BARDIANI CSF BRD 4:56:49 0:00:00
9 45 10006904057 SIMION Paolo BARDIANI CSF BRD 4:56:49 0:00:00
10 8 10006893044 CASTILLO SOTO Ulisis Alfredo JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 4:56:49 0:00:00
11 155 10007781101 JEAN Emile SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 4:56:49 0:00:00
12 41 10009505475 ALBANESE Vincenzo BARDIANI CSF BRD 4:56:49 0:00:00
13 2 10007154843 BERRY Joshua JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 4:56:49 0:00:00 6
14 148 10007701073 YOUNG Eric RALLY CYCLING RLY 4:56:49 0:00:00
15 51 10042286324 ARANBURU DEBA Alex CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 4:56:49 0:00:00
16 54 10009576510 OIEN Justin CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 4:56:49 0:00:00
17 113 10012493479 HOEHN Alex ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 4:56:49 0:00:00
18 83 10004563731 ZAMPARELLA Marco AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 4:56:49 0:00:00
19 13 10005865248 DILLIER Silvan BMC RACING TEAM BMC 4:56:49 0:00:00
20 53 10009191540 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 4:56:49 0:00:00
21 145 10008834660 KUSS Sepp RALLY CYCLING RLY 4:56:49 0:00:00
22 55 10006555867 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 4:56:49 0:00:00
23 24 10006271335 MANNION Gavin UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 4:56:49 0:00:00
24 82 10006688940 FICARA Pierpaolo AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 4:56:49 0:00:00
25 132 10007501316 CARPENTER Robin HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 4:56:49 0:00:00
26 1 10005497052 TVETCOV Serghei JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 4:56:49 0:00:00
27 144 10007895376 JOYCE Colin RALLY CYCLING RLY 4:56:49 0:00:00
28 97 10008814351 POWLESS Neilson AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 4:56:49 0:00:00
29 11 10003299293 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM BMC 4:56:49 0:00:00
30 137 10003192492 MURPHY John HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 4:56:49 0:00:00
31 15 10008672790 FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM BMC 4:56:49 0:00:00
32 38 10006232636 CALABRIA Fabio TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 4:56:49 0:00:00
33 103 10009794960 MURPHY Kyle CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 4:56:49 0:00:00
34 125 10005686305 FISHER Steve HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 4:56:49 0:00:00
35 91 10010089596 BARTA William AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 4:56:49 0:00:00
36 146 10007600033 ORONTE Emerson RALLY CYCLING RLY 4:56:49 0:00:00
37 122 10003227353 BEYER Chad HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 4:56:49 0:00:00
38 143 10008669053 DE VOS Adam RALLY CYCLING RLY 4:56:49 0:00:00
39 16 10006002967 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM BMC 4:56:49 0:00:00
40 67 10004819264 VAN WINDEN Dennis ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 4:56:49 0:00:00
41 151 10008642276 BASSETT Stephen SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 4:56:49 0:00:00
42 18 10008926206 MÜLLER Patrick BMC RACING TEAM BMC 4:56:49 0:00:00
43 94 10009637235 NAVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan Manuel AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 4:56:49 0:00:00
44 81 10011643418 BERNARDINETTI Marco AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 4:56:49 0:00:00
45 141 10003127323 BRITTON Robert RALLY CYCLING RLY 4:56:49 0:00:00
46 43 10009709175 CICCONE Giulio BARDIANI CSF BRD 4:56:49 0:00:00
47 21 10002724367 CLARKE Jonathan UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 4:56:49 0:00:00
48 84 10006918003 HALILAJ Redi AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 4:56:49 0:00:00
49 26 10035480358 ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 4:56:49 0:00:00
50 58 10009434040 SOLA ARJONA Manuel CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 4:56:49 0:00:00
51 28 10002912004 HAEDO Lucas Sebastian UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 4:56:49 0:00:00
52 17 10007260331 SENNI Manuel BMC RACING TEAM BMC 4:56:49 0:00:00
53 72 10002711940 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 4:56:49 0:00:00
54 101 10008856787 MARCOTTE Eric CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 4:56:49 0:00:00
55 73 10007518490 BERLATO Giacomo NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 4:56:49 0:00:00
56 57 10014023554 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 4:56:49 0:00:00
57 121 10006454524 SQUIRE Robert HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 4:56:49 0:00:00
58 123 10054655945 MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 4:56:49 0:00:00
59 131 10008671275 EISENHART Taylor HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 4:56:49 0:00:00
60 44 10009393523 ROTA Lorenzo BARDIANI CSF BRD 4:56:49 0:00:00
61 111 10051994206 PICCOLI James ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 4:56:49 0:00:00
62 47 10008018850 VELASCO Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 4:56:49 0:00:00
63 114 10036114696 LOCKWOOD Cory ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 4:56:49 0:00:00
