Results

Individual

General Classification
Position Number UCI Code Rider Team Team Code Time Gap
1 121 AUS19920102 MORTON Lachlan David JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS JBC 27:12:49 0:00:00
2 98 USA19970819 COSTA Adrien * AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 27:13:58 0:01:09
3 6 USA19881123 TALANSKY Andrew CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING CDT 27:14:28 0:01:39
4 11 COL19880115 ATAPUMA HURTADO Darwin BMC RACING TEAM BMC 27:14:46 0:01:57
5 141 CAN19840922 BRITTON Rob RALLY CYCLING RLY 27:16:49 0:04:00
6 13 USA19890905 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM BMC 27:18:48 0:05:59
7 17 USA19940614 EISENHART Taylor * BMC RACING TEAM BMC 27:19:41 0:06:52
8 1 USA19910512 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING CDT 27:20:05 0:07:16
9 104 USA19900401 SQUIRE Robbie HOLOWESKO/CITADEL pb HINCAPIE HSD 27:21:27 0:08:38
10 34 LUX19840719 DIDIER Laurent TREK-SEGAFREDO TFS 27:21:27 ...
Full General Classification Results
Stage 7
Position Number UCI Code Rider Team Team Code Time Gap Bonuses
1 121 AUS19920102 MORTON Lachlan David JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS JBC 3:08:07 0:00:00 10
2 98 USA19970819 COSTA Adrien * AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 3:08:38 0:00:31 6
3 11 COL19880115 ATAPUMA HURTADO Darwin BMC RACING TEAM BMC 3:08:57 0:00:50 4
4 6 USA19881123 TALANSKY Andrew CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING CDT 3:09:58 0:01:51
5 1 USA19910512 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING CDT 3:10:00 0:01:53
6 141 CAN19840922 BRITTON Rob RALLY CYCLING RLY 3:10:10 0:02:03
7 14 ITA19920311 SENNI Manuel BMC RACING TEAM BMC 3:10:42 0:02:35
8 34 LUX19840719 DIDIER Laurent TREK-SEGAFREDO TFS 3:11:22 0:03:15
9 13 USA19890905 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM BMC 3:11:43 0:03:36
10 2 ITA19931029 BETTIOL Alberto CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING CDT 3:11:56 0:03:49
Full Stage Results

Team

Standings
Position Team Team Code Time Gap
1 BMC RACING TEAM BMC 81:51:52 0:00:00
2 CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING CDT 82:04:18 0:12:26
3 AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AHB 82:06:17 0:14:25
4 TREK-SEGAFREDO TFS 82:11:31 0:19:39
5 UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM UHC 82:23:14 0:31:22
6 LUPUS RACING TEAM LRT 82:31:41 0:39:49
7 FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT FVC 83:06:38 1:14:46
8 HOLOWESKO/CITADEL pb HINCAPIE HSD 83:06:59 1:15:07
9 JELLY BELLY pb MAXXIS JBC 83:10:09 1:18:17
10 RALLY CYCLING RLY 83:24:00 1:32:08
Full Team Results

Jerseys

Yellow jersey
Race Leader
Number Name Team Name Country
121 MORTON Lachlan David USA
Presented By: Larry H. Miller Group of Companies
White jersey
Sprinter
Number Name Team Name Country
35 REIJNEN Kiel USA
Presented By: Utah Sports Commission
Snowflake jersey
King of the Mountain
Number Name Team Name Country
98 COSTA Adrien USA
Presented By: Utah Office of Tourism
Light blue jersey
Best Young Rider
Number Name Team Name Country
98 COSTA Adrien USA
Presented By: Subaru
Red jersey
Most Aggressive Rider
Number Name Team Name Country
141 BRITTON Rob USA
Presented By: Larry H. Miller Dealerships
Dark blue jersey
Fan Favorite
Number Name Team Name Country
17 EISENHART Taylor BMC Racing Team USA Selected from the Fan Favorite winners of stages 1-6.
Presented By: America First Credit Union
Altra escalante tou banner