Results

Usc 2

Some of the world’s best international and domestic men’s professional cycling teams have accepted invitations to compete at the Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah, August 6 -12, 2018.

Individual

General Classification
Position Number UCI Code Rider Team Country Time Gap
1 31 10008834660 KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO USA 21:41:12 0:00:00
2 62 10003085994 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY BEL 21:43:21 0:02:09
3 12 10007834247 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON-SCOTT AUS 21:43:33 0:02:21
4 23 10003299293 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 21:43:51 0:02:39
5 43 10051858507 CARTHY Hugh John EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE GBR 21:43:54 0:02:42
6 45 10007491717 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE USA 21:44:10 0:02:58
7 123 10009382005 SWIRBUL Keegan JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS USA 21:44:51 0:03:39
8 141 10010178415 * VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ Luis Ricardo AEVOLO MEX 21:45:09 0:03:57
9 47 10008648037 WOODS Michael EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE CAN 21:45:50 0:04:38
10 51 10004599602 STETINA Peter TREK-SEGAFREDO USA 21:47:02 0:05:50
Full General Classification Results
Stage 6
Position Number UCI Code Rider Team Country Time Gap Bonuses
1 31 10008834660 KUSS Sepp TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO USA 3:09:22 0:00:00 10
2 23 10003299293 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 3:09:30 0:00:08 6
3 12 10007834247 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON-SCOTT AUS 3:09:30 0:00:08 4
4 43 10051858507 CARTHY Hugh John EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE GBR 3:09:49 0:00:27
5 123 10009382005 SWIRBUL Keegan JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS USA 3:09:50 0:00:28
6 62 10003085994 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY BEL 3:10:00 0:00:38
7 45 10007491717 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE USA 3:10:05 0:00:43
8 141 10010178415 * VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ Luis Ricardo AEVOLO MEX 3:10:36 0:01:14
9 41 10006467254 BROWN Nathan EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE USA 3:10:36 0:01:14 2
10 52 10014404985 * CONCI Nicola TREK-SEGAFREDO ITA 3:10:37 0:01:15 2
Full Stage Results

Team

Standings
Position Team Team Code Time Gap
1 EF-DRAPAC pb CANNONDALE EFD 65:13:19 0:00:00
2 BMC RACING TEAM BMC 65:24:38 0:11:19
3 TREK-SEGAFREDO TFS 65:35:45 0:22:26
4 TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO TLJ 65:46:46 0:33:27
5 AEVOLO AEV 65:49:37 0:36:18
6 UNITEDHEALTHCARE UHC 65:56:25 0:43:06
7 JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS JBC 66:00:58 0:47:39
8 RALLY CYCLING RLY 66:01:22 0:48:03
9 HAGENS BERMAN AXEON HBA 66:13:33 1:00:14
10 303 PROJECT 303 66:25:26 1:12:07
Full Team Results

Jerseys

18 tou 1916 overall leader a1 jak
Race Leader
Number Name Team Name Country
31 Kuss Sepp Team Lotto Jumbo NL USA
Presented By: Larry H. Miller Group of Companies
18 tou 1916 sprint a1 jak
Sprinter
Number Name Team Name Country
93 McCabe Travis UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team USA
Presented By: Utah Sports Commission
18 tou 1916 king of the mountain a1 jak
King of the Mountain
Number Name Team Name Country
31 Kuss Sepp Team Lotto Jumbo NL USA
Presented By: Utah Office of Tourism
18 tou 1916 best young rider a1 jak
Best Young Rider
Number Name Team Name Country
141 Villalobos Luis Aevolo Pro Cycling MEX
Presented By: WCF Insurance
18 tou 1916 most aggressive a1 jak+copy
Most Aggressive Rider
Number Name Team Name Country
41 Brown Nathan EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale USA
Presented By: Larry H. Miller Dealerships
18 tou 1916 fan favorite a1 jak
Fan Favorite
Number Name Team Name Country
101 Eisenhart Taylor Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources USA Overall Fan Favorite
Presented By: America First Credit Union
Unknown 4