64 112 10007889316 FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 4:56:49 0:00:00 2
65 135 10006467153 FLAKSIS Andzs HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 4:56:49 0:00:00
66 6 10007124430 SHELDEN Taylor JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 4:56:49 0:00:00
67 74 10008856383 KOISHI Yuma NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 4:56:49 0:00:00
68 124 10014207450 MARSHALL Kaler HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 4:56:49 0:00:00
69 52 10006919417 BUTLER Christopher CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 4:56:49 0:00:00
70 128 10007601245 SLACK Erik HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 4:56:49 0:00:00
71 133 10005965177 COMPANIONI Ruben HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 4:56:49 0:00:00
72 22 10006481095 JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 4:56:49 0:00:00
73 127 10050204453 WINN Chris HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 4:56:49 0:00:00
74 104 10005454212 DIAZ CORRALES Andres Miguel CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 4:56:49 0:00:00
75 153 10008671477 ELLSAY Nigel SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 4:56:49 0:00:00
76 4 10009382005 SWIRBUL Keegan JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 4:56:49 0:00:00
77 138 10006166655 CLARK Oscar HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 4:56:49 0:00:00
78 156 10009588533 ROBERGE Adam SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 4:57:00 0:00:11
79 46 10008696032 STERBINI Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 4:57:07 0:00:18
80 96 10008019153 OWEN Logan AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 4:57:12 0:00:23
81 35 10013880882 POLI Umberto TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 4:57:21 0:00:32
82 88 10011082636 GALARRETA UGARTE David AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 4:58:03 0:01:14
83 126 10009381702 BROWN Cortlan HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 4:58:08 0:01:19
84 105 10009429895 GARIBAY CONTRERAS Orlando Trinidad CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 4:58:13 0:01:24
85 65 10007523342 TUREK Daniel ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 4:58:13 0:01:24
86 98 10009117879 RICE Michael AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 4:58:16 0:01:27
87 92 10011108807 BROWN Jonathan AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 4:58:16 0:01:27
88 85 10005360949 BANUSHI Besmir AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 4:58:29 0:01:40
89 95 10009191136 OLIVEIRA Rui AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 4:58:29 0:01:40
90 107 10009458389 SNIPE GROVE Samuel Hunter CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 4:58:47 0:01:58
91 23 10003998606 NORRIS Lachlan UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 4:59:39 0:02:50
92 63 10006893145 LEMUS DAVILA Luis Enrique ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 5:01:04 0:04:15
93 118 10013376179 MCCULLOCH Brian ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 5:01:04 0:04:15
94 75 10002846528 MARANGONI Alan NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 5:01:04 0:04:15
95 66 10009706145 WILLIAMS Tyler ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 5:01:04 0:04:15
96 62 10007882242 NIV Guy ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 5:01:04 0:04:15
97 134 10005972958 KRASILNIKAU Andrei HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 5:01:04 0:04:15
98 3 10006489280 RATHE Jacob JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 5:01:04 0:04:15
99 27 10005621940 JONES Christopher UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 5:01:04 0:04:15
100 56 10008662787 BENITO DIEZ Miguel Angel CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 5:01:04 0:04:15 2
101 42 10008660767 ANDREETTA Simone BARDIANI CSF BRD 5:03:04 0:06:15 2
102 31 10008623179 CLANCY Stephen TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 5:08:04 0:11:15
103 33 10015809869 BRAND Sam TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 5:08:04 0:11:15
104 12 10008664508 BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM BMC 5:08:04 0:11:15
105 37 10003154908 VAN IJZENDOORN Hendrikus TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 5:08:04 0:11:15
106 152 10011136489 CÔTÉ Pier-André SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 5:08:04 0:11:15
107 154 10008177888 GAGNE Julien SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 5:08:04 0:11:15
108 147 10002096901 PATE Danny RALLY CYCLING RLY 5:08:04 0:11:15
109 157 10016094506 ZUKOWSKY Nickolas SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 5:08:04 0:11:15
110 115 10010974118 BROWN Connor ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 5:08:04 0:11:15
111 142 10008633889 HUFFMAN Evan RALLY CYCLING RLY 5:08:04 0:11:15
112 108 10010972195 LEWIS Bryan CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 5:08:04 0:11:15
113 106 10006178981 LAW Scott CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 5:08:04 0:11:15
