Overall General Classification
Cyclist (Country) Team Time
1 Tom Danielson (USA) () Team Garmin Sharp 23.05'45"
2 Chris Horner (USA) () RadioShack Leopard Trek 23.07'14"
3 Janier Acevedo Calle (COL) () Jamis-Hagens Berman 23.07'22"
4 Lucas Euser (USA) () UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 23.07'47"
5 Matthew Busche (USA) () RadioShack Leopard Trek 23.07'51"
6 Philip Deignan (IRL) () UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 23.08'12"
7 Michael Schaer (SUI) () BMC Racing Team BMC 23.08'56"
8 Carter Jones (USA) () Bissell Pro Cycling 23.09'34"
9 Francisco Mancebo (ESP) () 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda 23.09'35"
10 Tiago Machado (POR) () RadioShack Leopard Trek 23.09'35"
Stage 1 presented by Zions Bank (Brian Head to Cedar City)
Cyclist (Country) Team Time
1 Greg Van Avermaet (BEL) () BMC Racing Team 4.10'50"
2 Michael Matthews (AUS) () Orica GreenEdge 4.10'54"
3 Christopher Jones (USA) () UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 4.10'54"
Stage 2 presented by Utah Office of Tourism (Panguitch to Torrey)
Cyclist (Country) Team Time
1 Michael Matthews (AUS) () Orica GreenEdge 5.17'56"
2 Greg Van Avermaet (BEL) () BMC Racing Team 5.17'56"
3 Jasper Stuyven (BEL) () Bontrager Cycling Team 5.17'56"
Stage 3 presented by ion Camera (Richfield to Payson)
Cyclist (Country) Team Time
1 Lachlan Morton (AUS) () Team Garmin Sharp 4.20'21"
2 Greg Van Avermaet (BEL) () BMC Racing Team 4.20'55"
3 Lucas Euser (USA) () UnitedHealthCare ProCycling 4.20'55"
Stage 4 presented by University of Utah Health Care (SLC)
Cyclist (Country) Team Time
1 Michael Matthews (AUS) () Orica GreenEdge 1.10'17"
2 Greg Van Avermaet (BEL) () BMC Racing Team 1.10'17"
3 Jasper Stuyven (BEL) () Bontrager Cycling Team 1.10'17"
Stage 5 presented by Utah Sports Commission (Snowbasin to Snowbird)
Cyclist (Country) Team Time
1 Chris Horner (USA) () RadioShack Leopard Trek 4.52'45"
2 Tom Danielson (USA) () Team Garmin Sharp 4.52'45"
3 Yannick Eijssen (BEL) () BMC Racing Team 4.53'16"
Stage 6 presented by Barracuda (Park City)
Cyclist (Country) Team Time
1 Francisco Mancebo (ESP) () 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 3.12'52"
2 Janier Acevedo Calle (COL) () Jamis-Hagens Berman 3.12'52"
3 Tom Danielson (USA) () Team Garmin Sharp 3.12'56"
600x150