Overall General Classification
Cyclist (Country) Team Time
1 Levi Leipheimer (USA) () Team RadioShack 15.53'12"
2 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL) () Gobernacion Indeportes Antioquia 15.53'35"
3 Janez Brajkovic (SLO) () Team RadioShack 15.53'57"
4 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (ESP) () Gobernacion Indeportes Antioquia 15.55'06"
5 Thomas Danielson (USA) () Garmin-Cervelo 15.57'01"
6 Christian Vandevelde (USA) () Garmin-Cervelo 15.57'03"
7 Timothy Duggan (USA) () Liquigas-Cannondale 15.57'56"
8 Pat McCarty (USA) () SpiderTech-Powered by C10 15.58'15"
9 Lucas Euser (USA) () SpiderTech-Powered by C10 15.58'46"
10 Jeff Louder (USA) () BMC Racing Team 16.00'43"
Prologue presented by KJZZ-TV and 1320 KFAN (Park City at Utah Olympic Park)
Cyclist (Country) Team Time
1 Sergio Henao (COL) () Gobernacion Indeportes Antioquia 0.04'05"
2 Francisco Mancebo (ESP) () RealCyclist.com 0.04'07"
3 Oscar Sevilla (COL) () Gobernacion Indeportes Antioquia 0.04'10"
Stage 1 presented by Miller Lite (Ogden)
Cyclist (Country) Team Time
1 Jesse Anthony (USA) () Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth 4.39'29"
2 Sergio Luis Henao (COL) () Gobernacion Indeportes Antiquia 4.39'29"
3 Oscar Sevilla (ESP) () Gobernacion Indeportes Antiquia 4.39'29"
Stage 2 presented by Adobe (Provo)
Cyclist (Country) Team Time
1 Jack Bauer (NZL) () Endura Racing 3.33'43"
2 Elia Viviani (ITA) () Liquigas-Cannondale 3.33'43"
3 Jacob Keough (USA) () UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3.33'43"
Stage 3 presented by United Healthcare (MMP)
Cyclist (Country) Team Time
1 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) () HTC-Highroad 17.33'64'
2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) () Team RadioShack 17.39'58"
3 Patrick Gretsch (GER) () HTC-Highroad 17.43'75"
Stage 4 presented by University of Utah Health Care (SLC)
Cyclist (Country) Team Time
1 Janier Acevedo Calle (COL) () Gobernacion Indeportes Antioquia 2.56'18"
2 Javier Megias Lael (ESP) () Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis 2.56'23"
3 Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) () Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 2.56'24"
Stage 5 presented by Zions Bank (Park City to Snowbird)
Cyclist (Country) Team Time
1 Sergio Luis Henao (COL) () Gobernacion Indeportes Antioquia 4.20'13"
2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) () Team RadioShack 4.20'13"
3 Janez Brajkovic (SLO) () Team RadioShack 4.20'31"