114 87 10005987308 MARTINS SANDOVAL Uri AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 5:08:04 0:11:15
115 117 10007154944 SCHMALZ Joseph ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 5:08:04 0:11:15
116 86 10007075223 ELORZA PAGALDAI Mikel AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 5:08:04 0:11:15
117 76 10008924384 CIMA Damiano NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 5:08:04 0:11:15
118 36 10015022149 MCCLURE Reid TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 5:08:04 0:11:15
119 116 10009639457 RODRIGUEZ VICTORIA Jose Alfredo ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 5:08:04 0:11:15
120 5 10010008223 CHEYNE Jordan JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 5:08:04 0:11:15
121 7 10005482605 MORTON Angus JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 5:08:04 0:11:15
122 102 10002486719 MENZIES Karl CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 5:08:04 0:11:15
123 32 10009762830 CHERHAL Corentin TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 5:13:04 0:16:15 120
124 34 10009762931 DE KEIJZER Gerd TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 5:13:04 0:16:15 120
125 158 10009490927 SOUCY Marc-Antoine SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 5:17:04 0:20:15
126 68 10008663902 YECHZKEL Aviv ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 5:17:04 0:20:15

Team

General Standings (as of Stage 1)
Position Team Team Code Time Gap
1 BARDIANI CSF BRD 14:50:27 0:00:00
2 JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 14:50:27 0:00:00
3 ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 14:50:27 0:00:00
4 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 14:50:27 0:00:00
5 BMC RACING TEAM BMC 14:50:27 0:00:00
6 HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 14:50:27 0:00:00
7 RALLY CYCLING RLY 14:50:27 0:00:00
8 AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 14:50:27 0:00:00
9 UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 14:50:27 0:00:00
10 AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 14:50:27 0:00:00
11 NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 14:50:27 0:00:00
12 SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 14:50:27 0:00:00
13 HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 14:50:27 0:00:00
14 ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 14:50:27 0:00:00
15 CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 14:50:27 0:00:00
16 TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 15:02:14 0:11:47
Stage
Position Team Team Code Involved Riders Time Gap
1 BARDIANI CSF BRD 48 (8.), 45 (9.), 41 (12.) 14:50:27 0:00:00
2 JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS JBC 8 (10.), 2 (13.), 1 (26.) 14:50:27 0:00:00
3 ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA 64 (4.), 61 (6.), 67 (40.) 14:50:27 0:00:00
4 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR 51 (15.), 54 (16.), 53 (20.) 14:50:27 0:00:00
5 BMC RACING TEAM BMC 14 (5.), 13 (19.), 11 (29.) 14:50:27 0:00:00
6 HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HCR 136 (1.), 132 (25.), 137 (30.) 14:50:27 0:00:00
7 RALLY CYCLING RLY 148 (14.), 145 (21.), 144 (27.) 14:50:27 0:00:00
8 AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 93 (2.), 97 (28.), 91 (35.) 14:50:27 0:00:00
9 UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 25 (3.), 24 (23.), 21 (47.) 14:50:27 0:00:00
10 AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP P/B FONDRIEST AMO 83 (18.), 82 (24.), 81 (44.) 14:50:27 0:00:00
11 NIPPO - VINI FANTINI NIP 71 (7.), 72 (53.), 73 (55.) 14:50:27 0:00:00
12 SILBER PRO CYCLING SPC 155 (11.), 151 (41.), 153 (75.) 14:50:27 0:00:00
13 HANGAR 15 BICYCLES CYN 125 (34.), 122 (37.), 121 (57.) 14:50:27 0:00:00
14 ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING ELV 113 (17.), 111 (61.), 114 (63.) 14:50:27 0:00:00
15 CYLANCE CYCLING CPC 103 (33.), 101 (54.), 104 (74.) 14:50:27 0:00:00
16 TEAM NOVO NORDISK TNN 38 (32.), 35 (81.), 31 (102.) 15:02:14 0:11:47

Jerseys

Touyellow jersey
Race Leader
Number Name Team Name Country
136 Tyler MAGNER Holowesko Citadel Racing Team presented by Hincapie Sportswear USA
Presented By: Larry H. Miller Group of Companies
Touwhite jersey
Sprinter
Number Name Team Name Country
136 Tyler MAGNER Holowesko Citadel Racing Team presented by Hincapie Sportswear USA
Presented By: Utah Sports Commission
Tousnowflake jersey
King of the Mountain
Number Name Team Name Country
3 Jacob RATHE Jelly Belly Cycling presented by Maxxis USA
Presented By: Utah Office of Tourism
Toulight blue jersey
Best Young Rider
Number Name Team Name Country
93 Christopher LAWLESS Axeon Hagens Berman Cycling Team USA
Presented By: WCF Insurance
Toured jersey
Most Aggressive Rider
Number Name Team Name Country
56 Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ Caja Rural-Seguros RGA ESP
Presented By: Larry H. Miller Dealerships
Toudarkblue jersey
Fan Favorite
Number Name Team Name Country
31 Stephen CLANCY Team Novo Nordisk USA Riders are selected based upon those who reflect the ideals and professionalism of cycling, as well as community, charity, etc.
Presented By: America First Credit Union
600x150 bookyourtouvacation