Overall General Classification
Cyclist (Country) Team Time
1 Johann Tschopp (SUI) () BMC Racing 21.26'32"
2 Matthew Busche () Radioshack-Nissan-Trek 21.27'15"
3 Leopold Koenig () Team NetApp 21.27'21"
4 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski () Bontrager Livestrong 21.27'30"
5 Ian Boswell () Bontrager Livestrong 21.27'35"
6 Levi Leipheimer () Omega Pharma-QuickStep 21.27'40"
7 Christopher Horner () Radioshack-Nissan-Trek 21.27'51"
8 Lucas Euser () Team Spidertech 21.27'53"
9 Steven Kruijswijk () Rabobank Cycling 21.28'01"
10 Mathias Frank () BMC Racing 21.28'03"
Stage 1 presented by Zions Bank (Ogden)
Cyclist (Country) Team Time
1 Rory Sutherland () UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 5.25'31"
2 Damiano Caruso () Liquigas-Cannondale 5.25'31"
3 Brent Bookwalter () BMC Racing 5.25'31"
Stage 2 presented by XO Communications (Team Time Trial at MMP) - Individuals
Cyclist (Country) Team Time
1 Christian Vandevelde (USA) () Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda 0.22'35"
2 David Zabriskie (USA) () Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 0.22'35"
3 Alex Howes (USA) () Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 0.22'35"
Stage 2 presented by XO Communications (Team Time Trial at MMP) - Teams
Team
1 Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS ()
2 Rabobank Cycling Team RAB ()
3 Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT ()
Stage 3 presented by University of Utah Health Care (Ogden to SLC)
Cyclist (Country) Team Time
1 Michael Matthews (AUS) () Rabobank Cycling 3.24'07"
2 Michael Schar (SUI) () BMC Racing 3.24'07"
3 Brent Bookwalter (USA) () BMC Racing 3.24'07"
Stage 4 presented by Adobe (Lehi to SLC)
Cyclist (Country) Team Time
1 Jacobe Keough (USA) () UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 4.47'06"
2 Marco Benfatto (ITA) () Liquigas-Cannondale 4.47'06"
3 Tyler Farrar (USA) () Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda 4.47'06"
Stage 5 presented by Exergy Development Group
Cyclist (Country) Team Time
1 Johann Tschopp (SUI) () BMC Racing Team BMC 4.18'20"
2 Leopold Koenig (CZE) () Team NetApp 4.19'03"
3 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) () Bontrager Livestrong 4.19'07"
Stage 6 presented by UnitedHealthcare
Cyclist (Country) Team Time
1 Levi Leipheimer (USA) () Omega Pharma-QuickStep 3.06'54"
2 Steven Kruijswijk () Rabobank Cycling 3.07'43"
3 Leopold Koenig (CZE) () Team NetApp 3.07'43"